Licensed To: Morris County Track Association - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 6/8/2002 Page 1
Lakeland Championship Meet - 6/8/2002
Randolph HS
Team Rankings - Through Event 48
Combined Team Scores - 1 Division I Division
Place Team Points
1 Randolph 200 354 . 50
2 Rockaway Twp 220 240
3 Mount Olive 170 172 . 50
4 Roxbury 230 155
5 Parsippany 190 144 . 50
6 Hopatcong 120 78 . 50
 
 
Combined Team Scores - 2 Division II Division
Place Team Points
1 Montville 160 305
2 Mountain Lakes 180 147
3 Chester 100 139
4 Madison 140 137
5 Denville 110 128 . 50
6 Long Valley 130 103
7 Stanhope 240 101 . 50
8 Mendham 150 68
9 Rockaway Boro 210 17
 
 
Female Team Scores - 1 Division I Division
Place Team Points
1 Randolph 200 183
2 Rockaway Twp 220 136
3 Roxbury 230 89 . 50
4 Parsippany 190 72
5 Mount Olive 170 59
6 Hopatcong 120 32 . 50
 
 
Female Team Scores - 2 Division II Division
Place Team Points
1 Montville 160 147
2 Madison 140 100
3 Stanhope 240 70 . 50
4 Long Valley 130 66
5 Mountain Lakes 180 54
6 Chester 100 49
7 Denville 110 41 . 50
8 Mendham 150 31
9 Rockaway Boro 210 17
 
 
Male Team Scores - 1 Division I Division
Place Team Points
1 Randolph 200 171 . 50
2 Mount Olive 170 113 . 50
3 Rockaway Twp 220 104
4 Parsippany 190 72 . 50
5 Roxbury 230 65 . 50
6 Hopatcong 120 46
 
 
Male Team Scores - 2 Division II Division
Place Team Points
1 Montville 160 158
2 Mountain Lakes 180 93
3 Chester 100 90
4 Denville 110 87
5 Long Valley 130 37
5 Mendham 150 37
5 Madison 140 37
8 Stanhope 240 31
 
 


Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Lakeland Championship Meet - 6/8/2002                     
                                  Randolph HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   586 Modestino, Paul        Randolph               2:53.81  
  2   132 Wagner, Steven         Mount Olive            2:56.05  
  3   332 Gaccione, Joe          Hopatcong              2:58.88  
  4   282 Lamana, Anthony        Roxbury                3:01.52  
  5   133 Miller, Zachary        Mount Olive            3:02.71  
  6   555 Rice, Jim              Parsippany             3:05.05  
  7   519 Brenner, Nicki         Randolph               3:05.23  
  8   261 Tioutine, Gene         Rockaway Twp           3:11.50  
  9   281 Coraggio, Eric         Roxbury                3:11.56  
 10   557 Sebesto, Michael       Parsippany             3:18.70  
 11   256 Sanders, Ayron         Rockaway Twp           3:34.34  
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Johnston, Michael      Montville              2:58.84  
  2   370 Rohsler, Cameron       Chester                3:02.67  
  3    11 Ferguson, Matt         Montville              3:04.12  
  4   439 Shaw, Tim              Mountain Lak           3:12.10  
  5   102 Restrepo, Sebastia     Madison                3:22.76  
  6   440 Dewing, Chris          Mountain Lak           3:42.10  
  7    80 Camacho, Fernando      Mendham                3:53.61  
 
