Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2011 09:04 AM
                        Lakeland Relay Meet - 5/20/2011                        
                                 Hopatcong HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.70  1993        Randolph                                    
 Meet Record: # 59.70  5/15/2009   Parsippany                                  
                       M. Workman, N. Massillon, K. Foxworth, J. Okudah  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mountain Lakes                                                1:03.6   1 
     1) 1703 Bay, Luc 9                 2) 1713 Palazzi, Matt 10          
     3) 1717 VanderMerwe, Deneys 10     4) 1716 Seijas, Will 9            
  2 Mount Olive                                                   1:03.8   1 
     1) 1801 Barish, Thomas 10          2) 1818 Regan, Shane 10           
     3) 1812 Mathus, Nicholas 10        4) 1810 LaBar, Lucas 10           
  3 Mendham                                                       1:05.1   1 
     1) 1523 Ungar, Lukas 9             2) 1524 Vives, Harrison 10        
     3) 1509 Dickens, Sam 10            4) 1520 Ricciardi, Michael 9      
  4 Parsippany                                                    1:05.4   1 
     1) 1910 Hall, Christopher 10       2) 1911 Levytsky, Nicholas 9      
     3) 1908 Fox, Connor 10             4) 1902 Agyemang, Nana 9          
  5 Randolph                                                      1:06.7   2 
     1) 2019 Ruscher, Luke 9            2) 2020 Ruscher, Tyler 9          
     3) 2027 Varma, Evan 9              4) 2009 Kamp, Aidan 9             
  6 Rockaway Boro                                                 1:06.8   1 
     1) 2418 Plaza, Marcus 9            2) 2413 Morena, Matt 10           
     3) 2401 Chappell, Robert 10        4) 2410 Macera, Angelo 10         
  7 Denville                                                      1:07.4   2 
     1) 1109 McAndrew, Ryan 9           2) 1102 Berkeland, Andrew 9       
     3) 1112 Scornavacca, Micheal 9     4) 1104 Effner, Trey 9            
  8 Chester                                                       1:08.1   2 
     1) 1008 Papili, Kyle 10            2) 1005 Dalonzo, Michael 10       
     3) 1016 Shieh, Sterling 10         4) 1003 Curry, Owen 10            
  9 Hopatcong                                                     1:09.5   3 
     1) 1215 St. Angelo, George 10      2) 1201 Fara, Sabastian 10        
     3) 1206 Kressman, Jonathan 10      4) 1210 Ramsey, Sharif 10         
 10 Jefferson                                                     1:11.0   2 
     1) 2310 Knapik, James 10           2) 2309 Kandel, Logan 10          
     3) 2305 Frank, Austin 10           4) 2307 Jones, Quincy 9           
 11 Rockaway Twp                                                  1:11.3   1 
     1) 2111 Kostyszyn, Anthony 10      2) 2101 Antonelli, Jake 10        
     3) 2117 Novack, Lucas 10           4) 2110 Javier, Isaac 9           
 12 Roxbury                                                       1:12.4   3 
     1) 2230 Stanzilis, Michael 10      2) 2216 Lizotte, Alex 10          
     3) 2215 Libby, Chris 10            4) 2208 DeAquino, Jack 9          
 13 Madison                                                       1:12.9   3 
     1) 1412 Wilson, DJ 9               2) 1408 Stadler, Raphael 9        
     3) 1410 Vaughan, Matthew 9         4) 1402 Carter, Bram 9            
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.40  5/14/2010   Randolph                                    
                       C. Zarro, J. Simmons, N. Jung, E. Seleshi         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                                        55.2   1 
     1) 2015 Miller, Ross 12            2) 2010 Lauria, Michael 12        
     3) 2011 Leonard, Matthew 12        4) 2022 Simmons, Jeramie 12       
  2 Parsippany                                                      56.4   1 
     1) 1917 Workman, Desmond 11        2) 1901 Agyemang, Kwaku 12        
