Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2009 02:47 PM
                     Lakeland Championship Meet - 6/6/2009                     
                                  Randolph HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coscia, Eddie                Montville              2:49.21  
  2 Cocchio, Dontese             Hopatcong              2:49.72  
  3 Kemp, Paul                   Mendham                2:53.52  
  4 Zosche, Ryan                 Mendham                2:56.12  
  5 Higgins, Timmy               Hopatcong              3:05.81  
  6 Petruzziello, Nicholas       Ran                    3:13.29  
  7 Berkowitz, Joseph            Rockaway Twp           3:15.10  
  8 Nalbach, Michael             Ran                    3:15.72  
  9 Hallman, Jon                 Mount Olive            3:17.94  
 10 Murphy, Shane                Mount Olive            3:18.47  
 
Event 1  Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:36.12  1995        Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armjio, Teax                 Chester                2:34.56+ 
  2 Quinn, Michael               Madison                2:55.07  
  3 Tadano, Sawyer               Madison                2:56.77  
  4 Workman, Desmond             Parsippany             2:57.75  
  5 Barnacle, Dylan              Chester                2:58.16  
  6 Done, Wilson                 Parsippany             3:04.57  
  7 Mott, Bryce                  Denville               3:09.93  
  8 Heun, Harley                 Roxbury                3:11.29  
  9 Manno, Steven                Rockaway Boro          3:14.74  
 10 Haessig, TJ                  Mountain Lakes         3:15.51  
 11 Cummis, Austin               Roxbury                3:21.81  
 
Event 3  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stickle, Greg                Ran                    2:27.38  
  2 Ungar, Matthew               Mendham                2:33.65  
  3 DeFeo, Joey                  Ran                    2:34.32  
  4 Sauerborn, Patrick           Montville              2:41.65  
  5 Olugbenga, Tobi              Hopatcong              2:42.03  
  6 St Jacques, Bayley           Mendham                2:43.42  
  7 Garland, Sean                Hopatcong              2:44.76  
  8 Hehmeyer, Jenks              Montville              2:49.32  
  9 Schweizer, Jason             Rockaway Twp           2:51.68  
 10 Barish, Joseph               Mount Olive            2:53.69  
 11 Potente, Joesph              Mount Olive            2:56.07  
 
Event 3  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:20.22  1992        Steven Slattery, Mount Olive              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levine, Matthew              Roxbury                2:34.10  
  2 Lichtenberg, Matthew         Roxbury                2:42.84  
  3 Colella, Nicolas             Parsippany             2:44.52  
  4 Tuttle, Nicholas             Denville               2:45.28  
  5 Gaeta, Mark                  Rockaway Boro          2:46.11  
  6 Burn, Noah                   Long Valley            2:48.45  
  7 Penney-Hadewycz, Bryan       Madison                2:48.52  
  8 Fleming, Daymon              Rockaway Boro          2:50.46  
  9 Vita, Andrew                 Denville               2:52.25  
 10 Done, Samir                  Parsippany             2:53.61  
 11 Carey, Matthew               Madison                3:04.54  
 12 Verniere, Joe                Long Valley            3:08.86  
 13 Alberts, Patrick             Mountain Lakes         3:09.79  
 
Event 5  Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capwell, Dylan               Hopatcong              2:11.90  
  2 Higgins, Michael             Montville              2:14.91  
  3 Lekhtman, Alex               Hopatcong              2:19.74  
  4 Kildal-Brandt, Christian     Mendham                2:20.89  
  5 Tedeschi, Andrew             Montville              2:21.05  
  6 Brown, Duncan                Mendham                2:23.57  
  7 Bloshuk, Mark                Rockaway Twp           2:27.58  
  8 Matthews, Stephen            Ran                    2:28.95  
  9 Timmerman, Connor            Ran                    2:28.97  
 10 Randolph, Ross               Rockaway Twp           2:32.43  
 11 Tanenbaum, Jake              Mount Olive            2:37.09  
 12 Weintraub, Mathew            Mount Olive            2:38.29  
 
Event 5  Boys 13-15 800 Meter Run Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 2:05.12  1991        Chris Seifert, Rockaway Boro              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vittorio, Andrew             Denville               2:26.41  
  2 McCormick, Robbie            Denville               2:28.71  
  3 McNulty, Ryan                Parsippany             2:29.79  
  4 Flanagan, Matthew            Chester                2:36.97  
  5 Worthington, Chris           Parsippany             2:37.77  
  6 Riley, Connor                Madison                2:46.74  
  7 Anderson, Dylan              Madison                2:52.00  
  8 Sicsko, Cote'                Roxbury                2:53.33  
  9 Verniere, TJ                 Long Valley            3:12.96  
 10 Larouch, Max                 Mountain Lakes         3:25.96  
 
