Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/7/2008 05:23 PM
                     Lakeland Championship Meet - 6/7/2008                     
                                  Randolph HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schlegel, Christopher        Mendham              3:02.00    2:54.85  
  2 O'Brien, James               Hopatcong            2:48.00    2:55.70  
  3 Burnett, James               Montville            2:49.00    2:56.26  
  4 Davis, Paul                  Mount Olive          3:03.00    2:58.80  
  5 Maughan, Ryan                Randolph             3:02.80    3:05.92  
  6 Barish, Joe                  Mount Olive          3:02.00    3:09.04  
  7 McDaniel, Jordan             Hopatcong            3:10.00    3:11.27  
  8 Connolly, Daniel             Mendham              3:17.40    3:15.52  
  9 Sement, Kaya                 Randolph             3:21.00    3:22.68  
 10 Coscia, Eddie                Montville            3:05.00    3:31.13  
 
Event 1  Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armjio, Teax                 Chester              2:58.50    2:50.21  
  2 Tadano, Sawyer               Madison              3:08.20    2:55.24  
  3 Willsea, Aaron               Madison              3:11.30    3:08.56  
  4 Alberts, Patrick             Mountain Lakes       3:20.00    3:10.49  
  5 O'Toole, Owen                Rockaway B           3:20.20    3:11.72  
  6 Busa, Drew                   Roxbury              3:13.80    3:14.04  
  7 Worts, Brian                 Denville             3:21.00    3:26.52  
  8 Hunczak, Peter               Denville             3:27.00    3:40.10  
 
Event 3  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Michael             Montville            2:22.00    2:23.28  
  2 Kildal-Brandt, Christian     Mendham              2:25.10    2:24.18  
  3 Ehmann, Paul                 Mendham              2:32.90    2:33.36  
  4 Stickle, Greg                Randolph             2:33.50    2:33.69  
  5 Farrell, Robert              Hopatcong            2:35.00    2:40.99  
  6 Weintraub, Matthew           Mount Olive          2:40.00    2:42.58  
  7 Manning, Sean                Montville            2:40.00    2:46.51  
  8 Higgins, Seamus              Randolph             2:45.10    2:46.54  
  9 Berry, Brian                 Hopatcong            2:45.00    2:54.66  
 10 Dixon, Malik                 Rockaway T           3:14.00    3:03.34  
 11 Diaz, Devin                  Rockaway T           3:10.00    3:21.77  
 12 Kraemer, Matthew             Mount Olive          3:12.00    3:22.39  
 
Event 3  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaManna, Daniel              Roxbury              2:43.90    2:38.58  
  2 Penney-Hadewycz, Bryan       Madison              2:53.10    2:49.30  
  3 Larsen, Odin                 Chester              2:57.20    2:49.65  
  4 Covello, Ben                 Denville             2:54.80    2:50.82  
  5 Carey, Matthew               Madison              2:55.50    2:52.57  
  6 Dennehy, John                Rockaway B           3:05.00    2:59.08  
  7 Garrity, Michael             Denville             3:12.00    3:01.45  
  8 Morgan, Brian                Parsippany           3:05.60    3:02.36  
  9 Robinson, Brian              Chester              3:06.10    3:04.53  
 10 Fulton, Kevin                Roxbury              3:02.20    3:05.61  
 11 Rice, Joseph                 Parsippany           3:09.50    3:13.19  
 12 Ferrari, Matteo              Mountain Lakes       3:30.00    3:30.08  
 13 Tavakkol, William            Mountain Lakes       3:30.00    3:45.77  
 
Event 5  Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gorman, Gerald               Mendham              2:16.00    2:09.82  
  2 Capwell, Dylan               Hopatcong            2:19.70    2:17.64  
  3 Knipper, Jonathan            Randolph             2:26.10    2:23.32  
  4 Pacelli, Vincent             Mendham              2:25.60    2:25.34  
  5 Tedeschi, Andrew             Montville            2:27.00    2:28.16  
  6 Fayerman, Alexander          Rockaway T           2:29.00    2:28.30  
  7 Parkas, Josiah               Hopatcong            2:29.00    2:28.63  
  8 Knipper, Sammy               Randolph             2:31.20    2:30.80  
  9 Thomlinson, Joshua           Mount Olive          2:29.00    2:31.61  
 10 Sullivan, Adam               Montville            2:26.00    2:32.01  
 11 Bloshuk, Mark                Rockaway T           2:48.00    2:41.61  
 12 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive          2:50.00    2:57.86  
 
Event 5  Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Stephen         Mountain Lakes       2:18.00    2:11.56  
  2 Mahoney, Jack                Madison              2:19.80    2:18.21  
  3 D'Achille, David             Denville             2:30.70    2:29.59  
  4 Rice, Jim                    Parsippany           2:28.10    2:29.77  
  5 Vittorio, Andrew             Denville             2:33.20    2:30.16  
  6 Baker, Sam                   Parsippany           2:40.90    2:36.35  
  7 Barbrack, J C                Chester              3:05.90    2:58.68  
  8 O'Hara, Brendan              Rockaway B           2:56.90    3:27.20  
 
