Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/16 10:27 PM
                         Lakeland Relay Meet - 5/15/15                         
                                 Hopatcong HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.70  1993        Randolph                                    
 Meet Record: # 59.70  5/15/09     Parsippany                                  
                       M Workman, N Massillon, K Foxworth, J Okudah      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Olive                                       1:01.00    1:00.89   1 
     1) DiCarlo, Jake 11                2) Francis, Jaden 10              
     3) Williams, Joseph 10             4) Jones, Micah 10                
  2 Randolph                                          1:03.00    1:01.64   1 
     1) Miller, Jake 10                 2) Streitberger, Valentin 10      
     3) Noble, Preston 10               4) Barninger, Jake 10             
  3 Parsippany                                        1:04.00    1:04.26   1 
     1) Gregory, Nicholas 10            2) Diaz, Anthony 10               
     3) Vijay, Nikhil 10                4) Bailey, Troy 9                 
  4 Madison                                           1:03.67    1:04.60   1 
     1) Cheu, Kellen 10                 2) Keane, Nolan 9                 
     3) Robinson, Gabriel 10            4) Sullivan, Scott 9              
  5 Denville                                                     1:07.23   3 
     1) Fitzsimmons, Keith 10           2) Brickner, Bobby 9              
     3) Stegan, Nate 10                 4) Guardabasco, Jack 10           
  6 Jefferson                                                    1:07.42   3 
     1) Cannon, Cooper 11               2) Frank, Carson 10               
     3) Leibowitz, Jacob 10             4) Wurster, Alex 10               
  7 Chester                                           1:06.80    1:08.28   1 
     1) Lasusa, Carter 10               2) Wolf, Dylan 9                  
     3) Szczepanski, Sam 10             4) Webber, Ryan 10                
  8 Roxbury                                           1:10.42    1:08.89   2 
     1) Dunham, Cole 9                  2) Donnelly, Ryan 10              
     3) Weiss, Jared 10                 4) Morales, Brandon 10            
  9 Long Valley                                                  1:09.91   3 
     1) Brown, Jonathon 10              2) Vieira, Johnny 9               
     3) Jania, Everett 10               4) Early, Ethan 9                 
 10 Rockaway Twp                                      1:08.00    1:10.04   2 
     1) Murray, Jude 10                 2) Cagianio, Brian 9              
     3) Maluszczak, Evan 10             4) Yombor, Killian 10             
 11 Montville                                         1:08.00    1:10.40   2 
     1) Hurley, Vinnie 9                2) Edwards, Harrison 9            
     3) DiBenedetto, Anthony 9          4) Pelov, Alex 9                  
 12 Mendham                                           1:07.20    1:10.64   2 
     1) King, Kevin Peter 10            2) Spence, Harrison 9             
     3) Skuraton, Joseph 9              4) Sement, Eren 10                
 13 Chatham                                           1:08.00    1:13.33   2 
     1) Chang, Ransom 10                2) Haid, Jack 9                   
     3) Cincotta, Aj 10                 4) Morris, Cole 9                 
 14 Mountain Lakes                                    1:06.86    1:13.77   2 
     1) Hernando, Jordan 10             2) Kahn, Zachary 10               
     3) Penniston, Milo 10              4) Maute, Quentin 9               
 -- Rockaway Boro                                     1:05.54         DQ   1 
     1) Chavez, Roger 10                2) Champagne, Charlie 10          
     3) Pratt, Logan 10                 4) Truesdale, Justice 9           
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.33  5/15/15     Randolph, Randolph                          
                       R Dong, M Wigdor, D Turner, C Keaney              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parsippany                                          59.00      57.02   1 
     1) Wang, Dylan 12                  2) Agymang, Sheldon 11            
     3) Dneaster, Cole 12               4) Ostolaza, Dylan 12             
  2 Denville                                                       57.14   3 