Event 7  Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mendham  'A'                                        1:03.49   1 
     1) Bennett, Steven                 2) Keating, Tommy                 
     3) Mudge, Tyler                    4) Petrucci, Garrett              
  2 Montville  'A'                                      1:04.37   1 
     1) Fichtenbaum, Cory               2) Stefanelli, Nicholas           
     3) Shine, Grant                    4) Healy, Patrick                 
  3 Mount Olive  'A'                                    1:05.25   1 
     1) Hallman, Jon                    2) Mathus, Nicholas               
     3) Simmons, Nashawn                4) Nwandu, Amechi                 
  4 Hopatcong  'A'                                      1:08.36   2 
     1) Cocchio, Dontese                2) Smaha, Anthony                 
     3) Smaha, Ray                      4) Yarosz, Bart                   
  5 Randolph  'A'                                       1:08.87   2 
     1) Panvini, Michael                2) Leonard, Matthew               
     3) Miller, Ross                    4) Jung, Nicholas                 
  6 Rockaway Twp  'A'                                   1:09.13   1 
     1) Sood, Anish                     2) Berkowitz, Joseph              
     3) Stone, Bryce                    4) Flynn, Noah                    
 
Event 7  Boys 10&U 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:00.42  1989        , Long Valley                             
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parsippany  'A'                                       58.88+  1 
     1) Workman, Marcus                 2) Massillon, Noah                
     3) Foxworth, Kamrin                4) Okudah, Jeffrey                
  2 Denville  'A'                                       1:04.13   1 
     1) Tuttle, Billy                   2) Willis, Christopher            
     3) Bebb, Jimmy                     4) Pellegrino, Matias             
  3 Chester  'A'                                        1:05.51   2 
     1) Grove, Cole                     2) Barnacle, Dylan                
     3) Howard, Ryan                    4) Knudsen, Robert                
  4 Rockaway Boro  'A'                                  1:06.33   2 
     1) martin, colin                   2) Manno, Steven                  
     3) Daley, Daniel                   4) Rathfon, Noah                  
  5 Madison  'A'                                        1:07.58   2 
     1) Patke, George                   2) Quinn, Michael                 
     3) Tadano, Sawyer                  4) Wilde, Noah                    
     5) Pine, Nate                      6)                                
  6 Roxbury  'A'                                        1:08.47   2 
     1) White, Andrew                   2) Crawford, Angel                
     3) Dexter, Garrett                 4) Heun, Harley                   
 
Event 9  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 55.13  6/10/2006   Mendham, Mendham                            
                       K Kenny, C Barry, G Gorman, P Ehmann              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph  'A'                                         57.97   1 
     1) Damiano, Ethan                  2) Seleshi, Endale                
     3) Medina, Yehvehss                4) Logoyda, Connor                
  2 Mendham  'A'                                          59.29   1 
     1) Hawkins, Zachary                2) Zosche, Alec                   
     3) Caravetta, Bryan                4) Ungar, Matthew                 
  3 Mount Olive  'A'                                      59.87   1 
     1) Joss, Mackenzie                 2) Roome, Robert                  
     3) Gorospe, Jayner                 4) Biale, Jonathan                
  4 Montville  'A'                                        59.90   1 
     1) Rizio, Steven                   2) Gillen, Michael                
     3) Sauerborn, Patrick              4) Hojecki, Casey                 
  5 Rockaway Twp  'A'                                   1:01.36   1 
     1) Parisi, Jayson                  2) Weis, Kyle                     
     3) Fullum, Joseph                  4) Zamora, Jason                  
  6 Hopatcong  'A'                                      1:02.83   3 
     1) Garland, Brian                  2) Juliano, Bobby                 
     3) O'Brien, James                  4) Olugbenga, Tobi                
 
Event 9  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 55.13  6/10/2006   Mendham, Mendham                            
                       K Kenny, C Barry, G Gorman, P Ehmann              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rockaway Boro  'A'                                    59.76   2 
     1) Gaeta, Mark                     2) Chappell, Dajon                
     3) McNally, Ian                    4) Hook, Joe                      
  2 Chester  'A'                                        1:02.45   2 
     1) Arcangelo, Michael              2) Parrish, Andrew                
     3) Golgolab, Cameron               4) LaSorsa, Justin                
  3 Denville  'A'                                       1:03.18   2 
     1) Tuttle, Nicholas                2) Waverczak, Matthew             
     3) Vita, Andrew                    4) Mills, Nicholas                
  4 Madison  'A'                                        1:03.82   2 
     1) Carey, Matthew                  2) Harrington, Denny              
     3) Penney-Hadewycz, Bryan          4) Sharon, Dylan                  
  5 Parsippany  'A'                                     1:12.56   1 
     1) Smith, Najee                    2) Jennings, Jaydin               
     3) smith, Tajimier                 4) Barnes, Jamal                  
 -- Roxbury  'A'                                             DQ   3 
     1) Melchers, Kristopher            2) Lichtenberg, Matthew           
     3) Canizaro, Michael               4) Almakias, Zachary              
 
