Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Lakeland Championship Meet - 6/7/2003                     
                                  Randolph HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
- Combined Team Scores - - 1 Division I Division
Place Team Points
1 Randolph 200 323
2 Montville 160 214
3 Mount Olive 170 207
4 Rockaway T 220 183
5 Parsippany 190 118
6 Roxbury 230 103
- Combined Team Scores - - 2 Division II Division
Place Team Points
1 Mountain Lakes 180 200 . 50
2 Hopatcong 120 148
3 Rockaway B 210 128 . 50
4 Chester 100 128
5 Denville 110 127
6 Madison 140 125
7 Mendham 150 120
8 Stanhope 240 103
9 Long Valley 130 71
Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.54  1991        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, AJ                   Randolph                 15.20   2    8  
  2 Polizzi, Michael             Montville                15.22   2    6  
  3 Mancho, Francis              Mount Olive              15.30   1    4  
  4 Smith, Colby                 Roxbury                  15.64   2    3  
  5 Aiken, Julian                Randolph                 15.95   1    2  
  6 Reo, Anthony                 Parsippany               16.36   1    1  
  7 Tomaro, Phillip              Parsippany               16.53   1 
  8 Williams, Armarious          Rockaway T               17.13   3 
  9 Markey, Greg                 Mount Olive              17.31   1 
 10 Zieder, Ian                  Rockaway T               17.32   3 
 11 Williard, Jacob              Roxbury                  17.43   3 
 12 Potosnak, Chris              Montville                17.64   4 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.14  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Darell             Rockaway T               14.01   1    8  
  2 Taylor, Justin               Randolph                 14.14   1    6  
  3 Bublitz, Brian               Mount Olive              14.86   1    4  
  4 Kimbrough, Craig             Rockaway T               15.18   1    3  
  5 Zarro, Louis                 Randolph                 15.22   1    2  
  6 Knopka, Sammy                Roxbury                  15.28   2    1  
  7 Pesci, Matthew               Montville                15.52   2 
  8 Leal, Ryan                   Montville                15.62   2 
  9 Altman, Matthew              Mount Olive              15.84   3 
 10 Aji, John                    Roxbury                  16.86   3 
 11 Holder, Alexander            Parsippany               17.68   5 
 12 Shan, Roger                  Parsippany               18.36   5 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 12.14  1989        Nick Avallone, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stacey              Rockaway T               12.76   1    8  
  2 Pomiecinski, Arthur          Randolph                 12.86   1    6  
  3 Smith, Tim                   Roxbury                  13.15   1    4  
  4 Henry, John                  Mount Olive              13.71   2    3  
  5 Fowler, Eugene               Parsippany               13.95   1    2  
  6 Taylor, Jordan               Randolph                 14.02   2    1  
  7 Tran, Thomas                 Parsippany               14.11   2 
  8 Sternlicht, John             Rockaway T               14.18   3 
  9 Fernandez, Renzo             Montville                14.57   2 
 10 Kurzum, Chris                Mount Olive              14.71   3 
 11 Colangelo, Sal               Montville                14.72   3 
 
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                     
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polizzi, Michael             Montville                32.68   1    8  
  2 Mancho, Francis              Mount Olive              33.41   1    6  
  3 Reo, Anthony                 Parsippany               34.57   1    4  
  4 Smith, Colby                 Roxbury                  35.07   1    3  
  5 Aiken, Julian                Randolph                 35.25   1    2  
  6 Hopkins, Connor              Mount Olive              35.77   2    1  
  7 Holder, Kyle                 Randolph                 36.27   1 
  8 Allen, Dondre                Rockaway T               36.44   2 
  9 Vander Horn, Jonathan        Roxbury                  37.14   2 
 10 Merrill, Patrick             Parsippany               38.67   3 
 11 Williams, Armarious          Rockaway T               40.70   2 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27.24  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pesci, Matthew               Montville                31.69   1    8  
  2 Leal, Ryan                   Montville                31.83   1    6  
  3 Gervasio, Thomas             Roxbury                  32.16   1    4  
  4 Farrand, Cole                Rockaway T               32.99   1    3  
  5 LeGrande, Alex               Mount Olive              33.05   1    2  
  6 Barrett, James               Randolph                 33.30   2    1  
  7 Theriault, Justin            Roxbury                  33.93   2 
  8 Williams, Darell             Rockaway T               34.20   1 
  9 Altman, Matthew              Mount Olive              37.78   2 
 10 Rivera, Andre                Parsippany               40.85   4 
 
Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.60  6/8/2002    Paul Galipeau, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pomiecinski, Arthur          Randolph                 26.49   1    8  
  2 Johnson, Stacey              Rockaway T               27.40   1    6  
  3 Zeng, Larry                  Randolph                 27.60   1    4  
  4 Henry, John                  Mount Olive              28.02   1    3  
  5 Fowler, Eugene               Parsippany               29.02   1    2  
  6 Kuhn, Justin                 Parsippany               30.47   2    1  
  7 Fernandez, Renzo             Montville                30.87   2 
  8 Kurzum, Chris                Mount Olive              30.94   2 
  9 Colangelo, Sal               Montville                31.17   3 
 
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Steve                Mount Olive            1:15.56   1    8  
  2 Danilack, Andrew             Montville              1:15.81   1    6  
  3 Ferguson, Matthew            Montville              1:17.63   1    4  
  4 Tomaro, Phillip              Parsippany             1:17.74   1    3  
  5 Bush, Justin                 Rockaway T             1:24.19   2    2  
  6 Calimano, Jared              Randolph               1:25.12   3    1  
  7 Cicischino, Brett            Rockaway T             1:25.34   2 
  8 Vander Horn, Jonathan        Roxbury                1:25.72   1 
  9 Sebesto, Michael             Parsippany             1:27.57   3 
 10 Schwarz, Bill                Randolph               1:27.74   2 
 11 DiRienzo, Nick               Mount Olive            1:31.39   2 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bublitz, Brian               Mount Olive            1:07.52   1    8  
  2 Knopka, Sammy                Roxbury                1:07.91   1    6  
  3 Phillips, Cody               Montville              1:10.57   1    4  
  4 Mihalick, Joseph             Randolph               1:12.29   1    3  
  5 LeGrande, Alex               Mount Olive            1:13.62   2    2  
  6 Aiken, Kyle                  Randolph               1:15.08   1    1  
  7 Johnston, Michael            Montville              1:16.95   1 
  8 Aji, John                    Roxbury                1:25.16   3 
  9 Frost, Joe                   Rockaway T             1:34.68   3 
 
Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weir, Ray                    Mount Olive            1:00.40   1    8  
  2 Eskow, David                 Randolph               1:01.61   1    6  
  3 Samuel, Michael              Randolph               1:03.25   3    4  
  4 Sternlicht, John             Rockaway T             1:04.18   1    3  
  5 Pierson, Tyler               Parsippany             1:04.74   1    2  
  6 Cooper, Brian                Roxbury                1:07.75   2    1  
  7 Tran, Thomas                 Parsippany             1:08.05   2 
  8 Colangelo, Sal               Montville              1:08.61   2 
  9 Ehntholt, Josef              Montville              1:11.10   3 
 10 Kamenetsky, Dan              Mount Olive            1:11.47   3 
 11 Suryawashi, Viraj            Rockaway T             1:13.67   3 
 
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Zachery              Mount Olive            6:12.84     8  
  2 Calimano, Jared              Randolph               6:33.02     6  
  3 Schwarz, Bill                Randolph               6:36.19     4  
  4 Rice, Jim                    Parsippany             6:37.88     3  
  5 Duffy, Kevin                 Montville              6:43.19     2  
  6 White, Mitchell              Rockaway T             6:49.56     1  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tansey, Liam                 Rockaway T             5:47.09     8  
  2 Federico, Michael            Randolph               5:48.18     6  
  3 Phillips, Tyler              Montville              6:21.28     4  
  4 Salek, Nicholas              Parsippany             6:31.76     3  
  5 Maher, Dylan                 Montville              6:33.78     2  
  6 Higgins, Conor               Randolph               6:35.05     1  
  7 Weir, Joseph                 Mount Olive            6:38.72  
  8 Mann, Derek                  Roxbury                7:00.17  
  9 Anderson, Raymond            Roxbury                7:14.45  
 10 Radford, Ian                 Parsippany             8:08.15  
 
Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason                 Roxbury                5:00.63     8  
  2 Burns, Timmy                 Randolph               5:24.51     6  
  3 Ioannou, Dean                Randolph               5:28.36     4  
  4 Stroe, Peter                 Montville              5:59.22     3  
  5 Favale, Charlie              Rockaway T             6:00.25     2  
  6 Vetter, Patrick              Roxbury                6:02.44     1  
  7 D'Anna, Josh                 Mount Olive            6:13.35  
  8 Margolit, Ben                Rockaway T             6:21.78  
  9 Bodnar, Robert               Parsippany             6:32.57  
 10 Lysenko, Chris               Parsippany             6:46.71  
 
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Matthew            Montville              2:53.14     8  
  2 Wagner, Steve                Mount Olive            2:54.28     6  
  3 Danilack, Andrew             Montville              2:55.97     4  
  4 Merrill, Patrick             Parsippany             3:02.11     3  
  5 LaManna, Anthony             Roxbury                3:02.28     2  
  6 Frost, Collin                Randolph               3:03.84     1  
  7 Ritter, Benjamin             Randolph               3:06.51  
  8 Eisdorfer, Daniel            Roxbury                3:07.88  
  9 Fayerman, Alexander          Rockaway T             3:11.13  
 10 Sebesto, Michael             Parsippany             3:13.38  
 11 Sanders, Ayron               Rockaway T             3:14.05  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Federico, Michael            Randolph               2:37.54     8  
  2 Tansey, Liam                 Rockaway T             2:38.67     6  
  3 Phillips, Cody               Montville              2:39.58     4  
  4 Gervasio, Thomas             Roxbury                2:41.05     3  
  5 Mihalick, Joseph             Randolph               2:43.22     2  
  6 Kelly, Michael               Mount Olive            2:48.64     1  
  7 Johnston, Michael            Montville              2:49.89  
  8 Salek, Nicholas              Parsippany             2:52.21  
  9 Smith, Peter                 Mount Olive            2:55.32  
 10 Palmiotto, Daniel            Rockaway T             3:04.85  
 11 Potters, David               Roxbury                3:12.77  
 12 Radford, Ian                 Parsippany             3:44.52  
 
Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason                 Roxbury                2:13.54     8  
  2 Ioannou, Dean                Randolph               2:19.95     6  
  3 Burns, Timmy                 Randolph               2:21.27     4  
  4 Favale, Charlie              Rockaway T             2:33.98     3  
  5 Bodnar, Robert               Parsippany             2:36.31     2  
  6 Fitzgerald, John             Mount Olive            2:40.29     1  
  7 Stroe, Peter                 Montville              2:40.64  
  8 Trombetta, Christopher       Parsippany             2:44.17  
  9 Conlan, Alex                 Montville              2:46.56  
 10 Hopkins, William             Mount Olive            2:54.36  
 11 Paliukaitis, Michael         Rockaway T             2:57.29  
 
Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph  'B'                                       1:03.22   1    8  
  2 Mount Olive  'B'                                    1:05.23   1    6  
  3 Roxbury  'B'                                        1:05.30   1    4  
  4 Rockaway T  'B'                                     1:06.02   2    3  
  5 Parsippany  'B'                                     1:07.03   2    2  
 -- Montville  'B'                                           DQ   1 
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 56.02  1996        , Parsippany                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rockaway T  'B'                                       56.36   1    8  
  2 Randolph  'B'                                         57.39   1    6  
  3 Montville  'B'                                        58.78   1    4  
  4 Mount Olive  'B'                                    1:00.20   1    3  
  5 Roxbury  'B'                                        1:02.38   1    2  
  6 Parsippany  'B'                                     1:10.14   3    1  
 
Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48.82  1993        , Randolph                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph  'B'                                         51.10   1    8  
  2 Parsippany  'B'                                       53.00   1    6  
  3 Mount Olive  'B'                                      53.10   1    4  
  4 Montville  'B'                                        54.99   1    3  
  5 Roxbury  'B'                                          55.75   2    2  
 -- Rockaway T  'B'                                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 10&U Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aiken, Julian                Randolph              12-06.25     8  
  2 Tomaro, Phillip              Parsippany            11-06.00     6  
  3 Vander Horn, Jonathan        Roxbury               11-02.00     4  
  4 Reo, Anthony                 Parsippany            11-00.00     3  
  5 Mc Donough, Brett            Randolph              10-10.50     2  
  6 Polizzi, Michael             Montville             10-09.00     1  
  7 Williard, Jacob              Roxbury               10-04.50  
  8 Ferguson, Matthew            Montville              9-10.00  
  9 Hopkins, Connor              Mount Olive            9-03.00  
 10 Fayerman, Alexander          Rockaway T             7-05.00  
 -- Zieder, Ian                  Rockaway T                  ND  
 -- Mancho, Francis              Mount Olive                 ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-01.50  1999        Shawn Bolcarovic, Rockaway Twp           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Cody               Montville             14-04.00     8  
  2 Taylor, Justin               Randolph              14-00.25     6  
  3 Williams, Darell             Rockaway T            13-10.00     4  
  4 Johnston, Michael            Montville             13-06.25     3  
  5 Podolnick, Jacob             Mount Olive           12-03.25     2  
  6 Brown, Demetrius             Rockaway T            12-02.00     1  
  7 Knopka, Sammy                Roxbury               12-01.00  
  8 McDonough, Max               Randolph              11-11.25  
  9 Ireland, Tim                 Mount Olive           11-09.25  
 10 Holder, Alexander            Parsippany            11-05.00  
 11 Chauvette, Alex              Parsippany            10-01.00  
 12 Aji, John                    Roxbury                1-00.25  
 
Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stacey              Rockaway T            16-10.00     8  
  2 Trombetta, Christopher       Parsippany            14-07.00     6  
  3 Weir, Ray                    Mount Olive           14-05.00     4  
  4 Tran, Thomas                 Parsippany            14-04.00     3  
  5 Samuel, Michael              Randolph              13-09.00     2  
  6 Cardio, Kellan               Rockaway T            13-05.75     1  
  7 Simko, Matthew               Randolph              13-01.00  
  8 Kim, Andy                    Montville             11-09.00  
  9 Kurzum, Chris                Mount Olive           10-11.00  
 -- Gilligan, Eric               Roxbury                     ND  
 -- Smith, Tim                   Roxbury                     ND  
 -- Ehntholt, Josef              Montville                   ND  
 
Boys 10&U Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27-06  1996        Sergio Moraga, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardio, Frankie              Rockaway T            22-06.25     8  
  2 Cannon, Elijah               Randolph              20-06.00     6  
  3 Ripley, Michael              Montville             20-05.00     4  
  4 Zigarelli, Vincent           Montville             20-00.00     3  
  5 Markey, Greg                 Mount Olive           18-00.50     2  
  6 Miller, Zachery              Mount Olive           18-00.00     1  
  7 Zorenboehmer, Sebastian      Randolph              17-07.75  
  8 Zuccarini, Thomas            Parsippany            16-10.50  
  9 Martinez, Ricky              Roxbury               16-10.00  
 10 Acevedo, Rey                 Roxbury               16-09.00  
 11 Armitt, Ryam                 Rockaway T            16-07.00  
 12 Rice, Jim                    Parsippany            14-08.25  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrand, Cole                Rockaway T            32-08.00     8  
  2 Aiken, Kyle                  Randolph              30-06.00     6  
  3 Bublitz, Brian               Mount Olive           30-02.00     4  
  4 Damiano, Justin              Randolph              28-04.25     3  
  5 Podolnick, Jacob             Mount Olive           28-00.50     2  
  6 Geers, Robert                Montville             26-11.00     1  
  7 Gervasio, Thomas             Roxbury               26-10.00  
  8 Leal, Ryan                   Montville             25-04.50  
  9 DiAgostino, Jack             Roxbury               24-08.50  
 10 Holder, Alexander            Parsippany            23-08.25  
 
Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomiecinski, Arthur          Randolph              39-09.00     8  
  2 Henry, John                  Mount Olive           36-00.00     6  
  3 Fowler, Eugene               Parsippany            34-03.00     4  
  4 Shusta, Tm                   Randolph              33-07.50     3  
  5 Fernandez, Renzo             Montville             33-02.50     2  
  6 Sternlicht, John             Rockaway T            32-04.00     1  
  7 Ehntholt, Josef              Montville             30-01.50  
  8 Chmura, Kyle                 Parsippany            29-06.00  
  9 Suryawashi, Viraj            Rockaway T            28-09.25  
 10 Weir, Ray                    Mount Olive           26-09.25  
 11 Barratta, Anthony            Roxbury               25-10.50  
 12 Zimmer, Joshua               Roxbury               21-00.25  
 
Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.54  1991        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rohsler, Cameron             Chester                  15.85   1    8  
  2 Herb, James                  Chester                  16.02   2    6  
  3 Gorman, Gerald               Mendham                  16.33   3    4  
  4 Graddy, Rudolph              Madison                  16.35   3    3  
  5 Plucinsky, Andy              Denville                 16.80   2    2  
  6 Kenny, Kieran                Mendham                  17.06   3    1  
  7 Duenskie, Matt               Stanhope                 17.12   2 
  8 Davison, Mark                Long Valley              17.24   4 
  9 DeLosa, Stephen              Denville                 17.78   4 
 10 Hartel, Andrew               Madison                  17.88   5 
 11 Webster, Aric                Hopatcong                17.90   4 
 12 Kadri, Ryan                  Long Valley              19.59   4 
 13 Townsend, Scott              Rockaway B               19.71   5 
 14 Sickles, Shane               Hopatcong                19.73   5 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.14  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Andreas             Mountain Lakes           14.79   1    8  
  2 Kennedy, James               Denville                 14.93   2    6  
  3 David, Kyle                  Rockaway B               15.62   2    4  
  4 Krueger, Robert              Denville                 15.93   2    3  
  5 Jozwiak, Patrick             Rockaway B               16.07   3    2  
  6 Boyd, Ben                    Long Valley              16.12   3    1  
  7 Rathkey, Ian                 Mountain Lakes           16.39   4 
  8 Durkin, Charlie              Chester                  16.74   3 
  9 Rago, Anthony                Mendham                  16.76   3 
 10 Hammel, Erik                 Chester                  17.46   4 
 11 D'Alessio, Dylan             Long Valley              17.78   5 
 12 Camlin, Anthony              Hopatcong                18.04   4 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 12.14  1989        Nick Avallone, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Passannante, Matt            Denville                 12.63   1    8  
  2 Mejia, Nicholas              Mendham                  13.96   2    6  
  3 Fastiggi, Michael            Madison                  14.04   3    4  
  4 Shea, Patrick                Madison                  14.10   3    3  
  5 Boyd, Josh                   Long Valley              14.46   4    2  
  6 Matteson, Alexander          Chester                  14.71   4    1  
  7 Gros, Andy                   Rockaway B               15.04   4 
  8 Johnson, JJ                  Rockaway B               15.08   4 
  9 Vikram, Rishi                Hopatcong                15.12   4 
 10 Coan, Zack                   Mountain Lakes           16.07   5 
 11 Antoniewicz, Sean            Chester                  16.41   5 
 12 Thompson, Charlie            Long Valley              17.73   5 
 
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                     
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davison, Mark                Long Valley              37.12   3    8  
  2 Stanley, Tommy               Mendham                  39.71   2    6  
  3 Bias, Mark                   Stanhope                 41.02   3    4  
  4 Sickles, Shane               Hopatcong                43.84   3    3  
  5 Parkas, Josiah               Hopatcong                44.01   3    2  
  6 Graddy, Rudolph              Madison                1:03.34   2    1  
 -- Townsend, Scott              Rockaway B                  NT   3 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27.24  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Conor                Long Valley              33.04   3    8  
  2 Schmitt, Andreas             Mountain Lakes           33.18   2    6  
  3 Rago, Anthony                Mendham                  33.91   2    4  
  4 Plucinsky, Kyle              Denville                 35.45   3    3  
  5 Rathkey, Matthew             Mountain Lakes           35.61   2    2  
  6 Maclaughlan, Michael         Chester                  36.16   3    1  
  7 Matthijssen, Christian       Mendham                  37.79   4 
  8 Gaccione, Joe                Hopatcong                37.90   3 
  9 Lewin, Alex                  Chester                  38.57   4 
 10 Camlin, Anthony              Hopatcong                39.27   4 
 
Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.60  6/8/2002    Paul Galipeau, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Gordon              Mendham                  27.63   1    8  
  2 Passannante, Matt            Denville                 27.87   2    6  
  3 Cardena, Grea                Hopatcong                28.84   2    4  
  4 Mejia, Nicholas              Mendham                  29.41   2    3  
  5 Fastiggi, Michael            Madison                  30.66   3    2  
  6 Matteson, Alexander          Chester                  30.95   3    1  
  7 Gros, Andy                   Rockaway B               31.61   3 
  8 Vikram, Rishi                Hopatcong                32.16   4 
  9 Caporaso, John               Madison                  32.19   4 
 10 Wachs, Konstantin            Mountain Lakes           32.39   4 
 