     1) Gioioso, Thomas 12              2) Diienno, Brendan 11            
     3) Lang, Gene 11                   4) Kevin, Dolan 12                
  3 Randolph                                            56.27      57.99   1 
     1) Pinyan, Daniel 12               2) Hyatt, Matt 12                 
     3) Tomaino, Joey 12                4) Zeris, Chris 12                
  4 Montville                                         1:00.80      59.72   2 
     1) Glennon, Ian 12                 2) Gologorsky, Danny 12           
     3) George, Robert 12               4) Fragomeni, Pj 12               
  5 Chester                                           1:00.00    1:00.37   1 
     1) Houtz, Luke 12                  2) Fletcher, Jake 12              
     3) Aguirre, Aramed 12              4) Post, Tommy 12                 
  6 Mount Olive                                       1:00.00    1:00.80   1 
     1) Thuliin, Anthony 12             2) Walter, Justin 12              
     3) Cupen, Dylan 12                 4) Williams, Nesan 11             
  7 Madison                                           1:01.74    1:00.89   2 
     1) Araya, Morgan 11                2) Lee, Matthew 12                
     3) Maher, Tommaso 12               4) Nevistich, Aidan 12            
  8 Long Valley                                                  1:00.95   3 
     1) Zacchia, Jason 11               2) Turner, Noah 12                
     3) Brown, David 11                 4) Gough, Mason 11                
  8 Mendham                                           1:01.20    1:00.95   2 
     1) Raimondo, Robert 11             2) Raimondo, Ryan 11              
     3) Boesgaard, Robert 11            4) Walsh, Brian 12                
 10 Rockaway Boro                                     1:02.51    1:01.78   2 
     1) Perez, Evan 15                  2) Weathersby, Andrew 11          
     3) Rushmore, Devon 12              4) Hart, Johnny 12                
 11 Rockaway Twp                                        56.50    1:01.79   1 
     1) Mattessich, Luke 12             2) Spillane, Tyler 11             
     3) Hayes, Adam 12                  4) Abboud, James 11               
 12 Mountain Lakes                                    1:02.21    1:02.48   2 
     1) Ahmed, Yaseen 12                2) Lalani, Adam 12                
     3) Itani, Samir 12                 4) Naegelen, Come 12              
 13 Roxbury                                           1:16.39    1:06.96   3 
     1) Campiglia, Dean 11              2) Bang, Michael 12               
     3) Hajel, Matthew 12               4) Rawla, Vinnie 12               
 -- Hopatcong                                         1:03.00         DQ   2 
     1) Dudasz, Gavin 11                2) Rawle, Nicholas 12             
     3) Ursin, Dale 12                  4) Calabrese, Joel 11             
 -- Chatham                                             58.00         DQ   1 
     1) Yang, Kevin 12                  2) Sprengel, Ryan 11              
     3) Fortuna, Jake 12                4) Hofheinz, Stephen 12           
 
Event 6  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.81  5/17/13     Randolph                                    
                       C Zarro, J Daddario, M Lauria, J Simmons          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jefferson                                                      48.72   3 
     1) jones, quincy 14                2) Francis, Tj 14                 
     3) Hanna, David 14                 4) Makinde, Remi 15               
  2 Randolph                                            49.15      48.94   1 
     1) Hitland, Jacob 14               2) Kamp, Aidan 14                 
     3) Glincman, Dylan 15              4) Shetzline, Ryan 15             
  3 Madison                                             51.35      49.71   1 
     1) Penders, Patrick (Pj) 14        2) Johanson, Will 15              
     3) Stadler, Raphael 14             4) Wilson, Donovan (Dj) 14        
  4 Mount Olive                                         51.00      49.75   1 
     1) Cupen, Connor 14                2) Pignataro, Jon 15              
     3) McKay, Aaron 13                 4) Kuback, Brandon 14             
  5 Parsippany                                          52.00      51.43   1 
     1) Chen, Henry 14                  2) Darby, Elijah 14               
     3) Le, Kevin 14                    4) Colasuonno, Anthony 15         