Event 11  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 47.92  6/7/2008    Mendham, Mendham                            
                       C Barry, B Ricciardi, G Gorman, K Kenny           
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rockaway Twp  'A'                                     49.35   1 
     1) Capiro, Jonathan                2) Henderson, Tyler               
     3) Patterson, Nick                 4) Schulz, Jarred                 
  2 Montville  'A'                                        49.60   1 
     1) Van Schaik, Austin              2) Higgins, Michael               
     3) Works, Christian                4) McPherson, Jared               
  3 Randolph  'A'                                         49.62   1 
     1) Wallace, Thayer                 2) Cattano, Matthew               
     3) Ji, David                       4) Hodge, Nicholas                
  4 Mendham  'A'                                          50.77   1 
     1) Carney, Patrick                 2) Munro, Matthew                 
     3) Robinson, William               4) Roemer, Kalman                 
  5 Hopatcong  'A'                                        51.40   2 
     1) Gehring, Wyatt                  2) Ramos, Xavier                  
     3) Rogers, Stephen                 4) Lara, Johonn                   
  6 Mount Olive  'A'                                      56.76   2 
     1) Inglese, Mathew                 2) Kubicki, Stephen               
     3) Lacey, Danny                    4) Weintraub, Mathew              
 
Event 11  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 47.92  6/7/2008    Mendham, Mendham                            
                       C Barry, B Ricciardi, G Gorman, K Kenny           
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Denville  'A'                                         50.59   1 
     1) McCormick, Robbie               2) Vittorio, Andrew               
     3) DeLosa, Steven                  4) Farrelly, Paul                 
  2 Chester  'A'                                          51.26   1 
     1) LaSorsa, Michael                2) Flanagan, Matthew              
     3) Ellis, Andrew                   4) Bruner, Kyle                   
  3 Parsippany  'A'                                       53.35   2 
     1) Chambers, Lionel                2) Laux, Ryan                     
     3) Hurt, David                     4) Farrar, Marcus                 
  4 Madison  'A'                                          54.01   2 
     1) Foulke, Nick                    2) Lebwohl, Michael               
     3) Palmer, Andrew                  4) Palmer, Joseph                 
     5) Iskandar, Daniel                6)                                
  5 Roxbury  'A'                                          55.15   2 
     1) Cunha, Fernando                 2) O'Connor, Kevin                
     3) McElgunn, Mark                  4) Crawford, William              
 
Event 13  Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.11  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petrucci, Garrett            Mendham                  15.61   1 
  2 Guillosou, Max               Mount Olive              15.87   2 
  3 Healy, Patrick               Montville                15.97   1 
  4 Nwandu, Amechi               Mount Olive              16.33   2 
  5 Stefanelli, Nicholas         Montville                16.33   2 
  6 Keating, Tommy               Mendham                  16.47   3 
  7 Sharp, Noah                  Ran                      16.58   2 
  8 Jung, Nicholas               Ran                      16.93   2 
  9 Sood, Anish                  Rockaway Twp             17.16   3 
 10 Stone, Bryce                 Rockaway Twp             17.80   4 
 11 Yarosz, Bart                 Hopatcong                17.94   3 
 12 Higgins, Timmy               Hopatcong                18.16   4 
 
Event 13  Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 14.11  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: * 14.54  1995        Givan Johnson, Morristown                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Parsippany               14.13*  1 
  2 Workman, Marcus              Parsippany               14.21*  1 
  3 Pellegrino, Matias           Denville                 14.65   1 
  4 Knudsen, Robert              Chester                  15.34   1 
  5 Rathfon, Noah                Rockaway Boro            16.48   2 
  6 Willis, Christopher          Denville                 16.61   3 
  7 Daley, Daniel                Rockaway Boro            16.87   2 
  8 Shea, Michael                Long Valley              17.05   1 
  9 Patke, George                Madison                  17.20   2 
  9 Heun, Harley                 Roxbury                  17.20   4 
 11 Howard, Ryan                 Chester                  17.41   3 
 12 Crawford, Angel              Roxbury                  17.63   3 
 13 Wilde, Noah                  Madison                  18.69   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.02  6/10/2006   Kieran Kenny, Mendham                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gorospe, Jayner              Mount Olive              14.31   1 
  2 Rizio, Steven                Montville                14.42   1 
  3 Damiano, Ethan               Ran                      14.71   1 
  4 Hawkins, Zachary             Mendham                  14.76   1 
  5 Garland, Brian               Hopatcong                15.32   3 
  6 Logoyda, Connor              Ran                      15.38   1 
  7 Hojecki, Casey               Montville                15.42   1 
  8 Parisi, Jayson               Rockaway Twp             15.59   3 
  9 Roome, Robert                Mount Olive              15.65   2 
 10 Caravetta, Bryan             Mendham                  15.75   4 
 11 O'Brien, James               Hopatcong                15.93   4 
 12 Weis, Kyle                   Rockaway Twp             16.49   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13.02  6/10/2006   Kieran Kenny, Mendham                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Najee                 Parsippany               14.08   2 
  2 Barnes, Jamal                Parsippany               14.56   1 
  3 Hook, Joe                    Rockaway Boro            14.94   1 
  4 LaSorsa, Justin              Chester                  15.13   2 
  5 McNally, Ian                 Rockaway Boro            15.26   2 
  6 Arcangelo, Michael           Chester                  15.42   2 
  7 Harrington, Denny            Madison                  15.58   3 
  8 Mills, Nicholas              Denville                 15.58   3 
  9 Almakias, Zachary            Roxbury                  16.40   4 
 10 Waverczak, Matthew           Denville                 16.49   4 
 11 Sharon, Dylan                Madison                  16.59   3 
 12 Canizaro, Michael            Roxbury                  18.57   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 11.69  6/7/2008    Kieran Kenny, Mendham                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McPherson, Jared             Montville                12.29   1 
  2 Lara, Johonn                 Hopatcong                12.32   1 
  3 Capiro, Jonathan             Rockaway Twp             12.78   1 
  4 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway Twp             12.81   1 
  5 Hodge, Nicholas              Ran                      12.81   1 
  6 Works, Christian             Montville                13.10   1 
  7 Wallace, Thayer              Ran                      13.14   2 
  8 Roemer, Kalman               Mendham                  13.37   3 
  9 Carney, Patrick              Mendham                  13.55   2 
 10 Inglese, Mathew              Mount Olive              13.78   2 
 11 Lacey, Danny                 Mount Olive              14.34   3 
 12 Rogers, Stephen              Hopatcong                14.57   4 
 