Event 7  Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rockaway T  'A'                                   1:04.00    1:02.57   1 
     1) Davis, Shawn                    2) Lesch, Dylan                   
     3) Parisi, Jayson                  4) Fullum, Joseph                 
  2 Randolph  'A'                                     1:04.70    1:04.13   1 
     1) Zarro, Carlo                    2) Taylor, Joshua                 
     3) Felsen, Ari                     4) Everett, Grayson               
  3 Mount Olive  'A'                                  1:02.00    1:04.44   1 
     1) Gorospe, Jayner                 2) Masukewicz, Jonathan           
     3) Joss, Mackenzie                 4) DiRienzo, Mike                 
  4 Mendham  'A'                                      1:06.20    1:05.95   2 
     1) Stoltenborg, Kevin              2) Schlegel, Christopher          
     3) Petrucci, Garrett               4) Bible, Zachary                 
  5 Montville  'A'                                    1:03.00    1:06.82   1 
     1) Rizio, Steven                   2) Gillen, Michael                
     3) Regan, Patrick                  4) Hojecki, Casey                 
 -- Hopatcong  'A'                                    1:11.26         DQ   3 
     1) Cocchio, Dontese                2) Walthour, Joseph               
     3) O'Brien, James                  4) Juliano, Bobby                 
 
Event 7  Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parsippany  'A'                                   1:03.50    1:02.07   1 
     1) Gore, Daris                     2) Colella, Nicolas               
     3) Workman, Marcus                 4) Okudah, Jeffrey                
  2 Rockaway B  'A'                                   1:04.50    1:04.46   1 
     1) Dykstra, Tanner                 2) Chappell, Dajon                
     3) Fleming, Daymon                 4) Hook, Joe                      
  3 Chester  'A'                                      1:06.00    1:06.27   2 
     1) Curtis, Ethan                   2) Hanks, Matthew                 
     3) Golgolab, Cameron               4) Pennisi, Jonathan              
  4 Madison  'A'                                      1:09.90    1:10.11   3 
     1) Chalker, Robbie                 2) Hendrickson, William           
     3) Pace, Francesco                 4) Tadano, Sawyer                 
  5 Roxbury  'A'                                      1:07.00    1:10.24   2 
     1) Mitchell, Brandon               2) Busa, Drew                     
     3) Johnson, Gregory-Trey           4) Bomersbach, Peter              
  6 Mountain Lakes  'A'                               1:20.00    1:11.75   3 
     1) Alberts, Patrick                2) Balluffi-Fry, Peter            
     3) Kessler, Lucas                  4) Whang, Ethan                   
  7 Denville  'A'                                     1:07.50    1:16.63   2 
     1) Worts, Brian                    2) Gioioso, Robert                
     3) Chicarella, Dylan               4) Shea, Luke                     
 
Event 9  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 55.13  6/10/2006   Mendham, Mendham                            
                       K Kenny, C Barry, G Gorman, P Ehmann              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Montville  'A'                                      55.20      55.37   1 
     1) Fano, Anthony                   2) Monica, Michael                
     3) Casazza, Zachary                4) Higgins, Michael               
  2 Randolph  'A'                                       56.70      56.99   1 
     1) Zarro, Anthony                  2) Logoyda, Connor                
     3) Brewen, Gunnar                  4) Swaby, Stephen                 
  3 Mendham  'A'                                        58.10      57.65   1 
     1) Pressl, Tyler                   2) Ungar, Matthew                 
     3) Stanley, Daniel                 4) Kenny, Brendan                 
  4 Rockaway T  'A'                                   1:04.00    1:01.00   2 
     1) Rosenski, Joe                   2) Weis, Kyle                     
     3) Dixon, Malik                    4) Diaz, Devin                    
  5 Hopatcong  'A'                                    1:11.30    1:02.31   2 
     1) Cocchio, Russell                2) Farrell, Robert                
     3) Garland, Brian                  4) Rogers, Stephen                
  6 Mount Olive  'A'                                  1:01.00    1:02.43   1 
     1) Lacey, Danny                    2) Kubicki, Stephen               
     3) Weintraub, Matthew              4) Rouson, Jesse                  
 
Event 9  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 55.13  6/10/2006   Mendham, Mendham                            
                       K Kenny, C Barry, G Gorman, P Ehmann              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Roxbury  'A'                                        58.50      58.55   1 
     1) Watson, Alexander               2) Fay, Jack                      
     3) Williard, Joshua                4) LaManna, Daniel                
  2 Chester  'A'                                      1:03.90    1:02.94   2 
     1) Arcangelo, Michael              2) Curtis, Sam                    
     3) Charmont, Tommy                 4) LaSorsa, Justin                
  3 Denville  'A'                                     1:04.00    1:04.11   2 
     1) Mills, Nicholas                 2) Waverczak, Matt                
     3) Covello, Ben                    4) Scalici, Matthew               
  4 Mountain Lakes  'A'                               1:10.00    1:10.47   2 
     1) Ferrari, Matteo                 2) Kessler, Brian                 
     3) Shringarpure, Veyd              4) Tavakkol, William              
 -- Parsippany  'A'                                     59.80         DQ   1 
     1) Carter, Brian                   2) Dicarlo, Joseph                
     3) Imp, Jordan                     4) Chambers, Lionel               
 