  6 Rockaway Twp                                        52.70      51.46   1 
     1) Wallace, Domenick 13            2) Diaz, Caleb 14                 
     3) Delgado, Carlos 15              4) Moreno, Dre 15                 
  7 Long Valley                                                    51.72   3 
     1) Ward, Mark 15                   2) Hughes, Sebastian 14           
     3) Frachiolla, Michael 14          4) Olsen, Lars 14                 
  8 Chester                                             54.13      51.85   2 
     1) Bouret, Victor 14               2) Goydan, William 14             
     3) Cheng, Alvin 13                 4) Curry, Owen 15                 
  9 Montville                                           53.20      52.00   1 
     1) Gruben, Michael 13              2) Cecco, Nick 13                 
     3) Hurley, Anthony 13              4) Desir, Fima 14                 
 10 Rockaway Boro                                       54.30      52.18   2 
     1) Kobylka, Scott 15               2) Weathersby, Miles 14           
     3) Florez, Juan 14                 4) Perez, Eden 15                 
 11 Mendham                                             56.20      53.65   2 
     1) Finlay, Christian 14            2) Bryan, Andrew 14               
     3) Kear, Ryan 15                   4) Smith, Robert 14               
 12 Hopatcong                                           53.50      54.59   2 
     1) Cranmer, Sean 15                2) Savage, Itai 14                
     3) Ursin, Andreas 14               4) Ramsey, Sharif 15              
 13 Mountain Lakes                                      54.08      54.85   2 
     1) Hernando, Justin 13             2) Pincus, Logan 14               
     3) Singh, Rohan 14                 4) Ranganathan, Navin 14          
 14 Chatham                                             57.00      57.84   2 
     1) Kim, Noah 13                    2) Culleton, Michael 15           
     3) Tapper, Jack 13                 4) Dutton, Sean 13                
 15 Roxbury                                           1:05.91      59.18   3 
     1) Hajel, Jeremy 14                2) Wong, Tyler 13                 
     3) Schulz, Thomas 13               4) Sonzogni, Cameron 13           
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:13.00  1990        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mount Olive                                       2:19.00    2:13.06   1 
     1) Williams, Joseph 10             2) Ramesh, Siddharth 10           
     3) Francis, Jaden 10               4) Jones, Micah 10                
  2 Randolph                                          2:22.00    2:14.81   1 
     1) Noble, Preston 10               2) Streitberger, Valentin 10      
     3) Miller, Jake 10                 4) Barninger, Jake 10             
  3 Madison                                           2:26.00    2:24.33   1 
     1) Keane, Nolan 9                  2) Cheu, Kellen 10                
     3) Wagner, Val 10                  4) Sullivan, Scott 9              
  4 Montville                                         2:26.00    2:24.77   1 
     1) Susnosky, Christopher 9         2) Hurley, Vinnie 9               
     3) Edwards, Harrison 9             4) Pelov, Alex 9                  
  5 Roxbury                                           2:31.63    2:26.72   2 
     1) Morales, Brandon 10             2) Donnelly, Ryan 10              
     3) Salitsky, Brett 10              4) Kali, Elijah 10                
  6 Rockaway Boro                                     2:28.50    2:27.34   1 
     1) Chavez, Roger 10                2) Walker, James 9                
     3) Pratt, Logan 10                 4) Truesdale, Justice 9           
  7 Denville                                                     2:30.37   3 
     1)                                 2) Brickner, Bobby 9              
     3) Allen, Jason 13                 4) Fitzsimmons, Keith 10          
  8 Mendham                                           2:38.70    2:31.90   3 
     1) Skuraton, Joseph 9              2) Higgins, Declan 9              
     3) Grob, Patricio 9                4) Spence, Harrison 9             
  9 Rockaway Twp                                      2:30.00    2:32.07   2 
     1) Murray, Jude 10                 2) Cagianio, Brian 9              
     3) Gleason, Brendan 10             4) Yombor, Killian 10             