Event 17  Boys 13-15 100 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 11.69  6/7/2008    Kieran Kenny, Mendham                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeLosa, Steven               Denville                 12.32   1 
  2 LaSorsa, Michael             Chester                  12.50   2 
  3 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester                  12.67   1 
  4 Chambers, Lionel             Parsippany               12.84   2 
  5 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley              13.17   2 
  6 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany               13.19   2 
  7 Palmer, Joseph               Madison                  13.85   3 
  8 O'Connor, Kevin              Roxbury                  13.97   3 
  9 Farrelly, Paul               Denville                 13.99   4 
 10 Foulke, Nick                 Madison                  14.06   3 
 11 Cunha, Fernando              Roxbury                  14.06   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanley, John                Mendham                5:58.96  
  2 Smaha, Anthony               Hopatcong              6:11.86  
  3 Sement, Kaya                 Mendham                6:17.40  
  4 Petit, Mathieu               Ran                    6:24.66  
  5 Smaha, Ray                   Hopatcong              6:43.58  
  6 Flynn, Noah                  Rockaway Twp           6:44.29  
  7 Regan, Shane                 Mount Olive            6:46.06  
  8 Hammond, Brennan             Mount Olive            7:05.50  
  9 Aliasgharpour, Amir          Ran                    7:12.42  
 10 Stefanelli, Nicholas         Montville              7:25.90  
 
Event 19  Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:27.77  2002        Andrew Bednarsky, Chester                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vita, Corey                  Denville               6:33.08  
  2 Wilde, Noah                  Madison                6:35.60  
  3 Curry, Owen                  Chester                6:47.32  
  4 Fox, Connor                  Parsippany             6:51.58  
  5 martin, colin                Rockaway Boro          6:51.64  
  6 Calabrese, Anthony           Roxbury                6:54.91  
  7 Hill, Anthony                Parsippany             6:58.61  
  8 Johnson, Ryan                Roxbury                7:28.77  
  9 Riss, Patrick                Chester                7:51.45  
 
Event 21  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeFeo, Joey                  Ran                    5:39.81  
  2 Taylor, Myles                Montville              6:00.74  
  3 St Jacques, Bayley           Mendham                6:03.88  
  4 Hammond, Bobby               Mount Olive            6:04.24  
  5 Hehmeyer, Jenks              Montville              6:06.17  
  6 Juliano, Bobby               Hopatcong              6:07.68  
  7 Garland, Brian               Hopatcong              6:13.38  
  8 Schweizer, Jason             Rockaway Twp           6:20.91  
  9 Rauh, George                 Mount Olive            6:32.15  
 10 Connolly, Daniel             Mendham                6:37.08  
 11 Jones, Tyler                 Ran                    6:41.37  
 
Event 21  Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 5:14.22  1991        Bill Engel, Mount Olive                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendrickson, William         Madison                5:55.60  
  2 Jiang, James                 Denville               6:02.50  
  3 Dennehy, John                Rockaway Boro          6:15.53  
  4 Pratt, kevin                 Rockaway Boro          6:24.39  
  5 Done, Samir                  Parsippany             6:26.87  
  6 Fox, Jimmy                   Parsippany             6:29.12  
  7 Gioioso, Robert              Denville               6:33.94  
  8 Busa, Drew                   Roxbury                7:16.47  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capwell, Dylan               Hopatcong              5:02.11  
  2 Higgins, Michael             Montville              5:09.89  
  3 Ehmann, Paul                 Mendham                5:11.71  
  4 St Jacques, Philip           Mendham                5:18.67  
  5 Duncan, Stephen              Hopatcong              5:25.15  
  6 Tedeschi, Andrew             Montville              5:26.88  
  7 Matthews, Stephen            Ran                    5:35.46  
  8 Kubicki, Stephen             Mount Olive            5:45.26  
  9 Higgins, Seamus              Ran                    5:51.47  
 10 Bjellquist, Kenny            Rockaway Twp           6:51.00  
 11 Urwin, Michael               Rockaway Twp           7:03.81  
 