     3) 1909 Foxworth, Kamrin 12        4) 1918 Workman, Marcus 12        
  3 Chester                                                         57.3   1 
     1) 1011 Post, Danny 12             2) 1014 Robbie, Knudsen 12        
     3) 1017 Will, Stroud 12            4) 1010 Phillip, Forte 11         
  4 Denville                                                        57.4   1 
     1) 1114 Vita, Corey 12             2) 1101 Bebb, Richie 12           
     3) 1107 Kulik, Alex 12             4) 1111 Pellegrino, Matias 11     
  5 Mendham                                                         58.0   1 
     1) 1504 Bennett, Steven 11         2) 1514 Hawkins, Zion 11          
     3) 1516 Keating, Tommy 11          4) 1519 Petrucci, Garrett 12      
  6 Mount Olive                                                     59.0   1 
     1) 1806 Guillosou, Max 12          2) 1817 Oneyekaba, Odinaka 12     
     3) 1816 Nwandu, Amechi 12          4) 1822 Vazquez, Nashawn 12       
  7 Roxbury                                                       1:00.6   2 
     1) 2213 LaRusso, Dominick 11       2) 2210 Dombroski, James 11       
     3) 2203 Antoniello, Vincent 12     4) 2224 Robinson, Andy 12         
  8 Madison                                                       1:01.2   2 
     1) 1407 Shinn, Andrew 12           2) 1406 Quinn, Michael 11         
     3) 1405 McCann, Will 11            4) 1409 Tadano, Sawyer 12         
  9 Rockaway Boro                                                 1:02.1   2 
     1) 2402 Ciccotti, Mario 12         2) 2419 Pydyszewski, Phil 11      
     3) 2403 Daley, Daniel 11           4) 2420 Rathfon, Noah 11          
 10 Hopatcong                                                     1:02.6   3 
     1) 1213 Smaha, Anthony 12          2) 1214 Smaha, Ray 12             
     3) 1212 Schuman, Max 12            4) 1207 McDaniel, Jordan 12       
 11 Jefferson                                                     1:06.3   2 
     1) 2313 Mola, Austin 11            2) 2311 Knapik, Stefan 12         
     3) 2316 Szalai, Sean 11            4) 2317 Terpstra, Dylan 12        
 12 Rockaway Twp                                                  1:10.1   3 
     1) 2106 Dawson, Troy 12            2) 2109 Hernandez, Isaisa 12      
     3) 2125 Stone, Bryce 12            4) 2114 Mara, Chris 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.10  5/24/2002   Rockaway Twp                                
                       D. Handy, S. Johnson, B. Farrand, C. Binns        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                                        49.3   1 
     1) 2021 Seleshi, Endale 13         2) 2013 Machado, Mark 15          
     3) 2001 Brewen, Gunnar 15          4) 2012 Logoyda, Connor 14        
  2 Parsippany                                                      49.4   1 
     1) 1906 Carter, Brian 14           2) 1907 Crawford, Joshua 15       
     3) 1915 Smith, Najee 14            4) 1904 Barnes, Jamal 14          
  3 Mendham                                                         51.0   1 
     1) 1515 Heraghty, Dylan 15         2) 1510 Duvall, Nate 15           
     3) 1513 Hawkins, Zachary 13        4) 1518 Masiello, Richard 15      
  4 Mountain Lakes                                                  51.2   1 
     1) 1714 Rossetto, Jake 13          2) 1712 Palazzi, Jack 15          
     3) 1707 Kashulines, Jericho 15     4) 1704 DeVenezia, Ben 15         
  5 Rockaway Boro                                                   53.4   1 
     1) 2414 Pacheco, Arthur 14         2) 2407 Gosden, Michael 15        
     3) 2405 Dennehy, John 14           4) 2406 Gaeta, Mark 14            
  6 Rockaway Twp                                                    53.9   2 
     1) 2107 Figueroa, Jan Carlo 14     2) 2102 Berkowitz, Zach 15        
     3) 2119 Palumbo, Peter 13          4) 2121 Randolph, Ross 15         
  7 Denville                                                        54.1   2 
     1) 1110 Nigro, Mike 15             2) 1105 Eluemunor, Nathan 15      