Event 11  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48.04  6/9/2007    Rockaway Twp, Rockaway Twp                  
                       M Sternlicht, D Washington, C Farrand, C Kimbrough
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mendham  'A'                                        48.80      47.92+  1 
     1) Barry, Christopher              2) Ricciardi, Bryan               
     3) Gorman, Gerald                  4) Kenny, Kieran                  
  2 Hopatcong  'A'                                      51.60      50.19   1 
     1) Olugenga, Feyi                  2) Ortiz, Julio                   
     3) Webster, Aric                   4) Brown, Austin                  
  3 Rockaway T  'A'                                     51.00      50.62   1 
     1) Sternlicht, Mike                2) Patterson, Nick                
     3) Henderson, Tyler                4) Bloshuk, Mark                  
  4 Randolph  'A'                                       50.30      50.64   1 
     1) Wallace, Thayer                 2) Holder, Kyle                   
     3) Creedon, David                  4) Syzonenko, Alexander           
  5 Montville  'A'                                      52.20      51.72   1 
     1) Goldstein, Jared                2) Granata, Sean                  
     3) Fano, David                     4) Sanchez, Douglas               
  6 Mount Olive  'A'                                    56.00      52.58   2 
     1) Palanchi, Justin                2) Kahan, Brandon                 
     3) Thomlinson, Joshua              4) Rios, Juan                     
 
Event 11  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48.04  6/9/2007    Rockaway Twp, Rockaway Twp                  
                       M Sternlicht, D Washington, C Farrand, C Kimbrough
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Denville  'A'                                       50.40      49.94   1 
     1) Farrelly, Paul                  2) D'Achille, David               
     3) DeLosa, Steven                  4) Smith, Kyle                    
  2 Chester  'A'                                        53.00      52.59   2 
     1) Herb, James                     2) Coapman, Dean                  
     3) Bianco, Michael                 4) Papili, Kevin                  
  3 Parsippany  'A'                                     55.30      54.78   2 
     1) Singh, Prithviraj               2) Allorbi, Mawuli                
     3) Carter, Edward                  4) Chambers, Denzil               
 -- Mountain Lakes  'A'                                 53.00         DQ   2 
     1) Palazzi, Michael                2) DelCarmen, Nathan              
     3) Chow, Andrew                    4) Rappleye, Ted                  
 
Event 13  Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.11  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rizio, Steven                Montville              14.40      15.05   1 
  2 Gorospe, Jayner              Mount Olive            14.80      15.07   1 
  3 Davis, Shawn                 Rockaway T             14.00      15.53   1 
  4 Zarro, Carlo                 Randolph               14.00      15.63   1 
  5 Fullum, Joseph               Rockaway T             16.30      16.02   3 
  6 Hojecki, Casey               Montville              15.10      16.33   1 
  7 Petrucci, Garrett            Mendham                16.10      16.66   3 
  8 Bible, Zachary               Mendham                15.90      16.93   2 
  9 Taylor, Joshua               Randolph               16.40      17.26   3 
 10 Cocchio, Dontese             Hopatcong              18.30      17.95   5 
 11 Walthour, Joseph             Hopatcong              18.20      18.36   5 
 