Event 23  Boys 13-15 1 Mile Run Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 4:49.43  6/10/2000   Jeremy Zagorski, Parsippany               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iskandar, Daniel             Madison                5:30.28  
  2 Vittorio, Andrew             Denville               5:34.79  
  3 McNulty, Ryan                Parsippany             5:47.50  
  4 Larsen, Odin                 Chester                5:58.98  
  5 Riley, Connor                Madison                6:02.50  
  6 Hopkins, Kevin               Rockaway Boro          6:06.60  
  7 Worthington, Chris           Parsippany             6:17.39  
  8 Koch, Michael                Roxbury                6:18.45  
  9 Timney, Patrick              Chester                6:18.92  
 10 Larouch, Max                 Mountain Lakes         7:25.94  
 
Event 25  Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petit, Mathieu               Ran                    1:15.52   2 
  2 Sommer, Kevin                Mendham                1:16.15   2 
  3 Shine, Grant                 Montville              1:17.88   1 
  4 Coyne, Jack                  Ran                    1:18.28   2 
  5 Anderson, Jonathan           Mendham                1:19.44   2 
  6 Cocchio, Dontese             Hopatcong              1:19.93   3 
  7 Coscia, Eddie                Montville              1:23.19   3 
  8 Berkowitz, Joseph            Rockaway Twp           1:25.77   2 
  9 Murphy, Shane                Mount Olive            1:27.10   1 
 10 Hallman, Jon                 Mount Olive            1:27.37   4 
 11 Yarosz, Bart                 Hopatcong              1:30.58   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:08.22  1995        John Hesse, Parsippany                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armjio, Teax                 Chester                1:08.01+  1 
  2 Tadano, Sawyer               Madison                1:15.09   1 
  3 Foxworth, Kamrin             Parsippany             1:15.99   2 
  4 Barnacle, Dylan              Chester                1:17.61   1 
  5 Done, Wilson                 Parsippany             1:17.67   1 
  6 Shea, Luke                   Denville               1:18.57   3 
  7 martin, colin                Rockaway Boro          1:19.80   3 
  8 Vita, Corey                  Denville               1:20.40   3 
  9 White, Andrew                Roxbury                1:24.30   4 
 10 Bischoff, Karl               Roxbury                1:28.31   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stickle, Greg                Ran                    1:04.22   1 
  2 Seleshi, Endale              Ran                    1:09.39   1 
  3 Zosche, Alec                 Mendham                1:09.79   1 
  4 Gillen, Michael              Montville              1:09.98   3 
  5 Davis, Paul                  Mount Olive            1:11.06   3 
  6 Parisi, Jayson               Rockaway Twp           1:11.35   1 
  7 Zack, Kyle                   Montville              1:13.63   4 
  8 O'Brien, James               Hopatcong              1:17.82   4 
  9 Garland, Kevin               Hopatcong              1:20.51   5 
 10 Alameda, Tommy               Mount Olive            1:21.19   5 
 11 Zamora, Jason                Rockaway Twp           1:22.46   3 
 