Event 3  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   144 Weir, Ray              Mount Olive            2:29.35   1 
  2   260 Tansey, Liam           Rockaway Twp           2:34.72   1 
  3   321 West, Daniel           Hopatcong              2:36.59   1 
  4   505 Federico, Michael      Randolph               2:36.90   1 
  5   504 Mihalick, Joseph       Randolph               2:45.36   1 
  6   140 Kucerovy, Tim          Mount Olive            2:50.69   1 
  7   254 Paliukaitis, Micha     Rockaway Twp           2:51.55   1 
  8   325 Parkas, Levi           Hopatcong              2:53.56   2 
  9   297 DiGiacinto, Angelo     Roxbury                3:01.16   2 
 10   296 Vetter, Patrick        Roxbury                3:08.19   2 
 11   547 Mizerek, Michael       Parsippany             3:10.15   2 
 12   529 Chmura, Kyle           Parsippany             3:11.30   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    28 Phillips, Cody         Montville              2:42.71   1 
  2   362 Harris, Connor         Long Valley            2:48.55   1 
  3   418 Hudson, Greg           Mountain Lak           2:49.64   1 
  4   110 Andrews, Charles       Madison                2:50.83   2 
  5    53 DeLosa, Lewis          Denville               2:51.84   1 
  6    92 Bowden, Bobby          Mendham                2:53.18   2 
  7    30 Phillips, Tyler        Montville              2:58.65   2 
  8   419 Kirby, Jimmy           Mountain Lak           3:02.76   2 
  9   588 Plucinsky, Kyle        Denville               3:11.64   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   307 Apwah, Jason           Roxbury                2:11.14   1 
  2   513 Kohn, Kevin            Randolph               2:14.19   1 
  3   329 Crum, Mike             Hopatcong              2:14.74   1 
  4   263 Uhrynowich, Ryan       Rockaway Twp           2:20.35   1 
  5   149 Gaffney, Sean          Mount Olive            2:21.73   1 
  6   241 Franqui, Jason         Rockaway Twp           2:23.75   1 
  7   546 Mizerek, Matthew       Parsippany             2:24.69   1 
  8   514 Federico, Jon          Randolph               2:26.09   1 
  9   148 Behre, Chris           Mount Olive            2:33.08   2 
 10   313 Morrissey, Chris       Hopatcong              2:34.43   2 
 11   544 Madej, Robert          Parsippany             2:36.84   1 
 12   308 Granitzki, Patrick     Roxbury                2:39.36   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    62 LaRicci, Rick          Denville               2:19.52   1 
  2    20 Kourbanova, Elshan     Montville              2:22.54   1 
  3   449 Grube, Jason           Stanhope               2:32.69   2 
  4    52 Colucci, Christoph     Denville               2:34.63   2 
  5   127 Cadena, Bret           Madison                2:37.85   2 
  6   420 Landau, Will           Mountain Lak           2:52.92   2 
  7   421 Schmitt, Christian     Mountain Lak           2:53.59   2 
  8   122 Anderson, Jack         Madison                2:56.88   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph  'B'                                       1:03.83   1 
  2 Mount Olive  'B'                                    1:05.22   1 
  3 Rockaway Twp  'B'                                   1:05.27   1 
  4 Roxbury  'B'                                        1:06.80   2 
  5 Parsippany  'B'                                     1:07.38   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montville  'B'                                      1:03.60   1 
  2 Chester  'B'                                        1:06.11   1 
  3 Madison  'B'                                        1:09.57   2 
  4 Mendham  'B'                                        1:12.65   2 
 -- Mountain Lakes  'B'                                      DQ   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.02              , Parsippany                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph  'B'                                         56.05   1 
  2 Rockaway Twp  'B'                                     57.90   1 
  3 Mount Olive  'B'                                      59.19   1 
  4 Roxbury  'B'                                        1:00.40   1 
  5 Parsippany  'B'                                     1:01.62   2 
 -- Hopatcong  'B'                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.02              , Parsippany                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long Valley  'B'                                      59.46   1 
  2 Montville  'B'                                      1:00.93   2 
  3 Denville  'B'                                       1:01.39   2 
  4 Mountain Lakes  'B'                                 1:03.22   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.82  1993        , Randolph                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rockaway Twp  'B'                                     49.26  
  2 Randolph  'B'                                         49.65  
  3 Mount Olive  'B'                                      49.65  
  4 Parsippany  'B'                                       53.62  
  5 Hopatcong  'B'                                        53.89  
 
