Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2004 04:43 PM
                     Lakeland Championship Meet - 6/5/2004                     
                                  Randolph HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Combined Team Scores - - 1 Division I Division

Place

Team

Points

 

1

Randolph

292

2

Roxbury

222

3

Mount Olive

205

4

Montville

163

5

RockawayT

136

6

Parsippany

133


Combined Team Scores - - 2 Division II Division

Place

Team

1

Mountain Lakes

258

2

Mendham

179

3

Rockaway B

158

4

Hopatcong

139

5

Madison

125

6

Stanhope

111

7

Chester

94

8

Denville

57

9

Long Valley

31


Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.54  1991        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   561 Colligan, Cory         Mount Olive              15.20   1    8  
  2   506 Holder, Kyle           Randolph                 15.46   1    6  
  3   519 Wallace, Thayer        Randolph                 16.33   2    4  
  4   206 Turner, Eric           Rockaway T               16.41   2    3  
  5   292 Potosnak, Chris        Montville                17.33   4    2  
  6   373 Rivera, Andre          Parsippany               17.41   4    1  
  7   218 Sternlicht, Mike       Rockaway T               17.78   3 
  8   340 Carter, Edward         Parsippany               17.79   3 
  9    60 North, Alex            Roxbury                  17.92   5 
 10    61 Choudhury, Imran       Roxbury                  18.14   5 
 11   604 Parkins, Michael       Mount Olive              18.16   2 
 12   317 Ehntholt, Nolan        Montville                18.80   5 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.14  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   527 Mancho, Frances        Mount Olive              14.36   1    8  
  2   505 Garcia, Antonio        Randolph                 14.50   1    6  
  3   296 Polizzi, Michael       Montville                14.52   1    4  
  4   528 LeGrade, Alex          Mount Olive              14.65   2    3  
  5   493 Aiken, Julian          Randolph                 14.86   1    2  
  6   227 Farrand, Cole          Rockaway T               15.00   2    1  
  7    54 Michelle, Dominick     Roxbury                  15.45   2 
  8   329 Lopuski, Matthew       Montville                15.56   3 
  9    55 VanderHorn, Jonath     Roxbury                  15.91   3 
 10   343 Denney, Collin         Parsippany               16.13   5 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 12.14  1989        Nick Avallone, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   349 Kuhn, Justin           Parsippany               12.78   1    8  
  2   513 Taylor, Jordan         Randolph                 12.96   1    6  
  3    48 Gilligan, Eric         Roxbury                  13.17   1    4  
  4   547 Kurzum, Chris          Mount Olive              13.25   1    3  
  5   376 Fowler, Eugene         Parsippany               13.37   1    2  
  6   509 Pecha, Anton           Randolph                 13.62   2    1  
  7   332 Ripley, Frank          Montville                14.08   3 
  8   207 Cardio, Kellan         Rockaway T               14.15   3 
  9   229 Black, Corey           Rockaway T               14.31   2 
 10   549 Cacnio, Martin         Mount Olive              14.34   2 
 11    50 Zimmer, Daniel         Roxbury                  14.91   4 
 12   331 Ferguson, Brian        Montville                15.36   4 
 
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                     
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   506 Holder, Kyle           Randolph                 33.31   1    8  
  2    63 Desir, Stevy           Roxbury                  34.12   2    6  
  3   318 Wis, Matthew           Montville                34.73   1    4  
  4   519 Wallace, Thayer        Randolph                 34.80   1    3  
  5   562 Calvo, Andrew          Mount Olive              35.46   2    2  
  6   193 Pires, Brandon         Rockaway T               36.37   2    1  
  7   292 Potosnak, Chris        Montville                36.68   4 
  8   373 Rivera, Andre          Parsippany               37.15   3 
  9   604 Parkins, Michael       Mount Olive              37.30   3 
 10    61 Choudhury, Imran       Roxbury                  37.79   4 
 11   218 Sternlicht, Mike       Rockaway T               39.50   4 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27.24  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    40 Knopka, Sam            Roxbury                  29.41   1    8  
  2   296 Polizzi, Michael       Montville                29.78   1    6  
  3   493 Aiken, Julian          Randolph                 31.30   1    4  
  4   501 Hashemi, Ali           Randolph                J31.30   1    3  
  5   227 Farrand, Cole          Rockaway T               31.35   1    2  
  6   328 Gulati, Manav          Montville                31.57   2    1  
  7   565 Wagner, Steven         Mount Olive              32.26   1 
  8   362 Tomaro, Phillip        Parsippany               32.43   2 
  9   531 Grosinski, Joey        Mount Olive              32.53   4 
 10    55 VanderHorn, Jonath     Roxbury                  33.27   2 
 
Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.60  6/8/2002    Paul Galipeau, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   349 Kuhn, Justin           Parsippany               26.01   1    8  
  2   513 Taylor, Jordan         Randolph                 26.55   1    6  
  3    48 Gilligan, Eric         Roxbury                  26.71   4    4  
  4   312 Colangelo, Sal         Montville                27.28   2    3  
  5    57 Bunalski, Mike         Roxbury                  27.57   3    2  
  6   514 Taylor, Justin         Randolph                 27.66   1    1  
  7   547 Kurzum, Chris          Mount Olive              27.88   1 
  8   216 Sternlicht, John       Rockaway T               28.35   1 
  9   229 Black, Corey           Rockaway T               29.22   2 
 10   313 Kim, Andy              Montville                29.33   2 
 11   613 Altman, Matt           Mount Olive              31.94   3 
 