     3) 1106 Hosler, Zachary 15         4) 1117 Whitmore, Mike 15         
  8 Mount Olive                                                     54.7   1 
     1) 1820 Sturm, Billy 14            2) 1819 Roome, Robert 13          
     3) 1814 Mott, Zachery 13           4) 1805 Gorospe, Jayner 13        
  9 Chester                                                         55.5   2 
     1) 1004 Curtis, Sam 15             2) 1013 Rebucci, Jack 14          
     3) 1001 Brown, Andrew 14           4) 1015 Robinson, Brian 14        
 10 Roxbury                                                         55.8   2 
     1) 2201 Almakias, Zachary 13       2) 2202 Anderson, Nick 13         
     3) 2227 Rose, Patrick 14           4) 2204 Bartek, Peter 15          
 11 Montville                                                       56.3   2 
     1) 1604 Puleo, Joe 15              2) 1606 Wheat, David 14           
     3) 1601 Koh, Joe 15                4) 1609 Zevits, Brendan 15        
 12 Hopatcong                                                       56.7   2 
     1) 1216 Vilardo, James 14          2) 1211 Sanger, Greg 14           
     3) 1209 Miller, Tony 14            4) 1202 Garland, Brian 14         
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:13.00  1990        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Randolph                                                      2:19.2   1 
     1) 2009 Kamp, Aidan 9              2) 2019 Ruscher, Luke 9           
     3) 2020 Ruscher, Tyler 9           4) 2025 Tiao, Chris 10            
  2 Mountain Lakes                                                2:19.3   1 
     1) 1716 Seijas, Will 9             2) 1717 VanderMerwe, Deneys 10    
     3) 1703 Bay, Luc 9                 4) 1713 Palazzi, Matt 10          
  3 Mendham                                                       2:26.0   1 
     1) 1520 Ricciardi, Michael 9       2) 1509 Dickens, Sam 10           
     3) 1524 Vives, Harrison 10         4) 1512 Goff, Connor 9            
  4 Rockaway Boro                                                 2:28.2   1 
     1) 2410 Macera, Angelo 10          2) 2401 Chappell, Robert 10       
     3) 2418 Plaza, Marcus 9            4) 2413 Morena, Matt 10           
  5 Parsippany                                                    2:31.2   2 
     1) 1911 Levytsky, Nicholas 9       2) 1910 Hall, Christopher 10      
     3) 1902 Agyemang, Nana 9           4) 1908 Fox, Connor 10            
  6 Denville                                                      2:34.3   1 
     1) 1102 Berkeland, Andrew 9        2) 1109 McAndrew, Ryan 9          
     3) 1104 Effner, Trey 9             4) 1112 Scornavacca, Micheal 9    
  7 Chester                                                       2:34.4   2 
     1) 1003 Curry, Owen 10             2) 1005 Dalonzo, Michael 10       
     3) 1008 Papili, Kyle 10            4) 1016 Shieh, Sterling 10        
  8 Rockaway Twp                                                  2:34.5   2 
     1) 2112 Kovar, Brendan 10          2) 2101 Antonelli, Jake 10        
     3) 2120 Perez, Joshua 10           4) 2116 Melhorn, Jake 9           
  9 Hopatcong                                                     2:34.8   3 
     1) 1210 Ramsey, Sharif 10          2) 1201 Fara, Sabastian 10        
     3) 1206 Kressman, Jonathan 10      4) 1215 St. Angelo, George 10     
 10 Mount Olive                                                   2:39.4   2 
     1) 1810 LaBar, Lucas 10            2) 1823 Zirger, Ryan 10           
     3) 1812 Mathus, Nicholas 10        4) 1813 McAlpine, Malcolm 10      
 11 Roxbury                                                       2:42.7   3 
     1) 2217 Malandrino, Eric 10        2) 2219 McGlynn, Matthew 10       
     3) 2206 Busa, Joey 10              4) 2208 DeAquino, Jack 9          
 12 Jefferson                                                     2:44.0   2 
     1) 2302 Burger, Brendan 10         2) 2307 Jones, Quincy 9           
     3) 2304 Cheevers, Owen 9           4) 2309 Kandel, Logan 10          
