Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2009 09:04 PM
                   Lakeland Pentathlon-Triathlon - 5/27/2009                   
                                  Randolph,NJ                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 13-15 Outdoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester                   3683  
  2 Carney, Patrick              Mendham                   3215  
  3 Hodge, Nick                  Randolph                  3213  
  4 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany                3161  
  5 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley               3152  
  6 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong                 2987  
  7 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway T                2904  
  8 Farrelly, Paul               Denville                  1957  
  9 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive               1463  
 
Event 2  Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester                  12.60   4    800
  2 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway T               12.80   1    750
  3 Hodge, Nick                  Randolph                 12.90   2    725
  4 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley              13.00   1    700
  4 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany               13.00   4    700
  6 Carney, Patrick              Mendham                  13.30   1    625
  7 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong                13.60   2    550
  8 Farrelly, Paul               Denville                 13.90   3    475
  9 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive              15.30   2    125
 
Event 2  Boys 13-15 Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester               16-04.00     760
  2 Carney, Patrick              Mendham               15-02.00     620
  3 Hodge, Nick                  Randolph              14-06.00     540
  4 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway T            14-05.00     530
  4 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany            14-05.00     530
  6 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong             14-03.00     510
  7 Farrelly, Paul               Denville              13-11.00     470
  8 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley           13-04.00     400
  9 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive           10-02.00      20
 
Event 2  Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hodge, Nick                  Randolph                 26.30   2    870
  1 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester                  26.30   1    870
  3 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway T               26.60   3    840
  4 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany               26.70   4    830
  5 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley              26.80   1    820
  6 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong                28.00   2    700
  7 Carney, Patrick              Mendham                  28.20   3    680
  8 Farrelly, Paul               Denville                 30.50   1    450
  9 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive              32.30   2    270
 
Event 2  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany            34-03.00     871
  2 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway T            29-00.00     784
  3 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley           28-08.00     772
  4 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong             28-03.00     757
  5 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester               27-07.00     733
  6 Carney, Patrick              Mendham               27-06.00     730
  7 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive           23-10.00     598
  8 Hodge, Nick                  Randolph              22-02.00     538
  9 Farrelly, Paul               Denville              22-00.00     532
 
Event 2  Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carney, Patrick              Mendham                5:54.00     560
  2 Hodge, Nick                  Randolph               5:56.00     540
  3 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester                5:58.00     520
  4 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong              6:03.00     470
  5 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley            6:04.00     460
  6 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive            6:05.00     450
  7 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany             6:27.00     230
  8 Farrelly, Paul               Denville               6:47.00      30
  9 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway T             7:04.00