 10 Jefferson                                                    2:36.02   3 
     1) Cannon, Cooper 11               2) Wurster, Alex 10               
     3) Leibowitz, Jacob 10             4) Morris, Aiden 10               
 11 Mountain Lakes                                    2:29.20    2:37.02   1 
     1) Kahn, Zachary 10                2) Penniston, Milo 10             
     3) Hernando, Jordan 10             4) Maute, Quentin 9               
 12 Long Valley                                       2:33.00    2:37.90   2 
     1) Jania, Everett 10               2) Zeolla, Cade 10                
     3) Starr, Nate 9                   4) Brown, Jonathon 10             
 13 Chatham                                           2:33.00    2:39.21   2 
     1) Haid, Jack 9                    2) Cincotta, Aj 10                
     3) Morris, Cole 9                  4) Chang, Ransom 10               
 14 Chester                                           2:34.00    2:45.41   2 
     1) Wolf, Dylan 9                   2) Szczepanski, Sam 10            
     3) Mihocko, Tristan 9              4) Lasusa, Thad 10                
 -- Parsippany                                        2:31.00        DNF   2 
     1) Diaz, Anthony 10                2) Vijay, Nikhil 10               
     3) Bailey, Troy 9                  4) Gregory, Nicholas 10           
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.77  5/15/15     Denville, Denville                        
                         T Gioioso, T Carney IV, K Dolan, T Kopec          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chatham                                           2:03.00    2:03.33   1 
     1) Joel, Ted 11                    2) Hofheinz, Stephen 12           
     3) Sprengel, Ryan 11               4) Fortuna, Jake 12               
  2 Randolph                                          2:05.00    2:06.90   1 
     1) Zarro, Francis 12               2) Tomaino, Joey 12               
     3) Hyatt, Matt 12                  4) Zeris, Chris 12                
  3 Mount Olive                                       2:11.00    2:08.76   1 
     1) Thuliin, Anthony 12             2) Walter, Justin 12              
     3) DiBernardino, Michael 11        4) Wooster, Sean 11               
  4 Montville                                         2:16.00    2:12.54   2 
     1) Scurti, Sal 12                  2) Casarico, J.T. 11              
     3) Glennon, Ian 12                 4) Fragomeni, Pj 12               
  5 Roxbury                                           2:25.60    2:14.30   3 
     1) Bang, Michael 12                2) Rawla, Vinnie 12               
     3) Dombrowski, Luke 12             4) Herraiz, Connor 12             
  6 Parsippany                                        2:13.00    2:15.50   1 
     1) Agymang, Sheldon 11             2) Hilsinger, Scott 12            
     3) Dneaster, Cole 12               4) Ostolaza, Dylan 12             
  7 Mountain Lakes                                    2:11.24    2:15.78   1 
     1) Clemo, Daniel 12                2) Ahmed, Yaseen 12               
     3) Itani, Samir 12                 4) Naegelen, Come 12              
  8 Chester                                           2:21.00    2:16.01   2 
     1) Fletcher, Jake 12               2) Peri, Jack 11                  
     3) Aguirre, Aramed 12              4) King, Gavin 11                 
  9 Mendham                                           2:24.10    2:16.35   2 
     1) Raimondo, Robert 11             2) Walsh, Brian 12                
     3) Boesgaard, Robert 11            4) Raimondo, Ryan 11              
 10 Denville                                                     2:16.79   3 
     1) Kevin, Dolan 12                 2) Delane, Vinh 12                
     3) Diienno, Brendan 11             4) Lange, Gene 11                 
 11 Madison                                           2:22.00    2:18.03   2 
     1) Collins, Anthony 12             2) Pfeifer, Ryan 11               
     3) Maher, Tommaso 12               4) Araya, Morgan 11               
 12 Rockaway Boro                                     2:22.84    2:18.15   2 
     1) Perez, Evan 15                  2) Andrew, Pratt 11               
     3) Hart, Johnny 12                 4) Concannon, Brian 12            
 13 Long Valley                                       2:12.70    2:20.37   1 
     1) Zacchia, Jason 11               2) Doerr-Frederickson, Jake 12    