Event 11  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.82  1993        , Randolph                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denville  'B'                                         50.25   1 
  2 Mountain Lakes  'B'                                   53.07   2 
  3 Montville  'B'                                        54.16   2 
  4 Chester  'B'                                          55.01   2 
  5 Stanhope  'B'                                         55.80   2 
  6 Madison  'B'                                          56.76   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1991        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Gi'van Johnson, Morris Twp                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   279 Knopka, Sam            Roxbury                  14.70   1 
  2   567 Van Niekirk, Rouss     Parsippany               15.28   1 
  3   239 Farrand, Cole          Rockaway Twp             15.62   1 
  4   135 Podolnick, Jacob       Mount Olive              16.27   1 
  5   280 Mekeel, Nicholas       Roxbury                  16.42   2 
  6   494 Aiken, Julian          Randolph                 16.42   2 
  7   553 Reo, Anthony           Parsippany               16.51   3 
  8   495 Rotariu, Jack          Randolph                 16.73   2 
  9   266 Zieder, Ian            Rockaway Twp             16.74   3 
 10   136 Markey, Greg           Mount Olive              17.10   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1991        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Gi'van Johnson, Morris Twp                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    32 Polizzi, Michael       Montville                15.37   1 
  2   366 Jhamb, Mason           Chester                  15.84   1 
  3   370 Rohsler, Cameron       Chester                  15.84   2 
  4    40 Van Riper, Rusty       Montville                16.14   2 
  5   121 Graddy, Rudolph        Madison                  16.69   2 
  6    87 Matthijssen, Chris     Mendham                  16.98   3 
  7   101 Merrill, Levi          Madison                  17.08   4 
  8   445 Halter, Ben            Mountain Lak             17.46   3 
  9   441 McFadden, Dan          Mountain Lak             18.15   3 
 10    70 Passannante, Alex      Denville                 18.48   4 
 11    54 DeLosa, Steven         Denville                 18.90   4 
 12    86 Peters, Wes            Mendham                  19.89   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.14  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   501 Taylor, Justin         Randolph                 14.33   1 
  2   502 Taylor, Jordan         Randolph                 14.39   1 
  3   243 Handy, Angelo          Rockaway Twp             14.75   1 
  4   143 Hutchinson-Lund, K     Mount Olive              15.05   2 
  5   292 Gilligan, Eric         Roxbury                  15.10   2 
  6   142 Bublitz, Brian         Mount Olive              15.14   2 
  7   231 Cardio, Kellan         Rockaway Twp             15.39   1 
  8   561 Swiatek, Matthew       Parsippany               15.51   3 
  9   293 Adams, Mark            Roxbury                  15.76   3 
 10   316 Estep, Michael         Hopatcong                15.92   4 
 11   566 Vakharia, Ashay        Parsippany               16.27   4 
 12   333 Bogardus, Donnie       Hopatcong                17.12   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.14  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   360 Hessells, Jordan       Long Valley              15.07   1 
  2    53 DeLosa, Lewis          Denville                 15.22   2 
  3   425 Renahan, Jimmy         Mountain Lak             15.47   3 
  4    21 Leal, Ryan             Montville                15.50   3 
  5     8 Colangelo, Sal         Montville                15.58   1 
  6   361 Broes, Steve           Long Valley              15.72   2 
  7   108 Irving, Michael        Madison                  15.83   2 
  8   580 Jozwiak, Patrick       Rockaway Bor             16.11   4 
  9   579 Southward, Kevin       Rockaway Bor             16.21   4 
 10   109 Hodukavich, Michae     Madison                  16.56   3 
 
Event 17  Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.14  1989        Nick Avallone, Parsippany                   
 Meet Record: * 12.14  1993        Brad Coleman, Randolph                      
 Meet Record: * 12.14  1996        Kevin Henry, Chester                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   532 Galipeau, Paul         Parsippany               12.20   1 
  2   511 Harris, Brian          Randolph                 12.52   1 
  3   225 Binns, Clive           Rockaway Twp             12.95   1 
  4   510 Pomiecinski, Arthu     Randolph                 13.05   2 
  5   559 Smith, Rusty           Parsippany               13.47   1 
  6   304 Smith, Tim             Roxbury                  13.54   2 
  7   320 Cardena, Gregg         Hopatcong                13.61   3 
  8   152 Henry, John            Mount Olive              13.88   2 
  9   326 Florek, Bryce          Hopatcong                15.08   4 
 10   305 Zimmer, Peter          Roxbury                  16.08   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.14  1989        Nick Avallone, Parsippany                   
 Meet Record: * 12.14  1993        Brad Coleman, Randolph                      
 Meet Record: * 12.14  1996        Kevin Henry, Chester                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   427 Wieczorek, Frankie     Mountain Lak             12.86   2 
  2    75 Thomas, Quentin        Denville                 13.08   1 
  3     3 Bartscherer, Ryan      Montville                13.11   2 
  4    47 Bauman, Scott          Denville                 13.13   1 
  5   429 Carr, Noah             Mountain Lak             13.42   2 
  6   126 Fastiggi, Michael      Madison                  13.90   3 
  7   397 Segale, Shane          Chester                  13.91   4 
  8   454 Chang, Petro           Stanhope                 14.06   3 
  9   450 Fersch, Mark           Stanhope                 14.30   3 
 10    45 Zammit, Andrew         Montville                14.96   3 
 11   129 Caporaso, John         Madison                  15.20   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:29.52  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   137 Fisher, Steve          Mount Olive            5:28.05* 
  2   499 Ehmann, Peter          Randolph               6:13.99  
  3   498 Vasta, Kevin           Randolph               6:19.98  
  4   134 Weir, Joseph           Mount Olive            6:27.89  
  5   323 Garay, Zoltan          Hopatcong              6:37.21  
  6   262 Tioutine, George       Rockaway Twp           7:19.56  
  7   526 Caulfield, Michael     Parsippany             7:22.91  
  8   548 Morgan JR, James       Parsippany             7:26.91  
  9   593 Frost, Joe             Rockaway Twp           7:58.00  
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:29.52  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   365 Bednarsky, Andrew      Chester                5:27.77* 
  2   465 Duenskie, Matt         Stanhope               6:46.37  
  3   367 Keith, Greg            Chester                6:46.43  
  4    85 Loh, Kyle              Mendham                6:48.61  
  5    38 Strandskov, Erik       Montville              6:49.98  
  6   442 Muilenburg, Matthe     Mountain Lak           7:49.47  
  7   123 Ramirez, Gregory       Madison                7:58.01  
 