Event 27  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 1:01.62  1996        Dave Snell, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Mark                  Rockaway Boro          1:10.96   2 
  2 Mills, Nicholas              Denville               1:11.68   1 
  3 Tuttle, Nicholas             Denville               1:11.77   2 
  4 Arcangelo, Michael           Chester                1:12.85   2 
  5 Burn, Noah                   Long Valley            1:13.16   2 
  6 Penney-Hadewycz, Bryan       Madison                1:13.30   2 
  7 Fleming, Daymon              Rockaway Boro          1:13.33   3 
  8 Brennan, Bo                  Mountain Lakes         1:13.46   4 
  9 Chalker, Robbie              Madison                1:13.48   3 
 10 Lichtenberg, Matthew         Roxbury                1:13.51   3 
 11 Colella, Nicolas             Parsippany             1:13.87   1 
 12 Fulton, Kevin                Roxbury                1:15.20   4 
 13 Outhwaite, Chris             Long Valley            1:15.83   5 
 14 Parrish, Andrew              Chester                1:17.07   4 
 15 Whang, Ethan                 Mountain Lakes         1:22.88   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capiro, Jonathan             Rockaway Twp             57.77   1 
  2 Roemer, Kalman               Mendham                  58.52   1 
  3 Hodge, Nicholas              Ran                      58.89   1 
  4 Schulz, Jarred               Rockaway Twp             59.40   1 
  5 Cattano, Matthew             Ran                    1:00.00   2 
  6 Ramos, Xavier                Hopatcong              1:00.29   1 
  7 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong              1:01.41   2 
  8 Sergeant, Nick               Montville              1:03.38   2 
  9 Kildal-Brandt, Christian     Mendham                1:03.45   2 
 10 Hernandez, David             Montville              1:03.88   3 
 11 Allen, James                 Mount Olive            1:09.08   4 
 12 Weintraub, Mathew            Mount Olive            1:10.06   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 13-15 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 54.62  1996        Matt Strange, Madison                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany               59.60   2 
  2 Foulke, Nick                 Madison                1:01.55   3 
  3 McCormick, Robbie            Denville               1:02.86   2 
  4 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester                1:03.55   1 
  5 McElgunn, Brian              Roxbury                1:04.82   3 
  6 Farrelly, Paul               Denville               1:05.07   3 
  7 McElgunn, Mark               Roxbury                1:05.41   3 
  8 Palmer, Andrew               Madison                1:10.31   4 
  9 Hurt, David                  Parsippany             1:10.81   4 
 10 Golgolab, Alex               Chester                1:14.39   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 28.93  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petrucci, Garrett            Mendham                  33.13   1 
  2 Miller, Ross                 Ran                      33.69   2 
  3 Healy, Patrick               Montville                34.02   1 
  4 Smaha, Anthony               Hopatcong                34.58   4 
  5 Mathus, Nicholas             Mount Olive              34.66   3 
  6 Nwandu, Amechi               Mount Olive              34.99   2 
  7 Shine, Grant                 Montville                35.00   2 
  8 Bennett, Steven              Mendham                  35.10   3 
  9 Sood, Anish                  Rockaway Twp             36.68   3 
 10 Smaha, Ray                   Hopatcong                36.73   2 
 11 Stone, Bryce                 Rockaway Twp             37.03   4 
 12 Panvini, Nicholas            Ran                      37.47   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 28.93  6/11/2005   Thayer Wallace, Randolph                    
 Meet Record: + 30.34  1986        Kevin Bullock, Roxbury                      
 Meet Record: * 30.34  1986        Jeremy Agee, Mount Olive                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Parsippany               29.91*  1 
  2 Pellegrino, Matias           Denville                 31.55   1 
  3 Workman, Marcus              Parsippany               32.36   1 
  4 Rathfon, Noah                Rockaway Boro            33.38   2 
  5 Quinn, Michael               Madison                  34.59   4 
  6 Daley, Daniel                Rockaway Boro            35.10   3 
  7 Willis, Christopher          Denville                 35.43   3 
  8 Patke, George                Madison                  35.61   3 
  9 Shea, Michael                Long Valley              35.95   1 
 10 White, Andrew                Roxbury                  37.03   4 
 11 Howard, Ryan                 Chester                  38.01   4 
 12 Hey, Nathan                  Chester                  39.74   5 
 13 Dexter, Garrett              Roxbury                  39.85   4 
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 26.99  6/9/2007    Steven DeLosa, Denville                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Damiano, Ethan               Ran                      29.76   1 
  2 Ungar, Matthew               Mendham                  29.92   1 
  3 Gorospe, Jayner              Mount Olive              29.93   1 
  4 Rizio, Steven                Montville                30.33   1 
  5 Zosche, Alec                 Mendham                  31.18   2 
  6 Weis, Kyle                   Rockaway Twp             31.89   2 
  7 Fullum, Joseph               Rockaway Twp             32.59   4 
  8 Olugbenga, Tobi              Hopatcong                32.62   3 
  9 Parisi, Ryan                 Mount Olive              33.46   3 
 10 Garland, Sean                Hopatcong                33.99   4 
 11 Hojecki, Casey               Montville                34.64   3 
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 26.99  6/9/2007    Steven DeLosa, Denville                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Jamal                Parsippany               30.16   2 
  2 LaSorsa, Justin              Chester                  30.94   2 
  3 Hook, Joe                    Rockaway Boro            30.97   1 
  4 Jennings, Jaydin             Parsippany               31.73   2 
  5 Parrish, Andrew              Chester                  31.96   3 
  6 Vita, Andrew                 Denville                 32.89   4 
  7 Chappell, Dajon              Rockaway Boro            32.95   4 
  8 Waverczak, Matthew           Denville                 33.39   4 
  9 Fulton, Kevin                Roxbury                  33.67   2 
 10 Carey, Matthew               Madison                  34.40   3 
 11 Brennan, Bo                  Mountain Lakes           34.76   5 
 12 Chalker, Robbie              Madison                  35.25   4 
 13 Giuliano, Daniel             Roxbury                  36.10   5 
 14 Alberts, Patrick             Mountain Lakes           37.16   5 
 