     3) Gough, Mason 11                 4) Turner, Noah 12                
 14 Rockaway Twp                                      2:23.00    2:27.89   2 
     1) Hayes, Adam 12                  2) Murray, Luke 12                
     3) Abboud, James 11                4) Macchia, Jackson 11            
 15 Hopatcong                                         2:34.00    2:32.12   3 
     1) Calabrese, Joel 11              2) Rawle, Nicholas 12             
     3) Dudasz, Gavin 11                4) Ursin, Dale 12                 
 
Event 12  Boys 13-15 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.10  5/20/11     Mendham                                   
                         N Duvall, D Heraghty, R Masiello, C Kildal-Brandt 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mount Olive                                       1:52.50    1:49.20   1 
     1) Kuback, Brandon 14              2) McKay, Aaron 13                
     3) Pignataro, Jon 15               4) Goodyear, stephan 15           
  2 Randolph                                          1:49.80    1:50.54   1 
     1) Byrne, Eric 14                  2) Hitland, Jacob 14              
     3) Rubinetti, Gerry 15             4) Glincman, Dylan 15             
  3 Rockaway Twp                                      1:53.13    1:52.23   1 
     1) Delgado, Carlos 15              2) Green, Trevone 14              
     3) Moreno, Dre 15                  4) Diaz, Caleb 14                 
  4 Mendham                                           1:59.90    1:53.20   2 
     1) Smith, Robert 14                2) Kear, Ryan 15                  
     3) Vives, Harrison 15              4) Finlay, Christian 14           
  5 Long Valley                                       1:55.18    1:54.16   1 
     1) Ebert, John 14                  2) Munley, Liam 14                
     3) Olsen, Lars 14                  4) Ward, Mark 15                  
  6 Parsippany                                        1:56.00    1:54.96   1 
     1) Colasuonno, Anthony 15          2) Le, Kevin 14                   
     3) Darby, Elijah 14                4) Chen, Henry 14                 
  7 Madison                                           1:58.00    1:55.56   2 
     1) Stadler, Raphael 14             2) Wilson, Donovan (Dj) 14        
     3) Wagner, Clark 13                4) Johanson, Will 15              
  8 Montville                                         1:55.00    1:57.77   1 
     1) Gruben, Michael 13              2) Casarico, Kyle 15              
     3) Hurley, Anthony 13              4) Desir, Fima 14                 
  9 Rockaway Boro                                     2:03.95    2:02.37   2 
     1) Weathersby, Miles 14            2) Perez, Eden 15                 
     3) Florez, Juan 14                 4) Kobylka, Scott 15              
 10 Hopatcong                                         2:05.00    2:04.27   3 
     1) Ramsey, Sharif 15               2) Savage, Itai 14                
     3) Fara, Sabastian 14              4) Cranmer, Sean 15               
 11 Mountain Lakes                                    1:56.13    2:04.40   2 
     1) Pincus, Logan 14                2) Hernando, Justin 13            
     3) Ranganathan, Navin 14           4) Maute, Gabe 14                 
 12 Roxbury                                           2:12.77    2:06.42   3 
     1) Hajel, Jeremy 14                2) Marrero, Christian 13          
     3) Schulz, Thomas 13               4) Sonzogni, Cameron 13           
 -- Chester                                           2:02.00        DNF   2 
     1) Falzarano, Chris 13             2) Bracuti, Joseph 15             
     3) Miller, Aiden 13                4) Amoresano, Chris 14            
 -- Chatham                                           2:02.00         DQ   2 
     1) Kim, Noah 13                    2) Tapper, Jack 13                
     3) Culleton, Michael 15            4) Dutton, Sean 13                
 -- Jefferson                                                         DQ   3 
     1) Makinde, Remi 15                2) Francis, Tj 14                 
     3) jones, quincy 14                4) Hanna, David 14                
 -- Denville                                                          DQ   3 
     1) Allen, Brian 13                 2) Lepore, Phillip 14             
     3) Carney, Tommy 13                4) Kyle, Nasir 15                 