Event 21  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   321 West, Daniel           Hopatcong              5:36.87  
  2   260 Tansey, Liam           Rockaway Twp           5:37.97  
  3   505 Federico, Michael      Randolph               5:42.94  
  4   503 Hardhart, Dan          Randolph               5:43.02  
  5   294 Bramley, John          Roxbury                6:00.67  
  6   145 Kelly, Michael         Mount Olive            6:06.44  
  7   255 Palmiotto, Daniel      Rockaway Twp           6:34.74  
  8   338 Barnish, Matt          Hopatcong              6:48.21  
  9   296 Vetter, Patrick        Roxbury                6:50.44  
 10   535 Hagenson, Jared        Parsippany             7:12.43  
 11   529 Chmura, Kyle           Parsippany             7:35.06  
 
Event 21  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 Andrews, Charles       Madison                6:07.19  
  2    94 Franklin, Michael      Mendham                6:07.42  
  3    67 Montana, Matthew       Denville               6:12.16  
  4   418 Hudson, Greg           Mountain Lak           6:19.40  
  5   381 Savercool, Ryan        Chester                6:28.78  
  6    30 Phillips, Tyler        Montville              6:37.48  
  7   453 Berkfeld, Cody         Stanhope               6:44.83  
  8   430 Estes, Daniel          Mountain Lak           7:13.78  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   307 Apwah, Jason           Roxbury                4:56.75  
  2   329 Crum, Mike             Hopatcong              5:01.90  
  3   306 LaMastro, Anthony      Roxbury                5:07.03  
  4   516 Frost, Dylan           Randolph               5:14.72  
  5   515 Burns, Timothy         Randolph               5:17.02  
  6   263 Uhrynowich, Ryan       Rockaway Twp           5:21.38  
  7   264 Wasser, Adam           Rockaway Twp           5:26.78  
  8   546 Mizerek, Matthew       Parsippany             5:35.22  
  9   148 Behre, Chris           Mount Olive            5:41.51  
 10   153 Fisher, George         Mount Olive            5:43.16  
 11   315 Clark, Josh            Hopatcong              5:57.22  
 12   525 Bodnar, Robbie         Parsippany             6:15.84  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    62 LaRicci, Rick          Denville               5:15.42  
  2     4 Bean, Andrew           Montville              5:32.89  
  3    52 Colucci, Christoph     Denville               5:37.78  
  4    14 Hitchcoff, Michael     Montville              5:48.49  
  5   420 Landau, Will           Mountain Lak           6:18.22  
  6   122 Anderson, Jack         Madison                6:23.32  
  7   116 Lee, Colin             Madison                6:41.04  
  8   398 Zollner, Dean          Chester                7:02.87  
 
Event 25  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   279 Knopka, Sam            Roxbury                1:08.74   1 
  2   496 Aiken, Kyle            Randolph               1:12.33   1 
  3   137 Fisher, Steve          Mount Olive            1:14.05   1 
  4   497 Eng, Brandon           Randolph               1:17.78   2 
  5   138 Kveglis, Bryan         Mount Olive            1:18.09   2 
  6   567 Van Niekirk, Rouss     Parsippany             1:18.32   1 
  7   229 Brownlee, Bryan        Rockaway Twp           1:20.56   2 
  8   531 Faris, Fredrick        Parsippany             1:21.40   2 
  9   323 Garay, Zoltan          Hopatcong              1:21.43   2 
 10   332 Gaccione, Joe          Hopatcong              1:28.20   1 
 11   250 Margolit, Brian        Rockaway Twp           1:30.27   4 
 