Event 13  Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.11  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Parsippany             14.80      14.79   1 
  2 Workman, Marcus              Parsippany             15.60      15.25   2 
  3 Hook, Joe                    Rockaway B             15.80      15.36   2 
  4 Chappell, Dajon              Rockaway B             15.70      15.78   2 
  5 Bomersbach, Peter            Roxbury                15.50      16.15   2 
  6 Gioioso, Robert              Denville               16.50      16.55   3 
  7 Curtis, Ethan                Chester                16.20      16.62   3 
  8 Pennisi, Jonathan            Chester                16.50      16.87   3 
  9 Busa, Drew                   Roxbury                16.80      17.24   4 
 10 Kessler, Lucas               Mountain Lakes         18.00      17.38   4 
 11 Pace, Francesco              Madison                16.80      17.40   4 
 12 Balluffi-Fry, Peter          Mountain Lakes         19.00      18.99   5 
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.02  6/10/2006   Kieran Kenny, Mendham                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Brendan               Mendham                14.00      14.07   1 
  2 Swaby, Stephen               Randolph               14.00      14.09   1 
  3 Lacey, Danny                 Mount Olive            14.90      14.62   2 
  4 Monica, Michael              Montville              14.50      14.64   2 
  5 Rosenski, Joe                Rockaway T             13.90      14.70   1 
  6 Damiano, Ethan               Randolph               14.90      14.74   2 
  7 Rogers, Stephen              Hopatcong              15.10      14.85   3 
  8 Pressl, Tyler                Mendham                15.10      14.98   3 
  9 Jackson, Robert              Montville              14.90      15.14   2 
 10 Cocchio, Russell             Hopatcong              16.20      15.78   4 
 11 Dixon, Malik                 Rockaway T             15.00      16.31   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.02  6/10/2006   Kieran Kenny, Mendham                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Lionel             Parsippany             14.30      13.80   1 
  2 Watson, Alexander            Roxbury                14.50      14.51   1 
  3 Imp, Jordan                  Parsippany             14.70      14.71   2 
  4 Williard, Joshua             Roxbury                14.80      15.13   2 
  5 LaSorsa, Justin              Chester                15.60      15.37   3 
  6 Harrington, Denny            Madison                16.20      16.16   4 
  7 Mills, Nicholas              Denville               15.40      16.52   3 
  8 Waverczak, Matt              Denville               16.03      16.62   4 
  9 Schuckman, David             Madison                15.80      16.67   3 
 10 Arcangelo, Michael           Chester                16.50      16.76   4 
 11 Ferrari, Matteo              Mountain Lakes         16.80      17.31   4 
 12 Shringarpure, Veyd           Mountain Lakes         17.30      18.17   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 11.73  6/9/2007    Craig Kimbrough, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kenny, Kieran                Mendham                11.90      11.69+  1 
  2 Ricciardi, Bryan             Mendham                12.00      12.10   1 
  3 Brown, Austin                Hopatcong              12.40      12.36   2 
  4 Sternlicht, Mike             Rockaway T             11.50      12.61   1 
  5 Rios, Juan                   Mount Olive            12.60      13.00   2 
  6 Lara, Johonn                 Hopatcong              13.20      13.12   3 
  7 Syzonenko, Alexander         Randolph               12.90      13.29   3 
  8 Creedon, David               Randolph               13.10      13.30   3 
  9 Patterson, Nick              Rockaway T             12.50      13.33   2 
 10 Palanchi, Justin             Mount Olive            13.00      13.38   3 
 11 Goldstein, Jared             Montville              13.20      13.86   3 
 12 Granata, Sean                Montville              13.50      14.14   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 11.73  6/9/2007    Craig Kimbrough, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeLosa, Steven               Denville               12.30      12.33   1 
  2 Papili, Kevin                Chester                12.00      12.68   1 
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Denville               12.80      12.78   2 
  4 Singh, Prithviraj            Parsippany             13.30      13.27   4 
  5 Chambers, Denzil             Parsippany             12.90      13.37   3 
  6 Rappleye, Ted                Mountain Lakes         12.80      13.44   2 
  7 Fastiggi, Matthew            Madison                13.30      13.55   4 
  8 Coapman, Dean                Chester                13.80      13.95   4 
  9 Cunha, Fernando              Roxbury                14.70      14.83   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeFeo, Joey                  Randolph             6:09.70    5:46.64  
  2 St Jacques, Bayley           Mendham              6:06.90    5:58.98  
  3 Juliano, Bobby               Hopatcong            6:26.00    6:35.46  
  4 Rauh, George                 Mount Olive          6:42.00    6:36.20  
  5 Zosche, Ryan                 Mendham              6:50.00    6:37.14  
  6 Gillen, Michael              Montville            6:45.00    6:39.30  
  7 Hehmeyer, Jenks              Montville            6:55.00    6:40.11  
  8 Schweizer, Jason             Rockaway T           6:24.80    6:40.29  
  9 Quagliano, Brian             Mount Olive          7:14.00    7:02.60  
 10 Walthour, Joseph             Hopatcong            7:01.00    7:59.30  
 
Event 19  Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrickson, William         Madison              6:27.00    6:23.24  
  2 Mitchell, Brandon            Roxbury              7:21.00    6:50.40  
  3 Chalker, Robbie              Madison              6:57.00    6:55.63  
  4 Gioioso, Robert              Denville             6:56.40    6:57.85  
  5 Folan, Lucas                 Parsippany                      7:00.85  
  6 Curry, Owen                  Chester              8:05.00    7:53.78  
 
Event 21  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Michael             Montville            5:33.00    5:34.24  
  2 Ehmann, Paul                 Mendham              5:39.80    5:38.50  
  3 St Jacques, Philip           Mendham              5:45.00    5:38.97  
  4 Farrell, Robert              Hopatcong            5:58.00    5:49.29  
  5 Kubicki, Stephen             Mount Olive          5:59.00    6:02.25  
  6 Higgins, Seamus              Randolph             5:58.80    6:10.15  
  7 Garland, Brian               Hopatcong            6:08.00    6:33.12  
  8 Sauerborn, Patrick           Montville            6:25.00    6:38.00  
  9 Jones, Tyler                 Randolph             6:41.10    6:40.15  
 10 Urwin, Mike                  Rockaway T           7:20.00    7:40.14  
 
Event 21  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanley, Patrick              Madison              6:05.70    5:46.72  
  2 LaManna, Daniel              Roxbury              5:53.10    5:56.69  
  3 Levine, Matthew              Roxbury              6:08.80    6:15.28  
  4 Garrity, Michael             Denville             6:47.90    6:43.57  
  5 Dennehy, John                Rockaway B           6:48.60    6:46.53  
  6 Rice, Joseph                 Parsippany                      6:48.32  
  7 Morgan, Brian                Parsippany                      7:03.95  
  8 Gargiulo, John               Denville             7:00.00    7:15.72  
  9 Puleo, Reed                  Chester              7:37.00    7:23.47  
 10 Riss, Andrew                 Chester              7:39.20    7:24.34  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ehmann, Peter                Mendham              5:02.10    5:06.69  
  2 Barry, Christopher           Mendham              5:07.60    5:07.35  
  3 Capwell, Dylan               Hopatcong            5:09.00    5:09.63  
  4 Duffy, Kevin                 Montville            5:20.00    5:36.75  
  5 Knipper, Sammy               Randolph             5:40.70    5:39.06  
  6 Duncan, Stephen              Hopatcong            5:28.00    5:39.64  
  7 Schwarz, Billy               Randolph             6:03.00    5:51.67  
  8 Tedeschi, Andrew             Montville            5:40.00    5:57.75  
  9 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive          6:20.00    6:59.30  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Stephen         Mountain Lakes       4:58.00    4:59.18  
  2 Mahoney, Jack                Madison              5:11.00    5:07.31  
  3 Ilnizski, Stephen            Chester              5:27.00    5:35.67  
  4 D'Achille, David             Denville             5:41.10    5:38.20  
  5 Vittorio, Andrew             Denville             5:41.50    5:42.09  
  6 Rice, Jim                    Parsippany                      5:42.69  
  7 Iskandar, Daniel             Madison              6:10.70    5:43.75  
  8 Baker, Sam                   Parsippany                      6:09.86  
  9 O'Donnell, Michael           Chester              7:45.00    6:49.01  
 