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:09.70  1990        Mount Olive                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendham                                          11:05.00   10:53.99  
     1) King, Kevin Peter 10            2) Grob, Patricio 9               
     3) Higgins, Declan 9               4) Sement, Eren 10                
  2 Randolph                                         11:22.00   10:56.58  
     1) Groner, Aiden 10                2) Noble, Preston 10              
     3) Miller, Jake 10                 4) Wilkins, Luke 10               
  3 Montville                                        11:18.00   11:13.36  
     1) Monsen, John 10                 2) Edwards, Harrison 9            
     3) DiBenedetto, Anthony 9          4) Pelov, Alex 9                  
  4 Mount Olive                                      11:22.10   11:18.65  
     1) DiCarlo, Jake 11                2) Williams, Joseph 10            
     3) Jones, Micah 10                 4) Hammond, Braden 9              
  5 Roxbury                                          11:40.01   11:18.81  
     1) Weiss, Jared 10                 2) Salitsky, Brett 10             
     3) Kali, Elijah 10                 4) Dunham, Cole 9                 
  6 Long Valley                                      11:51.60   11:21.25  
     1) Starr, Nate 9                   2) Early, Ethan 9                 
     3) Vieira, Johnny 9                4) Zeolla, Cade 10                
  7 Madison                                          11:41.00   11:25.43  
     1) Sullivan, Scott 9               2) Wagner, Val 10                 
     3) Keane, Nolan 9                  4) Robinson, Gabriel 10           
  8 Mountain Lakes                                   11:48.20   11:34.84  
     1) Buckley, Jack 10                2) Hernando, Jordan 10            
     3) Maute, Quentin 9                4) Kahn, Max 10                   
  9 Chester                                          11:28.00   11:36.77  
     1) Webber, Ryan 10                 2) Mihocko, Tristan 9             
     3) Lasusa, Thad 10                 4) Lasusa, Carter 10              
 10 Parsippany                                       12:28.00   11:41.51  
     1) Gonzalez, Raul 10               2) Bailey, Troy 9                 
     3) Diaz, Anthony 10                4) Fant, Noah 10                  
 11 Rockaway Twp                                     12:30.00   11:42.53  
     1) Yombor, Killian 10              2) Maluszczak, Evan 10            
     3) Gleason, Brendan 10             4) Bord, Nathan 9                 
 12 Denville                                                    12:15.28  
     1) Leykin, Danile 10               2) Guardabasco, Jack 10           
 13 Rockaway Boro                                    12:37.00   12:22.27  
     1) Pratt, Logan 10                 2) Chavez, Roger 10               
     3) Truesdale, Justice 9            4) Champagne, Charlie 10          
 14 Chatham                                          12:25.00   12:24.34  
     1) Cincotta, Aj 10                 2) Haid, Jack 9                   
     3) Morris, Cole 9                  4) DeCicco, Dylan 9               
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:21.90  1992        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mendham                                           9:48.00    9:38.05  
     1) Dolan, Evan 12                  2) Boesgaard, Robert 11           
     3) Oths, Michael 12                4) Timoney, Gavin 12              
  2 Madison                                          10:18.00   10:13.93  
     1) Lee, Matthew 12                 2) Collins, Anthony 12            
     3) Pfeifer, Dylan 14               4) Nevistich, Aidan 12            
  3 Chatham                                          10:10.00   10:17.50  
     1) Joel, Ted 11                    2) Yang, Kevin 12                 
     3) Fortuna, Jake 12                4) Sprengel, Ryan 11              
  4 Randolph                                         10:24.80   10:22.48  
     1) Wysocki, Connor 11              2) Zarro, Francis 12              
     3) Pinyan, Daniel 12               4) Shetzline, Thomas 12           
  5 Mount Olive                                      10:11.50   10:22.96  
     1) Wooster, Sean 11                2) Cupen, Dylan 12                
     3) Thuliin, Anthony 12             4) Saenz, Santiago 11             
  6 Roxbury                                           9:48.95   10:29.31  