Event 25  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     9 Danilack, Andrew       Montville              1:20.53   2 
  2    15 Johnston, Michael      Montville              1:20.56   1 
  3   101 Merrill, Levi          Madison                1:20.97   3 
  4   443 Schindler, Max         Mountain Lak           1:23.03   3 
  5   367 Keith, Greg            Chester                1:28.87   3 
  6    72 Sammon, Brandon        Denville               1:32.89   4 
  7    86 Peters, Wes            Mendham                1:44.44   3 
  8    80 Camacho, Fernando      Mendham                1:48.60   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   144 Weir, Ray              Mount Olive            1:04.03   1 
  2   312 Duncan, Bobby          Hopatcong              1:11.05   1 
  3   503 Hardhart, Dan          Randolph               1:11.98   1 
  4   504 Mihalick, Joseph       Randolph               1:12.68   1 
  5   265 Williams, Darrell      Rockaway Twp           1:18.08   2 
  6   322 Lehr, Daniel           Hopatcong              1:20.90   3 
  7   295 Mann, Derek            Roxbury                1:22.08   3 
  8   566 Vakharia, Ashay        Parsippany             1:22.97   2 
  9   258 Sternlicht, Cody       Rockaway Twp           1:28.47   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    28 Phillips, Cody         Montville              1:10.48   1 
  2    63 Lavin, David           Denville               1:13.31   1 
  3    91 Robinson, Jack         Mendham                1:15.43   2 
  4    92 Bowden, Bobby          Mendham                1:16.02   2 
  5   423 Rathkey, Ian           Mountain Lak           1:17.73   3 
  6   424 Rathkey, Matthew       Mountain Lak           1:19.17   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   151 Rouson, Jas            Mount Olive              56.09   1 
  2   513 Kohn, Kevin            Randolph                 56.82   1 
  3   238 Farrand, Brigham       Rockaway Twp             57.25   1 
  4   306 LaMastro, Anthony      Roxbury                  58.20   1 
  5   559 Smith, Rusty           Parsippany               59.11   1 
  6   225 Binns, Clive           Rockaway Twp           1:00.01   1 
  7   512 Liu, Yudi              Randolph               1:00.76   2 
  8   328 Weiser, Bobby          Hopatcong              1:03.64   2 
  9   318 Anthes, Joe            Hopatcong              1:04.27   2 
 10   544 Madej, Robert          Parsippany             1:06.57   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   427 Wieczorek, Frankie     Mountain Lak           1:01.82   2 
  2   395 Hammel, Jarryd         Chester                1:02.75   2 
  3    20 Kourbanova, Elshan     Montville              1:03.40   2 
  4   449 Grube, Jason           Stanhope               1:05.43   3 
  5   127 Cadena, Bret           Madison                1:09.88   3 
  6   126 Fastiggi, Michael      Madison                1:11.20   3 
  7    65 Luzzi, Nick            Denville               1:12.00   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                     
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1993        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   239 Farrand, Cole          Rockaway Twp             32.98   1 
  2   132 Wagner, Steven         Mount Olive              33.65   2 
  3   280 Mekeel, Nicholas       Roxbury                  33.99   3 
  4   494 Aiken, Julian          Randolph                 34.23   1 
  5   495 Rotariu, Jack          Randolph                 34.64   2 
  6   553 Reo, Anthony           Parsippany               34.75   2 
  7   139 Hopkins, Connor        Mount Olive              35.51   2 
  8   266 Zieder, Ian            Rockaway Twp             35.58   3 
  9   536 Holder, Alexander      Parsippany               37.00   4 
 10   281 Coraggio, Eric         Roxbury                  37.47   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                     
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1993        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   365 Bednarsky, Andrew      Chester                  31.68   1 
  2    32 Polizzi, Michael       Montville                32.45   1 
  3    40 Van Riper, Rusty       Montville                33.92   1 
  4   465 Duenskie, Matt         Stanhope                 34.13   3 
  5   366 Jhamb, Mason           Chester                  34.18   1 
  6   445 Halter, Ben            Mountain Lak             35.87   2 
  7    87 Matthijssen, Chris     Mendham                  37.54   4 
  8   121 Graddy, Rudolph        Madison                  39.32   2 
  9   102 Restrepo, Sebastia     Madison                  39.45   4 
 10   446 Cohen, Henry           Mountain Lak             42.81   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.24  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   501 Taylor, Justin         Randolph                 29.48   1 
  2   243 Handy, Angelo          Rockaway Twp             30.02   1 
  3   312 Duncan, Bobby          Hopatcong                30.94   2 
  4   143 Hutchinson-Lund, K     Mount Olive              30.98   1 
  5   509 Meyer, Brad            Randolph                 31.54   1 
  6   140 Kucerovy, Tim          Mount Olive              31.98   1 
  7   231 Cardio, Kellan         Rockaway Twp             32.07   2 
  8   292 Gilligan, Eric         Roxbury                  32.20   1 
  9   561 Swiatek, Matthew       Parsippany               32.49   3 
 10   293 Adams, Mark            Roxbury                  32.57   3 
 11   322 Lehr, Daniel           Hopatcong                36.95   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27.24  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    90 Angiolillo, Paul       Mendham                  30.99   2 
  2   362 Harris, Connor         Long Valley              31.01   2 
  3    21 Leal, Ryan             Montville                32.09   2 
  4   109 Hodukavich, Michae     Madison                  32.52   2 
  5   108 Irving, Michael        Madison                  32.81   3 
  6    93 Murphy, Connor         Mendham                  33.04   3 
  7   422 O'Mullane, Sam         Mountain Lak             33.78   4 
  8   579 Southward, Kevin       Rockaway Bor             33.95   4 
  9   580 Jozwiak, Patrick       Rockaway Bor             34.47   4 
 10   379 Johnston, David        Chester                  34.62   3 
 11   588 Plucinsky, Kyle        Denville                 34.62   4 
 