Event 25  Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeFeo, Joey                  Randolph             1:16.00    1:11.89   1 
  2 Parisi, Jayson               Rockaway T           1:16.00    1:12.03   1 
  3 St Jacques, Bayley           Mendham              1:19.00    1:16.47   1 
  4 O'Brien, James               Hopatcong            1:25.90    1:18.99   3 
  5 Davis, Paul                  Mount Olive          1:22.00    1:22.12   3 
  6 Schlegel, Christopher        Mendham              1:22.80    1:22.74   3 
  7 Gillen, Michael              Montville            1:19.10    1:22.87   1 
  8 Burnett, James               Montville            1:18.40    1:23.06   1 
  9 Schweizer, Jason             Rockaway T           1:20.60    1:23.12   2 
 10 Barish, Joe                  Mount Olive          1:22.00    1:23.55   3 
 11 Taylor, Joshua               Randolph             1:32.10    1:31.97   4 
 
Event 25  Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Colella, Nicolas             Parsippany           1:18.10    1:14.94   1 
  2 Fleming, Daymon              Rockaway B           1:21.60    1:17.51   2 
  3 Tadano, Sawyer               Madison              1:21.30    1:17.74   2 
  4 Chappell, Dajon              Rockaway B           1:21.00    1:18.37   2 
  5 Armjio, Teax                 Chester              1:21.30    1:22.21   2 
  6 Whang, Ethan                 Mountain Lakes       1:30.00    1:23.42   4 
  7 Chalker, Robbie              Madison              1:20.30    1:23.99   2 
  8 Alberts, Patrick             Mountain Lakes       1:30.00    1:25.30   4 
  9 Shea, Luke                   Denville             1:27.60    1:25.51   4 
 10 Worts, Brian                 Denville             1:34.80    1:30.09   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kildal-Brandt, Christian     Mendham              1:05.20    1:04.37   1 
  2 Fano, Anthony                Montville            1:05.10    1:05.57   1 
  3 St Jacques, Philip           Mendham              1:10.90    1:09.26   1 
  4 Zarro, Anthony               Randolph             1:09.30    1:10.06   1 
  5 Casazza, Zachary             Montville            1:10.30    1:11.39   1 
  6 Weintraub, Matthew           Mount Olive          1:12.00    1:11.88   2 
  7 Kelly, James                 Randolph             1:13.60    1:12.70   2 
  8 Rogers, Stephen              Hopatcong            1:10.80    1:13.14   1 
  9 Randolph, Ross               Rockaway T           1:17.20    1:13.22   3 
 10 Garland, Sean                Hopatcong            1:20.00    1:14.23   3 
 11 Weis, Kyle                   Rockaway T           1:22.00    1:18.44   4 
 12 Alameda, Tommy               Mount Olive          1:22.00    1:22.50   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McElgunn, Brian              Roxbury              1:15.40    1:12.57   2 
  2 Dicarlo, Joseph              Parsippany           1:20.50    1:13.11   3 
  3 Curtis, Sam                  Chester              1:17.90    1:13.75   3 
  4 McElgunn, Mark               Roxbury              1:17.40    1:13.83   3 
  5 Gallagher, Matthew           Madison              1:16.90    1:15.91   2 
  6 Montalto-Rook, Shaun         Rockaway B           1:23.70    1:17.70   4 
  7 Mills, Nicholas              Denville             1:16.40    1:18.27   2 
  8 Covello, Ben                 Denville             1:21.70    1:20.04   3 
  9 Kessler, Brian               Mountain Lakes       1:40.00    1:34.84   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Douglas             Montville              56.20      54.94   1 
  2 Brown, Austin                Hopatcong              58.10      55.29   1 
  3 Gorman, Gerald               Mendham                58.40      56.57   1 
  4 Barry, Christopher           Mendham              1:01.70      59.67   2 
  5 Syzonenko, Alexander         Randolph             1:00.10    1:00.47   1 
  6 Ortiz, Julio                 Hopatcong            1:01.70    1:01.01   2 
  7 Knipper, Jonathan            Randolph             1:03.40    1:02.32   2 
  8 Palanchi, Justin             Mount Olive          1:07.00    1:02.76   3 
  9 Fano, David                  Montville            1:01.40    1:03.20   2 
 10 Fayerman, Alexander          Rockaway T           1:03.60    1:04.34   2 
 11 Kahan, Brandon               Mount Olive          1:08.00    1:06.85   3 
 12 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway T           1:11.80    1:09.06   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Papili, Kevin                Chester                55.00      55.35   1 
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Denville             1:00.40    1:00.24   2 
  3 Herb, James                  Chester              1:00.00    1:00.43   1 
  4 Badalamenti, Alec            Denville             1:09.00    1:04.27   4 
  5 Singh, Prithviraj            Parsippany           1:06.20    1:04.68   3 
  6 Kaye, Hayden                 Madison              1:06.70    1:05.51   3 
  7 Parsey, Cameron              Mountain Lakes       1:08.00    1:07.53   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 28.93  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rizio, Steven                Montville              30.50      31.50   1 
  2 Gorospe, Jayner              Mount Olive            34.20      31.72   2 