     1) Rawla, Vinnie 12                2) Dombrowski, Luke 12            
     3) Hajel, Matthew 12               4) Herraiz, Connor 12             
  7 Montville                                         9:49.00   10:33.50  
     1) Gologorsky, Danny 12            2) Scurti, Sal 12                 
     3) Fragomeni, Pj 12                4) George, Robert 12              
  8 Parsippany                                       11:06.00   10:34.04  
     1) De Lucia, Julian 12             2) Dneaster, Cole 12              
     3) Hoffman, Justin 12              4) Carvajal, Fabian 12            
  9 Chester                                          10:48.00   10:37.14  
     1) Goydan, Thomas 11               2) King, Gavin 11                 
     3) Post, Tommy 12                  4) Szczepanski, Jack 12           
 10 Denville                                                    10:51.90  
     1) Kopas, Andrew 12                2) Kevin, Dolan 12                
     3) Lange, Gene 11                  4) Gioioso, Thomas 12             
 11 Long Valley                                      10:42.70   10:55.84  
     1) Gough, Mason 11                 2) Turner, Noah 12                
     3) Brown, David 11                 4) mancini, matthew 12            
 12 Mountain Lakes                                   10:58.61   11:05.29  
     1) Lalani, Adam 12                 2) Ahmed, Yaseen 12               
     3) Clemo, Daniel 12                4) Naegelen, Come 12              
 13 Rockaway Twp                                     10:41.00   11:08.70  
     1) Spillane, Tyler 11              2) Abboud, James 11               
     3) Mattessich, Luke 12             4) Sztolberg, Sabastian 11        
 14 Rockaway Boro                                    11:36.33   11:37.44  
     1) Walter, Ryan 11                 2) Hart, Johnny 12                
     3) Concannon, Brian 12             4) Martinez, Conner 11            
 15 Hopatcong                                        12:23.00   12:10.68  
     1) Dudasz, Gavin 11                2) Calabrese, Joel 11             
     3) Neu, Nicholas 12                4) Hunter, Christian 11           
 
Event 18  Boys 13-15 Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:30.10  5/20/11     Mendham                                   
                         P Andersen, C Kildal-Brandt, N Duvall, P Ehmann   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chester                                           8:49.00    8:42.86  
     1) Bouret, Victor 14               2) Cheng, Alvin 13                
     3) Goydan, William 14              4) Curry, Owen 15                 
  2 Randolph                                          8:50.20    8:43.86  
     1) Powers, Jack 15                 2) Rubinetti, Gerry 15            
     3) Kamp, Aidan 14                  4) Keaney, James 15               
  3 Mendham                                           9:08.00    8:57.06  
     1) Jennings, Jack 15               2) Kear, Ryan 15                  
     3) Zosche, Reece 14                4) Vives, Harrison 15             
  4 Denville                                                     9:13.87  
     1) Kelson, Thomas 13               2) Allen, Brian 13                
     3) Kyle, Nasir 15                  4) Carney, Tommy 13               
  5 Rockaway Twp                                      9:24.00    9:31.57  
     1) Grayson, Liam 14                2) Green, Trevone 14              
     3) Wallace, Domenick 13            4) Yombor, Jake 13                
  6 Mountain Lakes                                    9:28.28    9:32.26  
     1) Grebe, Harris 14                2) Shanker, Ryan 14               
     3) Singh, Rohan 14                 4) Maute, Gabe 14                 
  7 Mount Olive                                       9:35.10    9:34.80  
     1) Penczak, Owen 13                2) Cupen, Connor 14               
     3) Patina, Jhoan 13                4) Goodyear, stephan 15           
  8 Roxbury                                           9:45.07    9:36.38  
     1) Hajel, Jeremy 14                2) Marrero, Christian 13          
     3) Sonzogni, Cameron 13            4) Schulz, Thomas 13              
  9 Madison                                           9:38.00    9:37.53  
     1) Wagner, Clark 13                2) Wagner, Cole 13                
     3) Sheppard, Jackie 15             4) Shumm, Clayton 13              