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   507 Knapp, Jordan          Randolph               1:13.62   1    8  
  2    63 Desir, Stevy           Roxbury                1:16.84   2    6  
  3   318 Wis, Matthew           Montville              1:16.87   1    4  
  4   559 Nemeth, Dan            Mount Olive            1:19.55   3    3  
  5   206 Turner, Eric           Rockaway T             1:22.69   3    2  
  6   315 Casazza, Zachary       Montville              1:23.39   2    1  
  7   374 Li, Michael            Parsippany             1:23.58   2 
  8   516 Vachhani, Sagar        Randolph               1:23.62   2 
  9    64 VanderHorn, Ryan       Roxbury                1:25.28   4 
 10   564 Westphal, Ritchie      Mount Olive            1:27.13   3 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    40 Knopka, Sam            Roxbury                1:06.96   1    8  
  2   528 LeGrade, Alex          Mount Olive            1:08.81   1    6  
  3   328 Gulati, Manav          Montville              1:12.53   2    4  
  4   362 Tomaro, Phillip        Parsippany             1:12.99   1    3  
  5   497 Eng, Brandon           Randolph               1:14.41   1    2  
  6   295 Ferguson, Matthew      Montville              1:15.31   1    1  
  7    54 Michelle, Dominick     Roxbury                1:15.71   1 
  8   530 Kveglis, Bryan         Mount Olive            1:16.94   2 
  9   343 Denney, Collin         Parsippany             1:18.44   3 
 10   195 Bush, Justin           Rockaway T             1:19.18   3 
 
Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    56 Lacey, Billy           Roxbury                  59.01   1    8  
  2   216 Sternlicht, John       Rockaway T             1:00.34   1    6  
  3    57 Bunalski, Mike         Roxbury                1:01.91   2    4  
  4   312 Colangelo, Sal         Montville              1:02.11   1    3  
  5   376 Fowler, Eugene         Parsippany             1:04.33   1    2  
  6   509 Pecha, Anton           Randolph               1:04.66   2    1  
  7   217 Sternlicht, Cody       Rockaway T             1:06.96   3 
  8   523 Rodriguez, Julian      Randolph               1:07.57   2 
  9   353 Marinelli, Zachary     Parsippany             1:07.80   3 
 10   548 Bublitz, Brian         Mount Olive            1:07.91   1 
 11   612 Hutchinson-Lundy,      Mount Olive            1:10.78   4 
 12   331 Ferguson, Brian        Montville              1:11.48   4 
 
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 Calvo, Andrew          Mount Olive            6:10.94     8  
  2   510 Rumack, Aaron          Randolph               6:46.09     6  
  3   503 Taylor, Jackson        Randolph               6:52.64     4  
  4    64 VanderHorn, Ryan       Roxbury                6:53.67     3  
  5   369 Marquez, Brandon       Parsippany             7:04.10     2  
  6   187 Schweizer, Alex        Rockaway T             7:05.92     1  
  7   316 Danilack, Paul         Montville              7:14.26  
  8    75 Stevens, Karl          Roxbury                7:47.35  
  9   339 Richardson, Chucky     Montville              8:04.07  
 10   563 Drost, Eric            Mount Olive            8:06.88  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   526 Fisher, Steven         Mount Olive            5:27.73     8  
  2   525 Weir, Joe              Mount Olive            5:54.33     6  
  3   358 Salek, Nicholas        Parsippany             6:05.59     4  
  4    42 Lamana, Anthony        Roxbury                6:10.17     3  
  5   512 Schwarz, William       Randolph               6:13.98     2  
  6   494 Calimano, Jared        Randolph               6:14.53     1  
  7   327 de Bourmont, Marti     Montville              6:16.71  
  8   326 Cinnella, Nicholas     Montville              6:32.27  
  9   197 White, Mitchell        Rockaway T             6:49.49  
 10   360 Sebesto, Michael       Parsippany             7:11.68  
 11   223 Guerra, Alexander      Rockaway T             7:18.47  
 
Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   498 Federico, Michael      Randolph               5:34.60     8  
  2    49 Vetter, Patrick        Roxbury                5:38.75     6  
  3    77 Stevens, Andrew        Roxbury                5:50.04     4  
  4   201 Margolit, Ben          Rockaway T             5:50.64     3  
  5   551 Ireland, Tim           Mount Olive            6:01.14     2  
  6   306 Phillips, Cody         Montville              6:08.26     1  
  7   215 Palmiotto, Daniel      Rockaway T             6:11.46  
  8   496 Daddario, Spenser      Randolph               6:15.65  
  9   307 Phillips, Tyler        Montville              6:21.43  
 10   353 Marinelli, Zachary     Parsippany             6:27.68  
 
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   507 Knapp, Jordan          Randolph               2:50.38     8  
  2   559 Nemeth, Dan            Mount Olive            2:53.78     6  
  3   499 Folino, Francesco      Randolph               2:58.19     4  
  4   315 Casazza, Zachary       Montville              3:02.67     3  
  5   374 Li, Michael            Parsippany             3:06.10     2  
  6   190 Fayerman, Alexande     Rockaway T             3:09.67     1  
  7    59 Lamma, Danny           Roxbury                3:10.97  
  8   560 Tananbaum, Jake        Mount Olive            3:12.91  
  9    62 Donegan, Christoph     Roxbury                3:13.59  
 10   314 Agnello, Ryan          Montville              3:24.38  
 11   607 Colton, Mitchel        Rockaway T             3:38.27  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   526 Fisher, Steven         Mount Olive            2:31.65     8  
  2   525 Weir, Joe              Mount Olive            2:43.14     6  
  3   358 Salek, Nicholas        Parsippany             2:46.65     4  
  4   295 Ferguson, Matthew      Montville              2:48.78     3  
  5   517 Vasta, Kevin           Randolph               2:48.79     2  
  6    42 Lamana, Anthony        Roxbury                2:52.58     1  
  7    53 Anderson, Raymond      Roxbury                2:54.04  
  8   504 Frost, Collin          Randolph               2:55.70  
  9   294 Danilack, Andrew       Montville              3:00.24  
 10   360 Sebesto, Michael       Parsippany             3:11.07  
 11   209 Margolit, Brian        Rockaway T             3:40.70  
 
Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    56 Lacey, Billy           Roxbury                2:14.53     8  
  2   498 Federico, Michael      Randolph               2:30.42     6  
  3    74 Gervasio, Thomas       Roxbury                2:31.60     4  
  4   351 Lysenko, Chris         Parsippany             2:35.71     3  
  5   306 Phillips, Cody         Montville              2:40.49     2  
  6   496 Daddario, Spenser      Randolph               2:41.86     1  
  7   546 Hopkins, William       Mount Olive            2:43.30  
  8   331 Ferguson, Brian        Montville              2:44.41  
  9   215 Palmiotto, Daniel      Rockaway T             2:48.19  
 
Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph  'A'                                       1:02.71   1    8  
     1) 464 Drew, Greg                  2) 506 Holder, Kyle               
     3) 508 McDonough, Brett            4) 519 Wallace, Thayer            
  2 Mount Olive  'A'                                    1:06.84   1    6  
     1) 561 Colligan, Cory              2) 562 Calvo, Andrew              
     3) 559 Nemeth, Dan                 4) 563 Drost, Eric                
  3 Montville  'A'                                      1:07.39   1    4  
     1) 315 Casazza, Zachary            2) 292 Potosnak, Chris            
     3) 317 Ehntholt, Nolan             4) 318 Wis, Matthew               
  4 Parsippany  'A'                                     1:08.67   2    3  
     1) 373 Rivera, Andre               2) 375 Shen, Ritchie              
     3) 377 Holder, Christopher         4) 340 Carter, Edward             
  5 RockawayT  'A'                                      1:09.13   2    2  
     1) 206 Turner, Eric                2) 218 Sternlicht, Mike           
     3) 193 Pires, Brandon              4) 187 Schweizer, Alex            
  6 Roxbury  'A'                                        1:10.84   3    1  
     1) 33 Watson, Brian                2) 61 Choudhury, Imran            
     3) 60 North, Alex                  4) 63 Desir, Stevy                
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 56.02  1996        , Parsippany                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount Olive  'A'                                      56.75   1    8  
     1) 525 Weir, Joe                   2) 527 Mancho, Frances            
     3) 529 Podolnick, Jacob            4) 528 LeGrade, Alex              
  2 Randolph  'A'                                         57.93   1    6  
     1) 505 Garcia, Antonio             2) 493 Aiken, Julian              
     3) 492 Aiken, Kyle                 4) 501 Hashemi, Ali               
  3 Montville  'A'                                        59.81   1    4  
     1) 295 Ferguson, Matthew           2) 329 Lopuski, Matthew           
     3) 328 Gulati, Manav               4) 296 Polizzi, Michael           
  4 Roxbury  'A'                                        1:01.23   1    3  
     1) 32 Brys, Eric                   2) 54 Michelle, Dominick          
     3) 55 VanderHorn, Jonathan         4) 40 Knopka, Sam                 
  5 RockawayT  'A'                                      1:01.43   1    2  
     1) 198 Zieder, Ian                 2) 227 Farrand, Cole              
     3) 609 Harvey, Jordan              4)                                
     5) 610 Kimbrough, Craig            6)                                
  6 Parsippany  'A'                                     1:05.25   2    1  
     1) 343 Denney, Collin              2) 368 Holder, Alexander          
     3) 358 Salek, Nicholas             4) 372 Reo, Anthony               
 
Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48.82  1993        , Randolph                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roxbury  'A'                                          52.03   1    8  
     1) 56 Lacey, Billy                 2) 48 Gilligan, Eric              
     3) 74 Gervasio, Thomas             4) 57 Bunalski, Mike              
  2 Randolph  'A'                                         52.55   1    6  
     1) 514 Taylor, Justin              2) 523 Rodriguez, Julian          
     3) 509 Pecha, Anton                4) 513 Taylor, Jordan             
  3 Parsippany  'A'                                       52.58   1    4  
     1) 349 Kuhn, Justin                2) 364 Trombetta, Chris           
     3) 351 Lysenko, Chris              4) 376 Fowler, Eugene             
  4 Montville  'A'                                        53.67   1    3  
     1) 332 Ripley, Frank               2) 313 Kim, Andy                  
     3) 306 Phillips, Cody              4) 312 Colangelo, Sal             
  5 RockawayT  'A'                                        54.01   1    2  
     1) 216 Sternlicht, John            2) 201 Margolit, Ben              
     3) 229 Black, Corey                4) 207 Cardio, Kellan             
  6 Mount Olive  'A'                                      54.71   2    1  
     1) 547 Kurzum, Chris               2) 548 Bublitz, Brian             
     3) 549 Cacnio, Martin              4) 612 Hutchinson-Lundy, Kyle     
 