 13 Madison                                                       2:51.0   3 
     1) 1408 Stadler, Raphael 9         2) 1412 Wilson, DJ 9              
     3) 1403 Cole, Jaron 10             4) 1410 Vaughan, Matthew 9        
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.70  5/25/2001   Hopatcong                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mendham                                                       2:05.2   1 
     1) 1519 Petrucci, Garrett 12       2) 1504 Bennett, Steven 11        
     3) 1514 Hawkins, Zion 11           4) 1521 Sommer, Kevin 11          
  2 Randolph                                                      2:08.4   1 
     1) 2010 Lauria, Michael 12         2) 2022 Simmons, Jeramie 12       
     3) 2011 Leonard, Matthew 12        4) 2028 Wexler, Nicolas 12        
  3 Denville                                                      2:08.7   1 
     1) 1107 Kulik, Alex 12             2) 1114 Vita, Corey 12            
     3) 1115 Walles, Nick 11            4) 1111 Pellegrino, Matias 11     
  4 Parsippany                                                    2:09.4   1 
     1) 1909 Foxworth, Kamrin 12        2) 1917 Workman, Desmond 11       
     3) 1918 Workman, Marcus 12         4) 1901 Agyemang, Kwaku 12        
  5 Madison                                                       2:12.1   2 
     1) 1406 Quinn, Michael 11          2) 1404 Lyi, Uro 11               
     3) 1405 McCann, Will 11            4) 1409 Tadano, Sawyer 12         
  6 Rockaway Boro                                                 2:13.1   1 
     1) 2420 Rathfon, Noah 11           2) 2402 Ciccotti, Mario 12        
     3) 2421 Plaza, Miguel 12           4) 2415 Pai, Alex 12              
  7 Hopatcong                                                     2:15.5   2 
     1) 1214 Smaha, Ray 12              2) 1204 Higgins, Timmy 11         
     3) 1207 McDaniel, Jordan 12        4) 1213 Smaha, Anthony 12         
  8 Roxbury                                                       2:16.5   2 
     1) 2213 LaRusso, Dominick 11       2) 2209 Dexter, Garrett 12        
     3) 2225 Rohlfs, Richard 12         4) 2224 Robinson, Andy 12         
  9 Chester                                                       2:16.6   1 
     1) 1010 Phillip, Forte 11          2) 1012 Post, David 12            
     3) 1014 Robbie, Knudsen 12         4) 1017 Will, Stroud 12           
 10 Mount Olive                                                   2:16.7   2 
     1) 1816 Nwandu, Amechi 12          2) 1806 Guillosou, Max 12         
     3) 1817 Oneyekaba, Odinaka 12      4) 1815 Murphy, Shane 12          
 11 Jefferson                                                     2:39.8   2 
     1) 2317 Terpstra, Dylan 12         2) 2316 Szalai, Sean 11           
     3) 2311 Knapik, Stefan 12          4) 2314 Schroers, Tyler 11        
 12 Rockaway Twp                                                  2:46.3   2 
     1) 2106 Dawson, Troy 12            2) 2109 Hernandez, Isaisa 12      
     3) 2125 Stone, Bryce 12            4) 2118 Pakula, David 11          
 
Event 12  Boys 13-15 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.00  5/24/2002   Rockaway Twp                              
                         C. Brooks, D. Handy, C. Binns, B. Farrand         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mendham                                                       1:44.1#  1 
     1) 1510 Duvall, Nate 15            2) 1515 Heraghty, Dylan 15        
     3) 1518 Masiello, Richard 15       4) 1517 Kildal-Brandt, Christian 1
  2 Parsippany                                                    1:47.8   1 
     1) 1915 Smith, Najee 14            2) 1914 Mulligan, Karl 14         
     3) 1907 Crawford, Joshua 15        4) 1904 Barnes, Jamal 14          
  3 Randolph                                                      1:49.1   1 
     1) 2012 Logoyda, Connor 14         2) 2021 Seleshi, Endale 13        
     3) 2013 Machado, Mark 15           4) 2001 Brewen, Gunnar 15         
  4 Mountain Lakes                                                1:49.1   1 