Event 35  Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.94  1983        Mark Ruffolo, Hopatcong                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   532 Galipeau, Paul         Parsippany               24.60*  1 
  2   150 Regina, Anthony        Mount Olive              25.45   1 
  3   244 Handy, Donte           Rockaway Twp             26.81   1 
  4   510 Pomiecinski, Arthu     Randolph                 26.96   2 
  5   228 Brooks, Chris          Rockaway Twp             27.14   2 
  6   512 Liu, Yudi              Randolph                 27.31   1 
  7   304 Smith, Tim             Roxbury                  28.15   3 
  8   149 Gaffney, Sean          Mount Olive              28.78   1 
  9   328 Weiser, Bobby          Hopatcong                28.83   2 
 10   331 Riffel, Anthony        Hopatcong                30.74   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.94  1983        Mark Ruffolo, Hopatcong                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     3 Bartscherer, Ryan      Montville                26.76   2 
  2    71 Passannante, Matt      Denville                 28.26   2 
  3   395 Hammel, Jarryd         Chester                  28.73   2 
  4   428 Turkot, Kyle           Mountain Lak             28.77   3 
  5   421 Schmitt, Christian     Mountain Lak             29.15   1 
  6   450 Fersch, Mark           Stanhope                 29.81   3 
  7   128 Shea, Patrick          Madison                  30.61   4 
  8    50 Black, Wesley          Denville                 31.18   4 
  9   129 Caporaso, John         Madison                  35.02   4 
 
Event 37  Boys 9-10 Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27-06  1996        Sergio Moraga, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   239 Farrand, Cole          Rockaway Twp          29-01.25* 
  2   536 Holder, Alexander      Parsippany            23-10.00  
  3   135 Podolnick, Jacob       Mount Olive           22-11.50  
  4   496 Aiken, Kyle            Randolph              22-09.25  
  5   500 Damiano, Justin        Randolph              22-01.00  
  6   283 DiAgostino, Jack       Roxbury               21-06.25  
  7   284 McDonough, Tyler       Roxbury               20-04.50  
  8   230 Cardio, Frankie        Rockaway Twp          19-06.50  
  9   332 Gaccione, Joe          Hopatcong             17-04.50  
 10   136 Markey, Greg           Mount Olive           15-11.25  
 11   563 Taylor II, James       Parsippany            15-06.50  
 