Boys 10&U Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   318 Wis, Matthew           Montville             12-04.50     8  
  2   561 Colligan, Cory         Mount Olive           12-02.50     6  
  3   506 Holder, Kyle           Randolph              12-02.00     4  
  4   508 McDonough, Brett       Randolph              11-09.50     3  
  5   375 Shen, Ritchie          Parsippany            11-00.50     2  
  6   206 Turner, Eric           Rockaway T            10-10.50     1  
  7    64 VanderHorn, Ryan       Roxbury               10-04.50  
  8   190 Fayerman, Alexande     Rockaway T             9-10.50  
  9   315 Casazza, Zachary       Montville              9-10.00  
 10   564 Westphal, Ritchie      Mount Olive            9-09.50  
 11   377 Holder, Christophe     Parsippany             9-06.00  
 12    59 Lamma, Danny           Roxbury                8-04.50  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-01.50  1999        Shawn Bolcarovic, Rockaway Twp           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   493 Aiken, Julian          Randolph              14-04.00     8  
  2   529 Podolnick, Jacob       Mount Olive           14-02.25     6  
  3   296 Polizzi, Michael       Montville             13-03.00     4  
  4   527 Mancho, Frances        Mount Olive           12-11.25     3  
  5    40 Knopka, Sam            Roxbury               12-08.50     2  
  6   209 Margolit, Brian        Rockaway T            12-06.00     1  
  7   372 Reo, Anthony           Parsippany            12-05.00  
  8   329 Lopuski, Matthew       Montville             12-03.25  
  9    55 VanderHorn, Jonath     Roxbury               12-02.00  
 10   518 Wallace, Dellen        Randolph              11-09.00  
 11   343 Denney, Collin         Parsippany            11-00.00  
 
Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   349 Kuhn, Justin           Parsippany            17-11.00     8  
  2    56 Lacey, Billy           Roxbury               16-07.00     6  
  3    48 Gilligan, Eric         Roxbury               16-05.50     4  
  4   514 Taylor, Justin         Randolph              15-08.50     3  
  5   547 Kurzum, Chris          Mount Olive           15-08.00     2  
  6   364 Trombetta, Chris       Parsippany            15-07.25     1  
  7   207 Cardio, Kellan         Rockaway T            15-07.00  
  8   201 Margolit, Ben          Rockaway T            15-03.00  
  9   313 Kim, Andy              Montville             15-02.00  
 10   306 Phillips, Cody         Montville             15-01.25  
 11   549 Cacnio, Martin         Mount Olive           13-10.00  
 12   502 Thomas, Jack           Randolph              12-08.00  
 
Boys 10&U Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27-06  1996        Sergio Moraga, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   495 Cannon, Elijah         Randolph              25-00.00     8  
  2   218 Sternlicht, Mike       Rockaway T            20-09.25     6  
  3   292 Potosnak, Chris        Montville             20-08.00     4  
  4   317 Ehntholt, Nolan        Montville             20-03.50     3  
  5   561 Colligan, Cory         Mount Olive           19-03.00     2  
  6   231 King, Greg             Rockaway T            18-03.00     1  
  7   356 Newman, Daniel         Parsippany            15-02.25  
  8   515 Taylor, Jarren         Randolph              15-01.00  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Farrand, Cole          Rockaway T            34-06.75     8  
  2   492 Aiken, Kyle            Randolph              31-02.50     6  
  3   529 Podolnick, Jacob       Mount Olive           29-11.00     4  
  4    43 DiAgostino, Jack       Roxbury               27-05.00     3  
  5    54 Michelle, Dominick     Roxbury               27-04.25     2  
  6   528 LeGrade, Alex          Mount Olive           26-06.25     1  
  7   501 Hashemi, Ali           Randolph              24-04.00  
  8   293 Ripley, Michael        Montville             20-04.50  
  9   304 Maher, Dylan           Montville             20-01.00  
 10   611 Armitt, Ryan           Rockaway T            18-08.00  
 11   352 Chmura, Ryan           Parsippany            16-10.50  
 
Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division I
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Fowler, Eugene         Parsippany            34-08.00     8  
  2    57 Bunalski, Mike         Roxbury               34-04.00     6  
  3   342 Chmura, Kyle           Parsippany            34-03.75     4  
  4   511 Sappio, Ryan           Randolph              32-11.00     3  
  5   550 Weir, Ray              Mount Olive           31-07.75     2  
  6   521 Klatte, Greg           Randolph              31-05.50     1  
  7   207 Cardio, Kellan         Rockaway T            31-01.50  
  8   313 Kim, Andy              Montville             30-03.00  
  9   548 Bublitz, Brian         Mount Olive           26-05.50  
 10   305 Geers, Robert          Montville             26-05.00  
 11    51 Zimmer, Joshua         Roxbury               26-01.00  
 
Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.54  1991        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    86 Kenny, Kieran          Mendham                  14.88   1    8  
  2   587 Webster, Aric          Hopatcong                16.00   2    6  
  3   381 McCarthy, Andrew       Stanhope                 16.37   2    4  
  4   259 Bruner, Kyle           Chester                  16.42   1    3  
  5   418 Gross, Connor          Mountain Lakes           16.89   3    2  
  6   417 Aroesty, Zachary       Mountain Lakes           17.22   4    1  
  7   168 Gregory, Dylan         Long Valley              17.30   1 
  8   581 Neubauer, Logan        Hopatcong                17.31   3 
  9     1 Johnson, Alex          Rockaway B               17.32   2 
 10    84 Graham, Ian            Mendham                  17.45   3 
 11   268 Ramirez, Christoph     Madison                  17.46   3 
 12     6 Bretzger, Nicholas     Rockaway B               19.25   4 
 13   169 Kearns, Steven         Long Valley              20.56   5 
 14   137 Nyman, Jared           Denville                 20.97   5 
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.14  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   239 Rohsler, Cameron       Chester                  14.64   1    8  
  2    15 David, CJ              Rockaway B               15.99   2    6  
  3   123 Plucinsky, Andy        Denville                 16.12   3    4  
  4    98 Ricciardi, Bryan       Mendham                  16.25   3    3  
  5   403 Shaw, Tim              Mountain Lakes           16.70   4    2  
  6    92 Bella, Seth            Mendham                  16.74   2    1  
  7   254 Hoven, William         Chester                  16.75   4 
  8   175 Semper, Christian      Long Valley              17.16   5 
  9   288 Hubbard, Curtis        Madison                  17.25   4 
 10   580 Rae, Collin            Hopatcong                17.33   5 
 11   176 Davison, Mark          Long Valley              17.37   5 
 12    14 Grey, Robert           Rockaway B               22.34   5 
 
Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 12.14  1989        Nick Avallone, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   112 Mejia, Nick            Mendham                  12.99   1    8  
  2   414 Schmitt, Andreas       Mountain Lakes           13.41   2    6  
  3   412 Wright, Cody           Mountain Lakes           14.04   2    4  
  4    23 Gros, Andy             Rockaway B               14.06   3    3  
  5   127 DeLosa, Louis          Denville                 14.29   3    2  
  6   272 Kuiper, Steven         Madison                  14.32   4    1  
  7   110 Gross, Andrew          Mendham                  14.78   3 
  8   601 Triano, Joe            Hopatcong                14.90   4 
  9   271 Kramp, Scott           Madison                  15.55   5 
 10   386 Solomon, Joshua        Stanhope                 16.23   4 
 11   586 Barnish, Matt          Hopatcong                16.47   5 
 
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1990        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                     
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    86 Kenny, Kieran          Mendham                  32.29   1    8  
  2   587 Webster, Aric          Hopatcong                33.80   1    6  
  3   418 Gross, Connor          Mountain Lakes           34.79   1    4  
  4   266 Johnson, VJ            Madison                  35.85   2    3  
  5   237 Metzler, Timmy         Chester                  36.02   2    2  
  6   263 Carpenter, Matthew     Madison                  36.13   3    1  
  7   380 Bias, Mark             Stanhope                 36.28   2 
  8   568 Munoz, Steven          Hopatcong                36.96   5 
  9     4 O'Hara, Brendan        Rockaway B               36.97   3 
 10   235 Lieb, Chris            Chester                  37.32   5 
 11     2 Townsend, Scott        Rockaway B               38.01   3 
 12   170 Williamson, Ben        Long Valley              38.94   4 
 13   417 Aroesty, Zachary       Mountain Lakes           39.17   3 
 14   169 Kearns, Steven         Long Valley              45.96   5 
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27.24  1993        Eric McGoey, Long Valley                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   407 Halter, Ben            Mountain Lakes           33.13   2    8  
  2   398 Duenskie, Matt         Stanhope                 33.25   2    6  
  3   269 Graddy, Rudolph        Madison                  34.60   2    4  
  4    98 Ricciardi, Bryan       Mendham                  34.80   3    3  
  5   240 Walker, Jim            Chester                  35.04   3    2  
  6   288 Hubbard, Curtis        Madison                  35.78   3    1  
  7    95 Matthijssen, Chris     Mendham                  35.82   3 
  8   176 Davison, Mark          Long Valley              35.94   4 
  9    13 Audelo, Max            Rockaway B               35.95   4 
 10   253 Hoven, Thomas          Chester                  35.99   3 
 11   580 Rae, Collin            Hopatcong                38.49   3 
 12   177 Kadri, Ryan            Long Valley              39.03   4 
 13    14 Grey, Robert           Rockaway B               50.03   4 
 
Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.60  6/8/2002    Paul Galipeau, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   112 Mejia, Nick            Mendham                  26.69   1    8  
  2   414 Schmitt, Andreas       Mountain Lakes           27.49   2    6  
  3    25 Johnson, JJ            Rockaway B               27.60   2    4  
  4   280 Smith, Connor          Madison                  28.05   3    3  
  5    23 Gros, Andy             Rockaway B               29.11   2    2  
  6   571 Duncan, Bob            Hopatcong                29.61   3    1  
  7   272 Kuiper, Steven         Madison                  29.97   3 
  8   415 Coan, Zack             Mountain Lakes           32.09   4 
  9   124 Plucinsky, Kyle        Denville                 32.69   4 
 10   386 Solomon, Joshua        Stanhope                 32.86   3 
 