     1) 1712 Palazzi, Jack 15           2) 1714 Rossetto, Jake 13         
     3) 1708 Kessler, Brian 15          4) 1704 DeVenezia, Ben 15         
  5 Mount Olive                                                   1:51.7   1 
     1) 1805 Gorospe, Jayner 13         2) 1819 Roome, Robert 13          
     3) 1814 Mott, Zachery 13           4) 1811 Lane, Jeffery 15          
  6 Rockaway Twp                                                  1:56.7   2 
     1) 2119 Palumbo, Peter 13          2) 2102 Berkowitz, Zach 15        
     3) 2107 Figueroa, Jan Carlo 14     4) 2121 Randolph, Ross 15         
  7 Denville                                                      1:58.4   2 
     1) 1105 Eluemunor, Nathan 15       2) 1116 Waverczak, Matt 15        
     3) 1110 Nigro, Mike 15             4) 1106 Hosler, Zachary 15        
  8 Chester                                                       1:59.9   2 
     1) 1015 Robinson, Brian 14         2) 1004 Curtis, Sam 15            
     3) 1001 Brown, Andrew 14           4) 1013 Rebucci, Jack 14          
  9 Rockaway Boro                                                 2:02.4   1 
     1) 2406 Gaeta, Mark 14             2) 2414 Pacheco, Arthur 14        
     3) 2408 Hook, Joe 13               4) 2407 Gosden, Michael 15        
 10 Montville                                                     2:05.2   2 
     1) 1601 Koh, Joe 15                2) 1604 Puleo, Joe 15             
     3) 1606 Wheat, David 14            4) 1607 Zack, Kyle 15             
 11 Hopatcong                                                     2:08.0   2 
     1) 1203 Garland, Sean 14           2) 1216 Vilardo, James 14         
     3) 1202 Garland, Brian 14          4) 1209 Miller, Tony 14           
 12 Roxbury                                                       2:10.6   2 
     1) 2228 Ruglio, Marc 14            2) 2211 Giuliano, Daniel 13       
     3) 2222 Quick, Anthony 14          4) 2205 Busa, Drew 13             
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:09.70  1990        Mount Olive                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendham                                                      11:12.7  
     1) 1503 Anderson, Jay 10           2) 1520 Ricciardi, Michael 9      
     3) 1512 Goff, Connor 9             4) 1525 Zosche, Reece 9           
  2 Randolph                                                     11:19.5  
     1) 2018 Powers, Jack 10            2) 2005 Hendrickson, Daquan 9     
     3) 2007 Jung, Kevin 9              4) 2025 Tiao, Chris 10            
  3 Denville                                                     11:22.8  
     1) 1109 McAndrew, Ryan 9           2) 1102 Berkeland, Andrew 9       
     3) 1108 Kyle, Nafir 10             4) 1103 Carney, Tommy 9           
  4 Mount Olive                                                  11:32.0  
     1) 1818 Regan, Shane 10            2) 1801 Barish, Thomas 10         
     3) 1812 Mathus, Nicholas 10        4) 1810 LaBar, Lucas 10           
  5 Chester                                                      11:35.7  
     1) 1003 Curry, Owen 10             2) 1005 Dalonzo, Michael 10       
     3) 1008 Papili, Kyle 10            4) 1016 Shieh, Sterling 10        
  6 Mountain Lakes                                               11:40.0  
     1) 1705 Gillie, Spencer 10         2) 1716 Seijas, Will 9            
     3) 1713 Palazzi, Matt 10           4) 1715 Schneider, Christopher 9  
  7 Jefferson                                                    12:03.6  
     1) 2315 Stefans, Dylan 9           2) 2302 Burger, Brendan 10        
     3) 2310 Knapik, James 10           4) 2301 Bley, Frankie 10          
  8 Rockaway Boro                                                12:03.8  
     1) 2416 Pais, Alex 10              2) 2410 Macera, Angelo 10         
     3) 2401 Chappell, Robert 10        4) 2413 Morena, Matt 10           
  9 Roxbury                                                      12:09.4  
     1) 2220 Montesano, Tommy 10        2) 2221 Palumbo, Justin 10        