Event 37  Boys 9-10 Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 27-06  1996        Sergio Moraga, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   368 McGrory, Kyle          Chester               23-06.00  
  2   447 Sorrentino, Jake       Mountain Lak          20-01.00  
  3    70 Passannante, Alex      Denville              18-09.50  
  4   370 Rohsler, Cameron       Chester               18-04.50  
  5    87 Matthijssen, Chris     Mendham               16-11.00  
  6    19 Koefer, Josef          Montville             15-11.25  
  7    35 Ripley, Michael        Montville             15-05.00  
  8   102 Restrepo, Sebastia     Madison               15-04.00  
  9   448 Bray, Dan              Mountain Lak          14-05.25  
 10   101 Merrill, Levi          Madison               14-02.50  
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, RAN                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   566 Vakharia, Ashay        Parsippany            28-06.50  
  2   529 Chmura, Kyle           Parsippany            27-08.25  
  2   144 Weir, Ray              Mount Olive           27-08.25  
  4   340 O'Callaghan, Mark      Hopatcong             27-07.50  
  5   224 Betz, Andy             Rockaway Twp          27-01.25  
  6   142 Bublitz, Brian         Mount Olive           24-10.25  
  7   299 Zimmer, Joshua         Roxbury               22-01.50  
  8   298 Blewett, Tyler         Roxbury               21-08.25  
  9   333 Bogardus, Donnie       Hopatcong             20-08.25  
 10   258 Sternlicht, Cody       Rockaway Twp          20-04.75  
 11   506 Higgins, Conor         Randolph              18-01.00  
 12   507 Mazur, Eric            Randolph              16-03.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, RAN                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   431 Bray, Jack             Mountain Lak          26-07.75  
  2   422 O'Mullane, Sam         Mountain Lak          24-06.50  
  3   452 Najamian, Adam         Stanhope              24-00.50  
  4    13 Geers, Robert          Montville             23-07.50  
  5   361 Broes, Steve           Long Valley           21-07.00  
  6    21 Leal, Ryan             Montville             21-01.00  
  7   362 Harris, Connor         Long Valley           20-00.50  
  8   579 Southward, Kevin       Rockaway Bor          18-06.50  
 --    90 Angiolillo, Paul       Mendham                     ND  
 --    58 Gregory, Steven        Denville                    ND  
 --    93 Murphy, Connor         Mendham                     ND  
 --   384 Vallario, Timmy        Chester                     ND  
 
Event 39  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   238 Farrand, Brigham       Rockaway Twp          38-09.00  
  2   151 Rouson, Jas            Mount Olive           37-09.75  
  3   510 Pomiecinski, Arthu     Randolph              36-09.00  
  4   532 Galipeau, Paul         Parsippany            36-02.00  
  5   517 Belcastro, Matthew     Randolph              35-04.00  
  6   318 Anthes, Joe            Hopatcong             30-09.75  
  7   150 Regina, Anthony        Mount Olive           29-09.25  
  8   259 Sternlicht, John       Rockaway Twp          27-08.75  
  9   326 Florek, Bryce          Hopatcong             25-02.50  
 10   305 Zimmer, Peter          Roxbury               23-02.00  
 11   569 Wilson, Erik           Parsippany            21-05.50  
 
Event 39  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   429 Carr, Noah             Mountain Lak          36-01.00  
  2    75 Thomas, Quentin        Denville              36-00.75  
  3   393 Fortner, Chase         Chester               34-08.00  
  4   432 Kelly, Alex            Mountain Lak          33-05.75  
  5   450 Fersch, Mark           Stanhope              27-10.00  
  6   585 Franklin, Josh         Mendham               25-00.50  
  7    39 Strandskov, Nilsen     Montville             23-00.75  
  8   127 Cadena, Bret           Madison               22-10.75  
  9   575 Weiler, Jeff           Rockaway Bor          22-06.50  
 10   126 Fastiggi, Michael      Madison               22-03.00  
 --   583 Florance, Gregg        Rockaway Bor                ND  
 --    59 Harrington, James      Denville                    ND  
 
Event 40  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-06  6/9/2001    Louis Zarro, RAN                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   494 Aiken, Julian          Randolph              11-09.75  
  2   553 Reo, Anthony           Parsippany            11-02.50  
  3   279 Knopka, Sam            Roxbury               10-09.00  
  3   567 Van Niekirk, Rouss     Parsippany            10-09.00  
  5   137 Fisher, Steve          Mount Olive           10-08.00  
  5   495 Rotariu, Jack          Randolph              10-08.00  
  7   135 Podolnick, Jacob       Mount Olive           10-06.00  
  8   229 Brownlee, Bryan        Rockaway Twp          10-05.00  
  9   250 Margolit, Brian        Rockaway Twp          10-03.00  
 10   323 Garay, Zoltan          Hopatcong              8-08.50  
 11   285 Reigler, Donald        Roxbury                8-06.25  
 