  3 Zarro, Carlo                 Randolph               32.40      32.70   1 
  4 Hojecki, Casey               Montville              31.10      32.91   1 
  5 Masukewicz, Jonathan         Mount Olive            33.30      33.79   2 
  6 Parisi, Jayson               Rockaway T             32.90      33.90   1 
  7 Davis, Shawn                 Rockaway T             32.10      33.95   1 
  8 Bible, Zachary               Mendham                35.50      34.74   3 
  9 Everett, Grayson             Randolph               34.30      35.01   2 
 10 Petrucci, Garrett            Mendham                34.10      35.60   2 
 11 McDaniel, Jordan             Hopatcong              37.10      37.51   4 
 12 Cocchio, Dontese             Hopatcong              35.70      37.79   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 28.93  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Parsippany             31.25      30.55   1 
  2 Hook, Joe                    Rockaway B             33.70      31.94   2 
  3 Colella, Nicolas             Parsippany             34.90      33.37   2 
  4 Fleming, Daymon              Rockaway B             35.40      34.17   3 
  5 Curtis, Ethan                Chester                36.40      34.70   3 
  6 Golgolab, Cameron            Chester                36.50      35.36   4 
  7 Mitchell, Brandon            Roxbury                37.50      36.08   4 
  8 Kessler, Lucas               Mountain Lakes         36.30      36.95   3 
  9 Willsea, Aaron               Madison                35.10      37.59   3 
 10 Whang, Ethan                 Mountain Lakes         38.30      37.99   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 26.99  6/9/2007    Steven DeLosa, Denville                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fano, Anthony                Montville              28.20      29.03   1 
  2 Kenny, Brendan               Mendham                29.50      29.46   1 
  3 Swaby, Stephen               Randolph               30.90      29.50   2 
  4 Stanley, Daniel              Mendham                30.50      29.94   1 
  5 Monica, Michael              Montville              29.50      30.76   1 
  6 Lacey, Danny                 Mount Olive            31.40      30.76   2 
  7 Rosenski, Joe                Rockaway T             30.50      30.95   1 
  8 Cruz, Ruben                  Randolph               32.00      32.29   2 
  9 Randolph, Ross               Rockaway T             33.70      32.65   3 
 10 Cocchio, Russell             Hopatcong              35.30      33.08   4 
 11 Berry, Brian                 Hopatcong              34.30      35.90   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 26.99  6/9/2007    Steven DeLosa, Denville                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Lionel             Parsippany             30.60      28.85   2 
  2 Watson, Alexander            Roxbury                32.00      30.30   2 
  3 Fay, Jack                    Roxbury                31.90      31.66   2 
  4 Carter, Brian                Parsippany             35.00      33.01   4 
  5 Curtis, Sam                  Chester                32.60      33.25   3 
  6 Penney-Hadewycz, Bryan       Madison                33.90      33.60   3 
  7 Waverczak, Matt              Denville               33.00      34.41   3 
  8 Kessler, Brian               Mountain Lakes         38.50      37.93   4 
 
Event 35  Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division I
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.18  6/9/2007    Craig Kimbrough, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ricciardi, Bryan             Mendham                24.80      24.96   1 
  2 Sanchez, Douglas             Montville              25.20      25.38   1 
  3 Sternlicht, Mike             Rockaway T             26.60      25.55   1 
  4 Olugenga, Feyi               Hopatcong              27.10      26.63   2 
  5 Mercurio, Daniel             Randolph               27.30      26.76   2 
  6 Wallace, Thayer              Randolph               26.90      27.18   1 
  7 Rios, Juan                   Mount Olive            27.50      27.33   2 
  8 Patterson, Nick              Rockaway T             26.90      27.36   1 
  9 Thomlinson, Joshua           Mount Olive            27.80      27.45   2 
 10 Webster, Aric                Hopatcong              29.00      27.83   3 
 11 Fano, David                  Montville              27.90      29.26   2 
 
Event 35  Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division II
============================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.18  6/9/2007    Craig Kimbrough, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeLosa, Steven               Denville               25.90      25.99   1 
  2 Rappleye, Ted                Mountain Lakes         28.00      27.34   3 
  3 Fastiggi, Matthew            Madison                27.90      27.43   2 
  4 Mills, Michael               Denville               29.00      28.72   3 
  5 Coapman, Dean                Chester                29.40      29.57   3 
  6 Cunha, Fernando              Roxbury                32.80      31.02   3 
  7 Bianco, Michael              Chester                31.60      31.31   3 
 