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    83 Gorman, Gerald         Mendham                1:13.02   1    8  
  2   381 McCarthy, Andrew       Stanhope               1:16.60   1    6  
  3    89 Pressl, Cory           Mendham                1:20.66   2    4  
  4   588 Capwell, Dylan         Hopatcong              1:21.75   2    3  
  5   251 Self, Colin            Chester                1:22.10   3    2  
  6     2 Townsend, Scott        Rockaway B             1:22.60   4    1  
  7     1 Johnson, Alex          Rockaway B             1:23.72   3 
  8   268 Ramirez, Christoph     Madison                1:23.73   3 
  9   265 Germansky, Benjami     Madison                1:25.86   4 
 10   591 Duncan, Steven         Hopatcong              1:28.71   4 
 11   425 Triumph, Tommy         Mountain Lakes         1:33.04   4 
 12   168 Gregory, Dylan         Long Valley            1:35.73   1 
 13   421 Erickson, Logan        Mountain Lakes         1:37.14   4 
 14   171 Waller, Ben            Long Valley            1:37.55   1 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   404 Schindler, Max         Mountain Lakes         1:13.78   2    8  
  2    12 Vasiyschouk, Andri     Rockaway B             1:16.47   3    6  
  3   407 Halter, Ben            Mountain Lakes         1:19.04   2    4  
  4   575 Bartley, Billy         Hopatcong              1:19.10   2    3  
  5   269 Graddy, Rudolph        Madison                1:19.54   2    2  
  6   236 Metzler, Robbie        Chester                1:22.35   3    1  
  7    92 Bella, Seth            Mendham                1:24.08   3 
  8   401 Rogalo, John           Stanhope               1:25.59   4 
  9    13 Audelo, Max            Rockaway B             1:26.60   3 
 10   179 Brunken, Matthew       Long Valley            1:27.00   4 
 11   241 Walker, John           Chester                1:32.07   4 
 
Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    24 Zuber, Kris            Rockaway B             1:02.35   2    8  
  2   106 Cummings, Chris        Mendham                1:03.47   1    6  
  3   121 Kennedy, James         Denville               1:03.88   5    4  
  4   412 Wright, Cody           Mountain Lakes         1:04.34   3    3  
  5   280 Smith, Connor          Madison                1:04.99   2    2  
  6   413 Butera, Patrick        Mountain Lakes         1:06.91   4    1  
  7   601 Triano, Joe            Hopatcong              1:07.07   4 
  8   128 Diaz, Chris            Denville               1:07.21   5 
  9   110 Gross, Andrew          Mendham                1:08.78   3 
 10    27 David, Kyle            Rockaway B             1:09.03   3 
 11   270 Andrews, Charles       Madison                1:09.23   3 
 12   571 Duncan, Bob            Hopatcong              1:10.96   2 
 13   245 Savercool, Ryan        Chester                1:22.12   5 
 
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    83 Gorman, Gerald         Mendham                6:11.29     8  
  2   584 Parkas, Josiah         Hopatcong              6:18.27     6  
  3   267 Mahoney, Jack          Madison                6:19.03     4  
  4   238 Naselli, Justin        Chester                6:19.21     3  
  5    78 Barry, Christopher     Mendham                6:37.85     2  
  6   423 Aiello, Dimitri        Mountain Lakes         6:37.88     1  
  7   290 Iskandar, Daniel       Madison                7:02.93  
  8   421 Erickson, Logan        Mountain Lakes         7:06.74  
  9   382 Smith, Brandon         Stanhope               7:21.12  
 10   173 Pendoley, Jaegger      Long Valley            7:27.59  
 11   137 Nyman, Jared           Denville               7:31.48  
 12   174 Dyer, Tommy            Long Valley            8:15.75  
 
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   398 Duenskie, Matt         Stanhope               6:19.55     8  
  2    93 Hettinger, Timmy       Mendham                6:41.38     6  
  3   234 Keith, Greg            Chester                6:42.98     4  
  4   101 St John, Max           Mendham                6:43.19     3  
  5   406 Muilenburg, Matt       Mountain Lakes         6:47.91     2  
  6   123 Plucinsky, Andy        Denville               7:00.56     1  
  7   576 Vicedomini, Tom        Hopatcong              7:06.05  
 
Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   602 West, Daniel           Hopatcong              5:14.48     8  
  2   574 Detheridge, Mike       Hopatcong              5:28.81     6  
  3    22 Weiler, Jeff           Rockaway B             5:37.69     4  
  4   281 Anderson, Jack         Madison                5:44.02     3  
  5   120 Montana, Matt          Denville               5:49.14     2  
  6   410 Hudson, Greg           Mountain Lakes         5:53.70     1  
  7   107 Franklin, Michael      Mendham                6:05.50  
  8   400 Berkfeld, Cody         Stanhope               6:07.94  
  9   411 Estes, Daniel          Mountain Lakes         6:16.60  
 10   245 Savercool, Ryan        Chester                6:19.77  
 
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   266 Johnson, VJ            Madison                2:53.05     8  
  2    89 Pressl, Cory           Mendham                2:58.51     6  
  3   251 Self, Colin            Chester                3:00.91     4  
  4   237 Metzler, Timmy         Chester                3:02.86     3  
  5   380 Bias, Mark             Stanhope               3:03.62     2  
  6   585 Sickles, Shane         Hopatcong              3:07.10     1  
  7   591 Duncan, Steven         Hopatcong              3:08.07  
  8   419 Kane, Cameron          Mountain Lakes         3:10.93  
  9   265 Germansky, Benjami     Madison                3:11.17  
 10     6 Bretzger, Nicholas     Rockaway B             3:22.62  
 11     4 O'Hara, Brendan        Rockaway B             3:22.73  
 --    80 Cavallo, Bobby         Mendham                    DNF  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   239 Rohsler, Cameron       Chester                2:38.92     8  
  2   404 Schindler, Max         Mountain Lakes         2:48.35     6  
  3   572 Camlin, Anthony        Hopatcong              2:49.53     4  
  4   575 Bartley, Billy         Hopatcong              2:50.20     3  
  5   403 Shaw, Tim              Mountain Lakes         2:50.31     2  
  6    12 Vasiyschouk, Andri     Rockaway B             2:52.64     1  
  7   101 St John, Max           Mendham                3:01.54  
  8   236 Metzler, Robbie        Chester                3:03.61  
  9    15 David, CJ              Rockaway B             3:10.18  
 10   179 Brunken, Matthew       Long Valley            3:19.12  
 11   287 Restrepo, Sebastia     Madison                3:21.00  
 12   402 Corrigan, Matt         Stanhope               3:31.76  
 
Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 Weiler, Jeff           Rockaway B             2:19.17     8  
  2   602 West, Daniel           Hopatcong              2:24.59     6  
  3   574 Detheridge, Mike       Hopatcong              2:25.07     4  
  4   281 Anderson, Jack         Madison                2:28.15     3  
  5   106 Cummings, Chris        Mendham                2:30.11     2  
  6   120 Montana, Matt          Denville               2:32.97     1  
  7    24 Zuber, Kris            Rockaway B             2:37.70  
  8   410 Hudson, Greg           Mountain Lakes         2:38.38  
  9   270 Andrews, Charles       Madison                2:44.12  
 10   105 Cavallo, Louis         Mendham                2:45.81  
 11   411 Estes, Daniel          Mountain Lakes         2:54.67  
 
Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mendham  'A'                                        1:02.31   1    8  
     1) 83 Gorman, Gerald               2) 84 Graham, Ian                 
     3) 89 Pressl, Cory                 4) 86 Kenny, Kieran               
  2 Hopatcong  'A'                                      1:05.91   2    6  
     1) 588 Capwell, Dylan              2) 581 Neubauer, Logan            
     3) 584 Parkas, Josiah              4) 587 Webster, Aric              
  3 Mountain Lakes  'A'                                 1:08.12   2    4  
     1) 417 Aroesty, Zachary            2) 418 Gross, Connor              
     3) 419 Kane, Cameron               4) 422 Williams, Walker           
  4 Stanhope  'A'                                       1:08.88   2    3  
     1) 380 Bias, Mark                  2) 381 McCarthy, Andrew           
     3) 378 Melvin, Randy               4) 382 Smith, Brandon             
  5 Madison  'A'                                        1:09.50   1    2  
     1) 266 Johnson, VJ                 2) 267 Mahoney, Jack              
     3) 268 Ramirez, Christopher        4) 290 Iskandar, Daniel           
  6 Rockaway B  'A'                                     1:10.67   3    1  
     1) 4 O'Hara, Brendan               2) 2 Townsend, Scott              
     3) 6 Bretzger, Nicholas            4) 1 Johnson, Alex                
 -- Long Valley  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) 173 Pendoley, Jaegger           2) 170 Williamson, Ben            
     3) 172 Costanza, Justin            4) 168 Gregory, Dylan             
 -- Chester  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) 237 Metzler, Timmy              2) 235 Lieb, Chris                
     3) 251 Self, Colin                 4) 252 Herb, James                
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 56.02  1996        , Parsippany                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chester  'A'                                        1:03.36   1    8  
     1) 253 Hoven, Thomas               2) 234 Keith, Greg                
     3) 241 Walker, John                4) 239 Rohsler, Cameron           
  2 Mountain Lakes  'A'                                 1:04.07   2    6  
     1) 407 Halter, Ben                 2) 404 Schindler, Max             
     3) 403 Shaw, Tim                   4) 405 Smith, Walker              
  3 Mendham  'A'                                        1:04.40   2    4  
     1) 92 Bella, Seth                  2) 95 Matthijssen, Christian      
     3) 101 St John, Max                4) 98 Ricciardi, Bryan            
  4 Long Valley  'A'                                    1:07.00   2    3  
     1) 176 Davison, Mark               2) 144 D'Alessio, Dylan           
     3) 175 Semper, Christian           4) 180 Venditti, Nick             
  5 Hopatcong  'A'                                      1:07.75   2    2  
     1) 575 Bartley, Billy              2) 572 Camlin, Anthony            
     3) 580 Rae, Collin                 4) 576 Vicedomini, Tom            
  6 Rockaway B  'A'                                     1:08.43   2    1  
     1) 13 Audelo, Max                  2) 15 David, CJ                   
     3) 14 Grey, Robert                 4) 12 Vasiyschouk, Andriy         
 
Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48.82  1993        , Randolph                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rockaway B  'A'                                       51.39   1    8  
     1) 24 Zuber, Kris                  2) 23 Gros, Andy                  
     3) 25 Johnson, JJ                  4) 22 Weiler, Jeff                
  2 Mountain Lakes  'A'                                   54.18   2    6  
     1) 410 Hudson, Greg                2) 414 Schmitt, Andreas           
     3) 412 Wright, Cody                4) 460 Wachs, Konstantin          
  3 Mendham  'A'                                          55.05   2    4  
     1) 106 Cummings, Chris             2) 112 Mejia, Nick                
     3) 110 Gross, Andrew               4) 605 Victoria, Justin           
  4 Hopatcong  'A'                                        55.37   2    3  
     1) 574 Detheridge, Mike            2) 571 Duncan, Bob                
     3) 602 West, Daniel                4) 566 Novak, Raymond             
  5 Denville  'A'                                         55.87   2    2  
     1) 128 Diaz, Chris                 2) 127 DeLosa, Louis              
     3) 124 Plucinsky, Kyle             4) 121 Kennedy, James             
  6 Madison  'A'                                          57.26   2    1  
     1) 281 Anderson, Jack              2) 272 Kuiper, Steven             
     3) 271 Kramp, Scott                4) 280 Smith, Connor              
 