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David, CJ                    Rockaway B             1:20.99   2    8  
  2 Osbourn, Ryan                Chester                1:26.74   3    6  
  3 McCarthy, Andrew             Stanhope               1:27.55   1    4  
  4 Neubauer, Logan              Hopatcong              1:28.08   3    3  
  5 Restrepo, Sebastian          Madison                1:29.07   2    2  
  6 Stanley, Tommy               Mendham                1:29.29   4    1  
  7 Webster, Aric                Hopatcong              1:29.83   4 
  8 Solomon, Daniel              Stanhope               1:30.61   4 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Bob                  Hopatcong              1:11.96   2    8  
  2 Senjalia, Abhishek           Rockaway B             1:16.10   2    6  
  3 Rathkey, Matthew             Mountain Lakes         1:16.58   2    4  
  4 David, Kyle                  Rockaway B             1:16.98   3    3  
  5 Rathkey, Ian                 Mountain Lakes         1:17.09   2    2  
  6 Sonderby, Jacob              Long Valley            1:21.52   2    1  
  7 Parkas, Levi                 Hopatcong              1:26.45   3 
  8 Maclaughlan, Michael         Chester                1:41.35   3 
 
Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cardena, Grea                Hopatcong              1:03.45   1    8  
  2 Cadena, Bret                 Madison                1:05.05   2    6  
  3 Cummings, Christopher        Mendham                1:05.27   2    4  
  4 Neubauer, Kurt               Hopatcong              1:05.54   1    3  
  5 Shea, Patrick                Madison                1:06.26   2    2  
  6 Luzzi, Nick                  Denville               1:09.61   3    1  
  7 Renahan, Jim                 Mountain Lakes         1:15.04   4 
  8 Coan, Zack                   Mountain Lakes         1:19.50   4 
  9 Antoniewicz, Sean            Chester                1:20.69   4 
 10 Guerra, Mario                Long Valley            1:25.65   4 
 
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plucinsky, Andy              Denville               6:40.74     8  
  2 Naselli, Justin              Chester                6:42.75     6  
  3 Parkas, Josiah               Hopatcong              6:44.45     4  
  4 Duenskie, Matt               Stanhope               6:46.63     3  
  5 Keith, Greg                  Chester                6:50.99     2  
  6 Candido, Nick                Hopatcong              7:16.26     1  
  7 McArdle, Spencer             Long Valley            8:13.09  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bednarsky, Andrew            Chester                5:27.94     8  
  2 Duncan, Bob                  Hopatcong              5:58.03     6  
  3 Franklin, Michael            Mendham                6:03.59     4  
  4 Montana, Matt                Denville               6:04.14     3  
  5 Sonderby, Jacob              Long Valley            6:23.76     2  
  6 Berkfeld, Cody               Stanhope               6:27.49     1  
  7 Savercool, Ryan              Chester                6:36.47  
  8 Gaccione, Joe                Hopatcong              6:54.58  
  9 Plucinsky, Kyle              Denville               7:00.91  
 10 Muilenburg, Matthew          Mountain Lakes         7:01.60  
 11 Estes, Daniel                Mountain Lakes         7:02.14  
 
Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colucci, Chris               Denville               5:11.90     8  
  2 Riffel, Anthony              Hopatcong              5:31.30     6  
  3 Detheridge, Mike             Hopatcong              5:52.14     4  
  4 Anderson, Jack               Madison                6:00.03     3  
  5 Hudson, Greg                 Mountain Lakes         6:04.06     2  
  6 Andrews, Charles             Madison                6:22.04     1  
  7 Brown, Baron                 Stanhope               6:26.95  
  8 Gardner, Michael             Chester                6:34.15  
  9 Campo, Matt                  Denville               6:35.39  
 10 Thompson, Charlie            Long Valley            7:28.90  
 