     3) 2219 McGlynn, Matthew 10        4) 2231 Stone, Kevin 9            
 10 Rockaway Twp                                                 12:11.6  
     1) 2117 Novack, Lucas 10           2) 2103 Borgna, Kyle 10           
     3) 2108 Green, Trevone 9           4) 2110 Javier, Isaac 9           
 11 Hopatcong                                                    12:13.8  
     1) 1210 Ramsey, Sharif 10          2) 1206 Kressman, Jonathan 10     
     3) 1201 Fara, Sabastian 10         4) 1215 St. Angelo, George 10     
 12 Parsippany                                                   12:52.3  
     1) 1908 Fox, Connor 10             2) 1911 Levytsky, Nicholas 9      
     3) 1913 Morales, Matthew 10        4) 1919 Zhong, Robert 10          
 13 Madison                                                      12:55.0  
     1) 1402 Carter, Bram 9             2) 1403 Cole, Jaron 10            
     3) 1412 Wilson, DJ 9               4) 1408 Stadler, Raphael 9        
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:21.90  1992        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendham                                                       9:54.4  
     1) 1501 Andersen, Felix 12         2) 1519 Petrucci, Garrett 12      
     3) 1521 Sommer, Kevin 11           4) 1522 Stanley, Jack 11          
  2 Denville                                                     10:26.6  
     1) 1111 Pellegrino, Matias 11      2) 1101 Bebb, Richie 12           
     3) 1115 Walles, Nick 11            4) 1114 Vita, Corey 12            
  3 Randolph                                                     10:30.8  
     1) 2017 Petruzziello, Nicholas 11  2) 2008 Jung, Nick 12             
     3) 2003 Coyne, Jack 11             4) 2016 Petit, Mathieu 12         
  4 Hopatcong                                                    10:44.1  
     1) 1204 Higgins, Timmy 11          2) 1212 Schuman, Max 12           
     3) 1214 Smaha, Ray 12              4) 1213 Smaha, Anthony 12         
  5 Jefferson                                                    10:56.1  
     1) 2312 Mallory, Joseph 11         2) 2313 Mola, Austin 11           
     3) 2318 Wacker, Matthew 12         4) 2306 Grayson, Derek 11         
  6 Rockaway Boro                                                11:08.7  
     1) 2419 Pydyszewski, Phil 11       2) 2420 Rathfon, Noah 11          
     3) 2409 Kairys, Kyle 11            4) 2415 Pai, Alex 12              
  7 Mount Olive                                                  11:10.3  
     1) 1815 Murphy, Shane 12           2) 1816 Nwandu, Amechi 12         
     3) 1822 Vazquez, Nashawn 12        4) 1808 Hammond, Brennan 11       
  8 Madison                                                      11:31.9  
     1) 1411 Wilde, Noah 11             2) 1407 Shinn, Andrew 12          
     3) 1401 Carter, Aidan 11           4) 1409 Tadano, Sawyer 12         
  9 Parsippany                                                   11:34.5  
     1) 1901 Agyemang, Kwaku 12         2) 1909 Foxworth, Kamrin 12       
     3) 1905 Bazaral, Jared 11          4) 1912 Lupo, Christopher 12      
 10 Chester                                                      11:55.6  
     1) 1011 Post, Danny 12             2) 1014 Robbie, Knudsen 12        
     3) 1017 Will, Stroud 12            4) 1006 Matirko, Keith 12         
 11 Roxbury                                                      12:17.0  
     1) 2207 Calabrese, Anthony 12      2) 2210 Dombroski, James 11       
     3) 2218 Massage, Kyle 12           4) 2212 Johnson, Ryan 11          
 12 Rockaway Twp                                                 13:34.3  
     1) 2104 Crocetti, Brian 11         2) 2114 Mara, Chris 11            
     3) 2113 LaFontaine, Ruben 11       4) 2105 Crumrine, Connor 11       
 
Event 18  Boys 13-15 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:33.70  5/14/2010   Mendham                                   
                         C. Kildal-Brandt, P. White, T. Pressl, P. Andersen