Boys 10&U Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Kenny, Kieran          Mendham               12-07.00     8  
  2    83 Gorman, Gerald         Mendham               12-03.00     6  
  3   584 Parkas, Josiah         Hopatcong             11-10.50     4  
  4   259 Bruner, Kyle           Chester               11-05.50     3  
  5   425 Triumph, Tommy         Mountain Lakes        10-04.00     2  
  6   290 Iskandar, Daniel       Madison              J10-04.00     1  
  7   380 Bias, Mark             Stanhope              10-01.00  
  8   173 Pendoley, Jaegger      Long Valley           10-00.50  
  9     1 Johnson, Alex          Rockaway B            10-00.00  
 10   381 McCarthy, Andrew       Stanhope               9-07.50  
 11   421 Erickson, Logan        Mountain Lakes         9-03.50  
 12     2 Townsend, Scott        Rockaway B             8-05.50  
 13   263 Carpenter, Matthew     Madison                7-07.50  
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-01.50  1999        Shawn Bolcarovic, Rockaway Twp           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 Graddy, Rudolph        Madison               13-11.00     8  
  2   403 Shaw, Tim              Mountain Lakes        12-01.00     6  
  3    92 Bella, Seth            Mendham               11-09.00     4  
  4   101 St John, Max           Mendham               11-05.00     3  
  5   123 Plucinsky, Andy        Denville              11-04.50     2  
  6    15 David, CJ              Rockaway B            11-00.00     1  
  7   409 Bakewell, Andrew       Mountain Lakes        10-09.25  
  8   240 Walker, Jim            Chester               10-09.00  
  9   288 Hubbard, Curtis        Madison               10-08.00  
 10    13 Audelo, Max            Rockaway B            10-02.00  
 11   177 Kadri, Ryan            Long Valley           10-00.00  
 12   576 Vicedomini, Tom        Hopatcong              9-01.00  
 --   398 Duenskie, Matt         Stanhope                    ND  
 
Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   112 Mejia, Nick            Mendham               15-04.00     8  
  2   413 Butera, Patrick        Mountain Lakes        15-01.00     6  
  3    25 Johnson, JJ            Rockaway B            14-11.00     4  
  4    22 Weiler, Jeff           Rockaway B            13-11.50     3  
  5   135 Gagliardi, Anthony     Denville              13-11.00     2  
  6   571 Duncan, Bob            Hopatcong             13-09.50     1  
  7   415 Coan, Zack             Mountain Lakes        12-07.00  
  8   586 Barnish, Matt          Hopatcong             12-01.00  
  9   271 Kramp, Scott           Madison               11-11.00  
 10   110 Gross, Andrew          Mendham               11-06.00  
 
Boys 10&U Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 27-06  1996        Sergio Moraga, Parsippany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Palazzi, Michael       Mountain Lakes        20-11.75     8  
  2   581 Neubauer, Logan        Hopatcong             20-11.50     6  
  3   585 Sickles, Shane         Hopatcong             19-08.00     4  
  4     5 Whalen, Daniel         Rockaway B            19-01.00     2.5
  4     3 Healy, Bryan           Rockaway B            19-01.00     2.5
  6   259 Bruner, Kyle           Chester               17-07.25     1  
  7   424 Bird, Alexander        Mountain Lakes        17-04.00  
  8   235 Lieb, Chris            Chester               16-07.75  
  9   382 Smith, Brandon         Stanhope              15-06.00  
 10   268 Ramirez, Christoph     Madison               15-04.25  
 11   168 Gregory, Dylan         Long Valley           15-01.50  
 12    80 Cavallo, Bobby         Mendham               15-00.00  
 13   171 Waller, Ben            Long Valley           14-05.50  
 14    87 Leneveu, Philip        Mendham               14-00.50  
 --   264 Fastiggi, Matthew      Madison                     ND  
 
Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   239 Rohsler, Cameron       Chester               30-06.00     8  
  2   572 Camlin, Anthony        Hopatcong             25-06.50     6  
  3   580 Rae, Collin            Hopatcong             24-04.50     4  
  4   126 Passannante, Alex      Denville              24-02.00     3  
  5   402 Corrigan, Matt         Stanhope              24-01.75     2  
  6   401 Rogalo, John           Stanhope              22-03.25     1  
  7   287 Restrepo, Sebastia     Madison               22-00.00  
  8   260 Martin, Andrew         Chester               21-08.50  
  9    12 Vasiyschouk, Andri     Rockaway B            21-03.25  
 10    95 Matthijssen, Chris     Mendham               21-00.00  
 11   408 Wachs, Leo             Mountain Lakes        19-03.50  
 12   175 Semper, Christian      Long Valley           18-10.00  
 12   180 Venditti, Nick         Long Valley           18-10.00  
 14    14 Grey, Robert           Rockaway B            15-05.50  
 
Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Schmitt, Andreas       Mountain Lakes        35-04.75     8  
  2   386 Solomon, Joshua        Stanhope              33-07.50     6  
  3   106 Cummings, Chris        Mendham               33-00.75     4  
  4   416 Wang, Charley          Mountain Lakes        32-07.75     3  
  5    26 McClain, Eddie         Rockaway B            29-08.50     2  
  6   602 West, Daniel           Hopatcong             28-09.75     1  
  7   270 Andrews, Charles       Madison               26-03.75  
  8    27 David, Kyle            Rockaway B            25-08.25  
  9   566 Novak, Raymond         Hopatcong             24-08.50  
 --   183 Pearson, John          Long Valley                 ND