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rohsler, Cameron             Chester                2:57.14     8  
  2 David, CJ                    Rockaway B             3:03.81     6  
  3 Bartley, Billy               Hopatcong              3:08.77     4  
  4 Neubauer, Logan              Hopatcong              3:08.87     3  
  5 Bias, Mark                   Stanhope               3:10.43     2  
  6 Hettinger, Tim               Mendham                3:12.30     1  
  7 Restrepo, Sebastian          Madison                3:14.74  
  8 Osbourn, Ryan                Chester                3:16.17  
  9 Ramirez, Christopher         Madison                3:21.41  
 10 Pendoley, Jaegger            Long Valley            3:23.07  
 -- Laufenberg, Ryan             Denville                   DNF  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bednarsky, Andrew            Chester                2:31.09     8  
  2 Montana, Matt                Denville               2:41.34     6  
  3 DeLosa, Louis                Denville               2:57.80     4  
  4 Parkas, Levi                 Hopatcong              3:05.97     3  
  5 Schindler, Max               Mountain Lakes         3:12.38     2  
  6 Shaw, Tim                    Mountain Lakes         3:17.17     1  
  7 Hammel, Erik                 Chester                3:22.81  
  8 Ramirez, Gregory             Madison                3:29.05  
  9 Dietz, Justin                Long Valley            4:27.51  
 
Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riffel, Anthony              Hopatcong              2:19.56     8  
  2 Colucci, Chris               Denville               2:19.72     6  
  3 Neubauer, Kurt               Hopatcong              2:27.96     4  
  4 Weiler, Jeff                 Rockaway B             2:28.22     3  
  5 Cadena, Bret                 Madison                2:32.19     2  
  6 Cummings, Christopher        Mendham                2:35.43     1  
  7 Turkot, Kyle                 Mountain Lakes         2:36.29  
  8 Anderson, Jack               Madison                2:38.81  
  9 Felber, Greg                 Mendham                2:41.57  
 10 Hudson, Greg                 Mountain Lakes         2:45.81  
 11 Brown, Baron                 Stanhope               2:50.25  
 12 Vanderyajt, Kyle             Denville               2:51.56  
 13 Guerra, Mario                Long Valley            3:12.02  
 
Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chester  'B'                                        1:07.81   1    8  
  2 Mendham  'B'                                        1:09.95   2    6  
  3 Stanhope  'B'                                       1:10.36   3    4  
  4 Hopatcong  'B'                                      1:10.78   1    3  
  5 Madison  'B'                                        1:10.79   2    2  
  6 Long Valley  'B'                                    1:12.54   3    1  
  7 Denville  'B'                                       1:12.68   3 
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 56.02  1996        , Parsippany                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denville  'B'                                         59.69   1    8  
  2 Mountain Lakes  'B'                                 1:04.26   2    6  
  3 Rockaway B  'B'                                     1:04.27   2    4  
  4 Chester  'B'                                        1:04.95   2    3  
  5 Long Valley  'B'                                    1:05.56   3    2  
  6 Hopatcong  'B'                                      1:06.19   3    1  
 -- Mendham  'B'                                             DQ   2 
 
Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48.82  1993        , Randolph                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopatcong  'B'                                        53.11   1    8  
  2 Mendham  'B'                                          54.73   2    6  
  3 Madison  'B'                                          55.55   2    4  
  4 Denville  'B'                                         55.66   2    3  
  5 Rockaway B  'B'                                       57.67   2    2  
  6 Mountain Lakes  'B'                                   58.70   2    1  
 
Boys 10&U Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David, CJ                    Rockaway B            10-08.00     8  
  2 Graddy, Rudolph              Madison               10-07.00     6  
  3 Kenny, Kieran                Mendham               10-01.50     4  
  4 Gorman, Gerald               Mendham                9-10.50     3  
  5 Duenskie, Matt               Stanhope               9-10.00     2  
  6 Plucinsky, Andy              Denville               9-07.00     1  
  7 Bias, Mark                   Stanhope               8-07.50  
  8 Walker, Jimmie               Chester                8-00.00  
  9 Parkas, Josiah               Hopatcong              7-07.00  
 10 Walker, John                 Chester                7-03.50  
 -- Candido, Nick                Hopatcong                   ND  
 -- Johnson, Alex                Rockaway B                  ND  
 -- Punzo, Andrew                Denville                    ND  
 -- Kadri, Ryan                  Long Valley                 ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-01.50  1999        Shawn Bolcarovic, Rockaway Twp           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Bob                  Hopatcong             14-05.00     8  
  2 Rathkey, Matthew             Mountain Lakes        12-00.25     6  
  3 Krueger, Robert              Denville              11-10.00     4  
  4 Senjalia, Abhishek           Rockaway B            11-09.25     3  
  5 Jozwiak, Patrick             Rockaway B            11-06.00     2  
  6 Rathkey, Ian                 Mountain Lakes        11-01.00     1  
  7 Parkas, Levi                 Hopatcong             10-05.50  
  8 Franklin, Michael            Mendham               10-05.25  
  9 Boyd, Ben                    Long Valley           10-01.00  
 10 Matthijssen, Christian       Mendham                9-03.00  
 11 Hammel, Erik                 Chester                8-03.00  
 12 Ramirez, Gregory             Madison                5-09.00  
 -- Gregory, Steven              Denville                    ND  
 -- Knopf, Lucas                 Long Valley                 ND  
 -- Bednarsky, Andrew            Chester                     ND  
 
Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrath, Gordon              Mendham               16-05.00     8  
  2 Mejia, Nicholas              Mendham               16-01.00     6  
  3 Boyd, Josh                   Long Valley           15-03.25     4  
  4 Riffel, Anthony              Hopatcong             15-00.00     3  
  5 Shea, Patrick                Madison               14-06.00     2  
  6 Cardena, Grea                Hopatcong             14-00.00     1  
  7 Renahan, Jim                 Mountain Lakes        13-11.00  
  8 Weiler, Jeff                 Rockaway B            13-10.00  
  9 Antoniewicz, Sean            Chester               12-03.00  
 10 Caporaso, John               Madison               11-09.00  
 11 Guerra, Mario                Long Valley            8-00.00  
 -- Turkot, Kyle                 Mountain Lakes              ND  
 -- Johnson, JJ                  Rockaway B                  ND  
 -- Black, Wesley                Denville                    ND  
 -- Luzzi, Nick                  Denville                    ND  
 
Boys 10&U Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27-06  1996        Sergio Moraga, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rohsler, Cameron             Chester               23-03.50     8  
  2 Passannante, Alex            Denville              21-04.50     6  
  3 Rogalo, John                 Stanhope              18-06.50     4  
  4 Restrepo, Sebastian          Madison               17-07.25     3  
  5 Rodriquez, Christopher       Mendham               17-06.00     2  
  6 Solomon, Daniel              Stanhope              14-06.50     1  
  7 Sickles, Shane               Hopatcong             14-03.00  
  8 Osbourn, Ryan                Chester               13-10.00  
  9 Ramirez, Christopher         Madison               13-06.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Andreas             Mountain Lakes        36-00.50     8  
  2 David, Kyle                  Rockaway B            28-09.50     6  
  3 McClain, Eddie               Rockaway B            27-03.00     4  
  4 McGrory, Kyle                Chester               26-03.50     3  
  5 Trowbridge, Alex             Stanhope              24-03.00     2  
  6 Harris, Conor                Long Valley           24-00.25     1  
  7 Berkfeld, Cody               Stanhope              23-02.00  
  8 Sorrentino, Jake             Mountain Lakes        22-05.00  
  9 Weisman, Joshua              Mendham               21-11.00  
 10 Gaccione, Joe                Hopatcong             21-07.50  
 11 Kearney, Daniel              Mendham               20-07.50  
 12 Camlin, Anthony              Hopatcong             19-11.50  
 
Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matteson, Alexander          Chester               35-07.50     8  
  2 Franklin, Josh               Mendham               32-02.00     6  
  3 Vikram, Rishi                Hopatcong             30-09.00     4  
  4 Neubauer, Kurt               Hopatcong             30-08.00     3  
  5 Passannante, Matt            Denville              30-00.75     2  
  6 Smith, Andrew                Mendham               29-10.75     1  
  7 Vandame, Francois            Mountain Lakes        29-04.00  
  8 Vanderyajt, Kyle             Denville              29-01.75  
  9 Cadena, Bret                 Madison               27-09.00  
 10 Fastiggi, Michael            Madison               23-02.50  
 11 Beck, Alex                   Mountain Lakes        19-06.00  
 12 Thompson, Charlie            Long Valley           18-03.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Randolph                   169        2) Hopatcong                 105   
    3) Mount Olive                 99        4) Montville                  98   
    5) Rockaway T                  95        6) Denville                   88   
    7) Chester                     85        7) Mendham                    85   
    9) Rockaway B                  61       10) Parsippany                 57   
   11) Roxbury                     56       12) Mountain Lakes             49   
   13) Madison                     46       14) Long Valley                30   
   15) Stanhope                    27