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendham                                                       8:30.1# 
     1) 1502 Andersen, Patrik 15        2) 1517 Kildal-Brandt, Christian 1
     3) 1510 Duvall, Nate 15            4) 1511 Ehmann, Paul 15           
  2 Randolph                                                      9:14.1  
     1) 2023 Stickle, Greg 14           2) 2021 Seleshi, Endale 13        
     3) 2002 Colotti, Brian 15          4) 2004 DeFeo, Joey 13            
  3 Mountain Lakes                                                9:28.3  
     1) 1712 Palazzi, Jack 15           2) 1714 Rossetto, Jake 13         
     3) 1707 Kashulines, Jericho 15     4) 1704 DeVenezia, Ben 15         
  4 Rockaway Boro                                                 9:34.6  
     1) 2417 Pais, Michael 14           2) 2414 Pacheco, Arthur 14        
     3) 2404 Daley, James 14            4) 2405 Dennehy, John 14          
  5 Mount Olive                                                   9:44.7  
     1) 1803 Calasurdo, Christopher 14  2) 1811 Lane, Jeffery 15          
     3) 1802 Bermudez, Diego 13         4) 1807 Hammond, Bobby 13         
  6 Roxbury                                                       9:46.9  
     1) 2214 Levine, Matt 14            2) 2223 Rizzo, Brandon 15         
     3) 2205 Busa, Drew 13              4) 2204 Bartek, Peter 15          
  7 Denville                                                      9:48.8  
     1) 1118 Covello, Ben 14            2) 1105 Eluemunor, Nathan 15      
     3) 1117 Whitmore, Mike 15          4) 1106 Hosler, Zachary 15        
  8 Hopatcong                                                     9:51.8  
     1) 1203 Garland, Sean 14           2) 1211 Sanger, Greg 14           
     3) 1208 Miller, Toni 14            4) 1202 Garland, Brian 14         
  9 Parsippany                                                    9:57.5  
     1) 1920 Colella, Nicolas 13        2) 1915 Smith, Najee 14           
     3) 1904 Barnes, Jamal 14           4) 1916 Tang, Trevor 14           
 10 Chester                                                      10:08.1  
     1) 1015 Robinson, Brian 14         2) 1004 Curtis, Sam 15            
     3) 1009 Parrish, Andrew 14         4) 1002 Carpio, Chris 15          
 11 Rockaway Twp                                                 10:21.0  
     1) 2122 Rodriguez, Justin 13       2) 2126 Weis, Kyle 14             
     3) 2121 Randolph, Ross 15          4) 2123 Schweizer, Jason 13       
 12 Montville                                                    10:21.2  
     1) 1609 Zevits, Brendan 15         2) 1603 Park, Kevin 15            
     3) 1602 McManus, Stephen 15        4) 1607 Zack, Kyle 15             
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 66-04  5/25/2001   J. Martinek, Z. Rey, Hopatcong              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Huland El, Ahsan          11 Randolph              30-11.50    2    
  2 Post, Danny               12 Chester               30-09.50    3    
  3 Canino, Giuseppe          11 Mendham               28-01.00    4    
  4 Kulik, Alex               12 Denville              27-08.50    1.50 
  5 Summerville, Cooper       12 Mount Olive           27-00.50         
  6 Bradley, Jack             12 Mendham               26-10.25    4    
  7 McDaniel, Jordan          12 Hopatcong             26-02.00         
  7 Pai, Alex                 12 Rockaway Boro         26-02.00    1    
  9 Mara, Chris               11 Rockaway Twp          24-07.00    0.50 
 10 Bebb, Richie              12 Denville              24-06.00    1.50 
 11 Knapik, Stefan            12 Jefferson             24-01.50         
 12 Post, David               12 Chester               24-01.00    3    
 13 Miller, Ross              12 Randolph              23-09.75    2    
 14 Stone, Bryce              12 Rockaway Twp          22-11.00    0.50 
 15 Martin, Colin             12 Rockaway Boro         22-05.50    1    
 16 Carter, Aidan             11 Madison               20-11.75         
 17 McCann, Will              11 Madison               20-10.75         