Event 35  Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division I
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.18  6/9/2007    Craig Kimbrough, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lara, Johonn                 Hopatcong                25.23   1 
  2 McPherson, Jared             Montville                25.72   1 
  3 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway Twp             26.07   1 
  4 Wallace, Thayer              Ran                      26.12   1 
  5 Patterson, Nick              Rockaway Twp             26.63   2 
  6 Works, Christian             Montville                27.31   2 
  7 Carney, Patrick              Mendham                  27.38   2 
  8 Sharp, Joshua                Ran                      27.48   3 
  9 Robinson, William            Mendham                  27.93   3 
 10 Inglese, Mathew              Mount Olive              28.03   2 
 11 Ramos, Xavier                Hopatcong                28.14   4 
 12 Lacey, Danny                 Mount Olive              29.57   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 13-15 200 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
 Meet Record: + 24.18  6/9/2007    Craig Kimbrough, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeLosa, Steven               Denville                 24.62   1 
  2 LaSorsa, Michael             Chester                  25.24   1 
  3 Lehmann, Fabian              Long Valley              26.41   2 
  4 Chambers, Lionel             Parsippany               26.42   2 
  5 O'Connor, Kevin              Roxbury                  27.97   4 
  6 Ellis, Andrew                Chester                  28.52   3 
  7 Cunha, Fernando              Roxbury                  28.93   4 
  8 Laux, Ryan                   Parsippany               28.98   4 
  9 Pateman, Shawn               Denville                 29.70   5 
 
Event 37  Boys 10&U Shot Put Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 29-01.25  6/8/2002    Cole Farrand, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huland El, Ahsan             Ran                   21-05.00  
  2 Shine, Grant                 Montville             20-07.00  
  3 Bradley, John                Mendham               20-05.50  
  4 Taltavall, Sean              Montville             18-06.50  
  5 Hawkins, Zion                Mendham               18-01.00  
  6 Miller, Ross                 Ran                   17-01.50  
  7 Yarosz, Bart                 Hopatcong             16-08.50  
  8 Adams, Joe                   Mount Olive           15-10.00  
  9 McGoldrick, Jimmy            Mount Olive           15-07.00  
 10 Stone, Bryce                 Rockaway Twp          12-07.00  
 11 Crocetti, Brian              Rockaway Twp           9-08.00  
 
Event 37  Boys 10&U Shot Put Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 29-01.25  6/8/2002    Cole Farrand, Rockaway Twp               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okudah, Jeffrey              Parsippany            23-08.75  
  2 Haynes, Thomas               Rockaway Boro         20-06.00  
  3 Shea, Alec                   Denville              19-08.75  
  4 Barnacle, Dylan              Chester               19-04.50  
  5 Gonroski, James              Roxbury               17-09.00  
  6 Bebb, Richie                 Denville              16-04.00  
  7 Hey, Nathan                  Chester               16-01.00  
  8 Spino, Christopher           Roxbury               15-06.50  
  9 Samtani, Daniel              Parsippany            15-03.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caravetta, Bryan             Mendham               31-04.50  
  2 Petruzziello, Michael        Ran                   31-00.25  
  3 Hawkins, Zachary             Mendham               29-08.00  
  4 Weiss, Jake                  Montville             29-00.00  
  5 Pezzano, Anton               Hopatcong             26-05.50  
  6 Rodriguez, Brayan            Hopatcong             25-00.75  
  7 Fullum, Joseph               Rockaway Twp          24-02.50  
  8 Marucci, Eddie               Montville             23-00.00  
  9 Wasdyke, Lawrence            Rockaway Twp          22-00.50  
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 40-07.50  6/9/2001    Arthur Pomiecinski, Randolph             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrington, Denny            Madison               28-00.50  
  2 Smith, Najee                 Parsippany            26-05.00  
  3 Chappell, Dajon              Rockaway Boro         25-06.00  
  4 Mills, Nicholas              Denville              25-03.50  
  5 Rose, Patrick                Roxbury               24-00.00  
  6 Hook, Joe                    Rockaway Boro         22-05.25  
  7 Udoh, Malcolm                Parsippany            22-02.00  
  8 Waverczak, Matthew           Denville              21-11.50  
  9 Powell, Aaron                Chester               19-09.00  
 10 Parrish, Andrew              Chester               19-07.00  
 11 Lichtenberg, Matthew         Roxbury               17-05.00  
 12 McClellan, Max               Long Valley           17-03.50  
 -- Smith, Brad                  Mountain Lakes              ND  
 
Event 39  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Grant               Montville             40-10.75  
  2 Heeman, Zack                 Mount Olive           35-00.50  
  3 Wlazlowski, Brian            Mendham               33-00.50  
  4 Plutchuk, Bryan              Rockaway Twp          32-05.00  
  5 Taylor, Jarren               Ran                   31-01.00  
  6 Kraemer, Mathew              Mount Olive           30-04.50  
  7 Gehring, Wyatt               Hopatcong             29-09.50  
  8 Roemer, Kalman               Mendham               29-05.75  
  9 Walker, Brandon              Ran                   29-04.25  
 10 McPherson, Jared             Montville             29-02.00  
 11 Pezzano, Trent               Hopatcong             28-04.75  
 12 Henderson, Tyler             Rockaway Twp          27-01.50  
 