Event 37  Boys 10&U Shot Put Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 29-01.25  6/8/2002    Cole Farrand, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Brayan            Hopatcong           22-11.00   25-05.25  
  2 Fullum, Joseph               Rockaway T          18-04.00   22-03.25  
  3 Trotte, Zach                 Mount Olive         19-01.00   21-10.25  
  4 Pezzano, Anton               Hopatcong           20-04.00   21-09.75  
  5 Lesch, Dylan                 Rockaway T          17-01.00   19-04.75  
  6 Regan, Patrick               Montville           19-09.00   18-01.25  
  7 Trezise, Seth                Mendham             16-11.00   17-10.75  
  8 Yaras, John                  Randolph            16-04.00   17-03.00  
  9 Gillen, Michael              Montville           16-09.00   16-11.50  
 10 Kemp, John                   Mendham             14-07.00   15-11.50  
 11 Liehr, Jason                 Randolph            16-00.00   14-03.50  
 
Event 37  Boys 10&U Shot Put Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 29-01.25  6/8/2002    Cole Farrand, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chappell, Dajon              Rockaway B          20-04.00   23-06.00  
  2 Hook, Joe                    Rockaway B          19-05.00   21-10.00  
  3 Okudah, Jeffrey              Parsippany          19-04.50   21-00.50  
  4 Hunczak, Peter               Denville            17-08.00   19-00.75  
  5 Dicarlo, Michael             Parsippany          17-09.00   18-11.25  
  6 Shea, Alec                   Denville            15-08.00   18-09.50  
  7 Johnson, Gregory-Trey        Roxbury             14-11.50   17-06.25  
  8 Pennisi, Jonathan            Chester             16-04.00   17-05.50  
  9 Alberts, Patrick             Mountain Lakes      14-11.00   16-06.50  
 10 Pace, Francesco              Madison             15-06.00   15-10.00  
 11 Golgolab, Cameron            Chester             14-01.50   15-03.25  
 12 Mitchell, Brandon            Roxbury             14-05.50   14-10.25  
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heeman, Zack                 Mount Olive         36-03.00   35-05.50  
  2 Sanchez, Grant               Montville           32-04.00   34-11.25  
  3 Esposito, Nicholas           Rockaway T          28-05.00   33-02.00  
  4 Kraemer, Matthew             Mount Olive         27-06.00   29-06.50  
  5 Rago, Dean                   Mendham             28-08.00   28-07.50  
  6 Rosenski, Joe                Rockaway T          27-07.00   27-07.25  
  7 Walker, Brandon              Randolph            26-02.00   26-08.25  
  8 Ehmann, Paul                 Mendham             25-03.00   25-10.25  
  9 Jackson, Robert              Randolph            25-11.00   25-01.75  
 10 Weiss, Jake                  Montville           25-05.00   21-08.00  
 11 Haines, Glenn                Hopatcong           19-00.00   18-08.25  
 12 Slater, Ryan                 Hopatcong           20-04.00   18-04.75  
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nitto, Christopher           Roxbury             29-08.00   31-03.75  
  2 Joseph, Tyler                Denville            32-00.00   30-11.50  
  3 Chambers, Lionel             Parsippany          29-06.50   30-10.25  
  4 Amadori, Adam                Roxbury             24-04.00   24-11.50  
  5 Khan, Syam                   Rockaway B          26-07.00   24-05.25  
  6 Harrington, Denny            Madison             19-02.00   22-01.50  
  7 Morgan, Brian                Parsippany          20-11.50   20-11.50  
  8 Mills, Nicholas              Denville            21-11.00   20-11.25  
  9 Anderson, Trenton            Madison             18-01.00   18-05.75  
 10 Kessler, Brian               Mountain Lakes      18-04.00   18-05.50  
 
Event 39  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Austin                Hopatcong           41-04.25   40-02.75  
  2 Sternlicht, Mike             Rockaway T          38-11.50   37-08.50  
  3 Palanchi, Justin             Mount Olive         35-04.00   35-04.00  
  4 Sanchez, Douglas             Montville           37-05.00   35-03.00  
  5 Hynes, Austin                Mount Olive         30-01.00   34-01.50  
  6 Camlin, Sean                 Hopatcong           30-06.00   30-01.50  
  7 Granata, Sean                Montville           29-00.00   29-11.00  
  8 Schwarz, Billy               Randolph            27-01.50   26-05.00  
  9 Barry, Christopher           Mendham             26-01.00   25-09.00  
 10 White, Jason                 Rockaway T          22-08.00   24-02.00  
 11 Knipper, Jonathan            Randolph            22-10.00   23-10.50  
 
Event 39  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Papili, Kevin                Chester             40-08.25   41-11.00  
  2 Singh, Prithviraj            Parsippany          30-09.00   32-05.50  
  3 DeLosa, Steven               Denville            37-05.00   32-05.25  
  4 Palazzi, Michael             Mountain Lakes      34-05.00   32-04.00  
  5 Martinez, Ricky              Roxbury             32-04.00   30-05.00  
  6 Lebwohl, Michael             Madison             28-00.00   30-04.00  
  7 Sheehan, Ryan                Parsippany          30-05.00   29-11.00  
  8 Wood, Matt                   Rockaway B          29-11.00   29-08.00  
  9 Rappleye, Ted                Mountain Lakes      30-07.00   29-01.50  
 10 Mills, Michael               Denville            27-10.00   28-04.50  
 