 18 Mallory, Joseph           11 Jefferson             19-09.50         
 19 Nwandu, Amechi            12 Mount Olive           19-07.75         
 20 Calabrese, Anthony        12 Roxbury               17-03.50         
 21 Rose, Matthew             11 Roxbury               14-03.50         
 -- Kennedy, Tyler            12 Hopatcong                 FOUL         
                                                                        
                           Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay          
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Mendham                           54-11.25       8
                   2  Chester                           54-10.50       6
                   3  Randolph                          54-09.25       4
                   4  Denville                          52-02.50       3
                   5  Rockaway Boro                     48-07.50       2
                   6  Rockaway Twp                      47-06.00       1
                   7  Mount Olive                       46-08.25       0
                   8  Jefferson                         43-11.00       0
                   9  Madison                           41-10.50       0
                  10  Roxbury                           31-07.00       0
 
Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 83-01.25  5/23/1997   L. Denman, M. Degregorio, Roxbury        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Caravetta, Bryan          14 Mendham               40-03.50    4    
  2 DeVenezia, Ben            15 Mountain Lakes        36-06.00    3    
  3 Chiotelis, Duke           14 Mendham               34-01.00    4    
  4 Montalto-Rook, Shaun      14 Rockaway Boro         33-10.50    2    
  5 Weiss, Jake               15 Montville             33-07.00    1    
  6 Miller, Peyton            15 Mountain Lakes        33-02.75    3    
  7 Marra, Andrew             14 Rockaway Twp          32-03.25    1.50 
  8 Sanger, Greg              14 Hopatcong             31-06.25         
  9 Rose, Patrick             14 Roxbury               30-01.25         
 10 Stickle, Greg             14 Randolph              29-08.50    0.50 
 11 Gaeta, Mark               14 Rockaway Boro         29-03.50    2    
 12 Colotti, Brian            15 Randolph              28-07.50    0.50 
 13 Miu, Peter                13 Chester               28-04.25         
 14 Weis, Kyle                14 Rockaway Twp          27-09.50    1.50 
 15 Waverczak, Matt           15 Denville              27-07.25         
 16 Vilardo, James            14 Hopatcong             26-06.50         
 17 Puleo, Joe                15 Montville             26-03.50    1    
 18 Bermudez, Diego           13 Mount Olive           25-10.00         
 19 Nigro, Mike               15 Denville              25-09.00         
 20 Parrish, Andrew           14 Chester               25-05.00         
 21 Jacobus, Jack             13 Mount Olive           24-04.25         
 22 Sherman, Nick             13 Roxbury               21-06.00         
                                                                        
                           Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay          
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Mendham                           74-04.50       8
                   2  Mountain Lakes                    69-08.75       6
                   3  Rockaway Boro                     63-02.00       4
                   4  Rockaway Twp                      60-00.75       3
                   5  Montville                         59-10.50       2
                   6  Randolph                          58-04.00       1
                   7  Hopatcong                         58-00.75       0
                   8  Chester                           53-09.25       0
                   9  Denville                          53-04.25       0
                  10  Roxbury                           51-07.25       0
                  11  Mount Olive                       50-02.25       0