Event 39  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 48-11.50  1992        Mark Talmage, Hopatcong                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeLosa, Steven               Denville              34-11.00  
  2 Pateman, Shawn               Denville              33-07.00  
  3 Lebwohl, Michael             Madison               31-07.50  
  4 Farrar, Marcus               Parsippany            30-06.00  
  5 Nitto, Christopher           Roxbury               30-00.50  
  6 Flanagan, Matthew            Chester               29-10.50  
  7 Palmer, Joseph               Madison               24-11.50  
  8 Sicsko, Cote'                Roxbury               24-04.00  
  9 Hurt, David                  Parsippany            22-02.25  
 
Event 40  Boys 10&U Long Jump Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guillosou, Max               Mount Olive           12-04.25  
  2 Petrucci, Garrett            Mendham               11-11.00  
  3 Keating, Tommy               Mendham               11-02.50  
  4 Leonard, Matthew             Ran                   10-11.00  
  5 Smaha, Anthony               Hopatcong             10-07.25  
  6 Healy, Patrick               Montville             10-06.75  
  7 Stefanelli, Nicholas         Montville             10-06.25  
  8 Flynn, Noah                  Rockaway Twp          10-04.00  
  9 Panvini, Nicholas            Ran                    9-11.00  
 10 Hallman, Jon                 Mount Olive            9-10.00  
 11 Smaha, Ray                   Hopatcong              9-09.00  
 12 Berkowitz, Joseph            Rockaway Twp           8-10.50  
 
Event 40  Boys 10&U Long Jump Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 13-06  1985        Rocky Clark, Madison                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Workman, Marcus              Parsippany            11-11.50  
  2 Tadano, Sawyer               Madison               10-09.50  
  3 Howard, Ryan                 Chester               10-07.75  
  4 Pellegrino, Matias           Denville              10-07.50  
  5 Grove, Cole                  Chester               10-06.75  
  6 Workman, Desmond             Parsippany            10-04.00  
  7 Patke, George                Madison               10-00.75  
  8 Shea, Michael                Long Valley            9-08.00  
  9 Haessig, TJ                  Mountain Lakes         9-07.25  
 10 Vita, Corey                  Denville               9-06.25  
 11 Dexter, Garrett              Roxbury                9-00.50  
 12 Gonroski, James              Roxbury                8-09.25  
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-06.25  6/10/2006   Marcus Morris, Roxbury                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stickle, Greg                Ran                   16-03.00+ 
  2 Logoyda, Connor              Ran                   13-10.00  
  3 Hawkins, Zachary             Mendham               13-07.00  
  4 Zosche, Alec                 Mendham               13-00.00  
  5 Roome, Robert                Mount Olive           12-09.00  
  6 Olugbenga, Tobi              Hopatcong             12-08.00  
  7 Garland, Brian               Hopatcong             12-03.00  
  8 Zamora, Jason                Rockaway Twp          11-04.00  
  9 Taylor, Myles                Montville             11-03.00  
  9 Weis, Kyle                   Rockaway Twp          11-03.00  
 11 Alameda, Tommy               Mount Olive           11-01.00  
 -- Hojecki, Casey               Montville                   ND  
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 15-06.25  6/10/2006   Marcus Morris, Roxbury                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Jamal                Parsippany            14-04.00  
  2 McNally, Ian                 Rockaway Boro         13-10.00  
  3 Colella, Nicolas             Parsippany            12-10.00  
  4 Meyer, Casey                 Long Valley           12-04.00  
  5 LaSorsa, Justin              Chester               12-02.00  
  6 Fulton, Kevin                Roxbury               12-01.00  
  7 Gioioso, Robert              Denville              11-09.00  
  7 Carey, Matthew               Madison               11-09.00  
  9 Sharon, Dylan                Madison               11-05.00  
  9 Tuttle, Nicholas             Denville              11-05.00  
 11 Fleming, Daymon              Rockaway Boro         10-10.00  
 12 Busa, Drew                   Roxbury               10-05.00  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division I
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lara, Johonn                 Hopatcong             18-03.50  
  2 Sharp, Joshua                Ran                   17-01.50  
  3 Ji, David                    Ran                   16-07.75  
  4 Carney, Patrick              Mendham               16-06.75  
  5 Patterson, Nick              Rockaway Twp          16-06.00  
  6 Inglese, Mathew              Mount Olive           16-00.75  
  7 Robinson, William            Mendham               16-00.50  
  8 Schulz, Jarred               Rockaway Twp          16-00.00  
  9 Casazza, Zack                Montville             15-11.75  
  9 Lacey, Danny                 Mount Olive           15-11.75  
 11 Ramos, Xavier                Hopatcong             15-08.75  
 12 Monica, Michael              Montville             11-02.50  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-15 Long Jump Division II
================================================================
 Meet Record: + 20-00  1992        Russell Buchmann, Denville                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruner, Kyle                 Chester               18-00.75  
  2 Vittorio, Andrew             Denville              17-08.50  
  3 Ellis, Andrew                Chester               15-10.00  
  4 McCormick, Robbie            Denville              15-08.00  
  5 Foulke, Nick                 Madison               14-10.00  
  6 Laux, Ryan                   Parsippany            14-09.00  
 -- Chambers, Lionel             Parsippany                  ND