Event 40  Boys 9-10 Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-06  6/9/2001    Louis Zarro, RAN                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Johnston, Michael      Montville             12-00.00  
  2   365 Bednarsky, Andrew      Chester               11-00.00  
  3    32 Polizzi, Michael       Montville             10-11.25  
  4   465 Duenskie, Matt         Stanhope               9-10.00  
  5   439 Shaw, Tim              Mountain Lak           9-01.00  
  6   123 Ramirez, Gregory       Madison                8-06.50  
  7   121 Graddy, Rudolph        Madison                8-06.00  
  8   446 Cohen, Henry           Mountain Lak           7-08.25  
 --   367 Keith, Greg            Chester                     ND  
 --    72 Sammon, Brandon        Denville                    ND  
 --   100 Carey, Trey            Madison                     ND  
 --    81 Hettinger, Tim         Mendham                     ND  
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-01.50 06/09/1999   Shawn Bolcarovic, Rockaway Twp              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   243 Handy, Angelo          Rockaway Twp          15-01.00 
  2   508 Zarro, Louis           Randolph              14-09.00 
  3   565 Trombetta, Christo     Parsippany            14-04.00  
  4   501 Taylor, Justin         Randolph              14-03.00  
  5   292 Gilligan, Eric         Roxbury               14-00.00  
  6   561 Swiatek, Matthew       Parsippany            12-01.00  
  7   145 Kelly, Michael         Mount Olive           12-00.00  
  8   312 Duncan, Bobby          Hopatcong             11-07.00  
  9   147 Hopkins, William       Mount Olive           11-02.00  
 10   321 West, Daniel           Hopatcong             10-11.00  
 11   297 DiGiacinto, Angelo     Roxbury               10-09.00  
 --   231 Cardio, Kellan         Rockaway Twp                ND  
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-01.50 06/09/1999   Shawn Bolcarovic, Rockaway Twp              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Phillips, Cody         Montville             14-01.50  
  2   360 Hessells, Jordan       Long Valley           13-05.00  
  3    91 Robinson, Jack         Mendham               12-03.00  
  4    34 Ripley, Frank          Montville             11-10.00  
  5   426 Wachs, Konstantin      Mountain Lak          11-07.00  
  6   588 Plucinsky, Kyle        Denville              11-04.00  
  7   580 Jozwiak, Patrick       Rockaway Bor          11-03.00  
  8   108 Irving, Michael        Madison               11-01.00  
  9   109 Hodukavich, Michae     Madison               11-00.00  
 10    94 Franklin, Michael      Mendham               10-10.00  
 --    63 Lavin, David           Denville                    ND  
 --   425 Renahan, Jimmy         Mountain Lak                ND  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Kohn, Kevin            Randolph              18-11.75  
  2   511 Harris, Brian          Randolph              16-05.00  
  3   154 Matthews, Bobby        Mount Olive           15-08.75  
  4   242 Franqui, Steven        Rockaway Twp          15-04.00  
  5   149 Gaffney, Sean          Mount Olive           15-01.75  
  6   331 Riffel, Anthony        Hopatcong             14-05.25  
  7   320 Cardena, Gregg         Hopatcong             13-08.00  
  7   551 Pierson, Tyler         Parsippany            13-08.00  
  9   304 Smith, Tim             Roxbury               13-03.50  
 10   544 Madej, Robert          Parsippany            13-00.00  
 11   305 Zimmer, Peter          Roxbury               12-03.00  
 --   244 Handy, Donte           Rockaway Twp                ND  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   397 Segale, Shane          Chester               15-08.00  
  2    47 Bauman, Scott          Denville              15-05.75  
  3     3 Bartscherer, Ryan      Montville             15-04.00  
  4   454 Chang, Petro           Stanhope              15-03.25  
  5    20 Kourbanova, Elshan     Montville             15-02.00  
  6    49 Black, Maxwell         Denville              14-06.00  
  7   427 Wieczorek, Frankie     Mountain Lak          14-01.00  
  8   428 Turkot, Kyle           Mountain Lak          13-07.75  
  9   396 Panetta, Michael       Chester               12-07.00  
 10   129 Caporaso, John         Madison               12-06.00  
 10   128 Shea, Patrick          Madison               12-06.00  
 12   451 Najemian, Paul         Stanhope              12-02.50