Event 40  Boys 10&U Long Jump Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hojecki, Casey               Montville           11-06.00   12-06.25  
  2 Zarro, Carlo                 Randolph            13-04.00   11-09.50  
  3 Masukewicz, Jonathan         Mount Olive         10-07.00   11-06.00  
  4 Regan, Patrick               Montville           10-08.00   11-03.00  
  5 Felsen, Ari                  Randolph             9-11.00   10-03.00  
  6 Schlegel, Christopher        Mendham             10-04.00  J10-03.00  
  7 McDaniel, Jordan             Hopatcong           10-04.00    9-11.00  
  8 Davis, Shawn                 Rockaway T          10-07.00    9-10.00  
  9 Connolly, Daniel             Mendham              9-04.00    9-07.75  
 10 Schweizer, Jason             Rockaway T           9-07.00    9-07.25  
 11 O'Brien, James               Hopatcong            8-09.00    8-09.25  
 
Event 40  Boys 10&U Long Jump Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Workman, Marcus              Parsippany          11-04.00   12-06.50  
  2 Fleming, Daymon              Rockaway B          10-02.25   11-08.00  
  3 Busa, Drew                   Roxbury              9-03.00   10-10.00  
  4 Hanks, Matthew               Chester              9-10.00   10-08.00  
  5 Curtis, Ethan                Chester             10-03.00   10-05.25  
  6 Tadano, Sawyer               Madison             11-00.00   10-00.00  
  7 Colella, Nicolas             Parsippany          10-05.00  J10-00.00  
  8 Kessler, Lucas               Mountain Lakes       8-05.00    9-09.25  
  9 Gioioso, Robert              Denville             8-08.00    9-05.25  
 10 Willsea, Aaron               Madison             10-02.25    9-04.25  
 -- Chicarella, Dylan            Denville             9-00.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Gregory-Trey        Roxbury              8-05.00         ND  
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-06.25  6/10/2006   Marcus Morris, Roxbury                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lacey, Danny                 Mount Olive         13-10.00   14-08.00  
  2 Rogers, Stephen              Hopatcong           13-06.50   14-04.50  
  3 Zarro, Anthony               Randolph            14-08.50   14-00.00  
  4 Casazza, Zachary             Montville           14-02.00   13-09.25  
  5 Monica, Michael              Montville           14-04.00   13-07.00  
  6 Swaby, Stephen               Randolph            14-04.25  J13-07.00  
  7 Stanley, Daniel              Mendham             13-02.00   13-05.50  
  8 Pressl, Tyler                Mendham             12-03.00   12-05.00  
  9 Weis, Kyle                   Rockaway T          10-02.00   12-02.00  
 10 Farrell, Robert              Hopatcong           11-07.00   10-08.00  
 11 Diaz, Devin                  Rockaway T          10-00.00   10-06.50  
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-06.25  6/10/2006   Marcus Morris, Roxbury                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 LaSorsa, Justin              Chester             12-06.00   12-09.00  
  2 Williard, Joshua             Roxbury             13-06.00   12-07.50  
  3 Carter, Brian                Parsippany          11-11.75   12-00.50  
  4 Imp, Jordan                  Parsippany          11-07.00  J12-00.50  
  5 Robinson, Brian              Chester             11-04.00   11-11.00  
  6 Covello, Ben                 Denville            12-02.75   11-08.50  
  7 Fay, Jack                    Roxbury             11-06.00   11-04.00  
  8 Gargiulo, John               Denville            10-07.00   11-01.25  
  9 Shringarpure, Veyd           Mountain Lakes      10-04.00   10-06.00  
 10 Montalto-Rook, Shaun         Rockaway B          10-01.50   10-03.50  
 11 Tavakkol, William            Mountain Lakes       9-08.00    9-05.00  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division I
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olugenga, Feyi               Hopatcong           14-08.00   17-03.00  
  2 Syzonenko, Alexander         Randolph            16-09.00   17-00.00  
  3 Ricciardi, Bryan             Mendham             16-02.00   16-10.00  
  4 Gorman, Gerald               Mendham             16-03.00   16-08.00  
  5 Holder, Kyle                 Randolph            16-05.50   16-07.00  
  6 Lara, Johonn                 Hopatcong           15-02.00   15-10.00  
  7 Thomlinson, Joshua           Mount Olive         15-09.00  J15-10.00  
  8 Patterson, Nick              Rockaway T          14-07.00   15-07.00  
  9 Rios, Juan                   Mount Olive         14-06.00   15-06.00  
 10 Verillo, Freddy              Montville           13-05.00   14-05.00  
 11 Fano, David                  Montville           13-10.00   14-03.00  
 12 Bloshuk, Mark                Rockaway T          12-00.00   13-08.00  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division II
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Denville            16-00.00   16-02.00  
  2 Herb, James                  Chester             13-05.00   16-01.00  
  3 D'Achille, David             Denville            15-00.00   15-07.00  
  4 Chambers, Denzil             Parsippany          14-07.50   13-11.00  
  5 Carter, Edward               Parsippany          13-01.00  J13-11.00  
  6 DelCarmen, Nathan            Mountain Lakes      11-08.50   13-08.00  
  7 Coapman, Dean                Chester             12-04.00   13-06.00