 10 Parsippany                                        9:51.00    9:43.03  
     1) Stull, Dominick 13              2) Pedada, Adarsa 13              
     3)                                 4) Colantoni, Vincent 14          
 11 Chatham                                          10:00.00    9:54.21  
     1) Kim, Noah 13                    2) Tapper, Jack 13                
     3) Culleton, Michael 15            4) Dutton, Sean 13                
 12 Montville                                         9:28.00    9:57.44  
     1) Desir, Fima 14                  2) Glennon, Aidan 14              
     3) Cecco, Nick 13                  4) Cecco, John 13                 
 13 Hopatcong                                        10:10.00   10:02.63  
     1) Ursin, Andreas 14               2) Ramsey, Sharif 15              
     3) Gonzalez, Freddie 14            4) Kressman, Jonathan 14          
 14 Rockaway Boro                                    10:49.22   10:21.77  
     1) Rossi, Dan 14                   2) Perez, Eden 15                 
     3) Kobylka, Scott 15               4) Forsythe, Zach 13              
 15 Long Valley                                      11:00.00   10:23.69  
     1) Leonard, Ryan 14                2) O'Keefe, Tommy 13              
     3) Jenkins, Derek 15               4) Sakowski, Filip 14             
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 66-04  5/25/01     Joe Martinek, Zach Rey, Hopatcong           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Post, Tommy               12 Chester               30-05.75    4    
  2 Lalani, Adam              12 Mountain Lakes        26-10.75     .50 
  3 Cianfrocca, Jeff          12 Long Valley           26-07.75         
  3 Stockstill, Michael       12 Roxbury               26-07.75    3    
  5 Gioioso, Thomas           12 Denville              26-07.25    1    
  6 Petruzziello, Steven      12 Randolph              26-03.25    2    
  7 Wilson, Anthony           12 Madison               25-11.50    1.50 
  8 Malkani, Alec             12 Randolph              25-10.75    2    
  9 Dombrowski, Luke          12 Roxbury               25-09.00    3    
 10 Kaczmarek, Jonathan       12 Rockaway Twp          25-06.25         
 11 Frattina, Nicholas        12 Mount Olive           25-02.00         
 12 Kovac, Michael            12 Madison               24-08.00    1.50 
 13 Ursin, Dale               12 Hopatcong             24-07.00         
 14 Houtz, Luke               12 Chester               23-09.75    4    
 15 Kopas, Andrew             12 Denville              23-07.25    1    
 15 Walter, Justin            12 Mount Olive           23-07.25         
 17 Ferrone, James            11 Rockaway Twp          23-06.00         
 18 Paglucci, Vincent         11 Parsippany            23-05.00         
 19 Martinez, Sean            11 Rockaway Boro         23-04.75         
 20 Itani, Samir              12 Mountain Lakes        23-03.50     .50 
 21 Waal, Tyrone              12 Hopatcong             22-11.75         
 22 Hurley, Gianni            12 Montville             22-04.75         
 23 Taylor, Logan             11 Parsippany             22-0.75         
 24 Abate, Luca               12 Rockaway Boro         21-04.00         
 25 Doerr-Frederickson, Jake  12 Long Valley           21-00.00         
 26 Lucey, Dennis             12 Montville             17-04.00         
                                                                        
                           Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay          
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Chester                           54-03.50       8
                   2  Roxbury                           52-04.75       6
                   3  Randolph                          52-02.00       4
                   4  Madison                           50-07.50       3
                   5  Denville                          50-02.50       2
                   6  Mountain Lakes                    50-02.25       1
                   7  Rockaway Twp                       49-0.25       0
                   8  Mount Olive                       48-09.25       0
                   9  Long Valley                       47-07.75       0
                  10  Hopatcong                         47-06.75       0
                  11  Parsippany                        45-05.75       0
                  12  Rockaway Boro                     44-08.75       0
                  13  Montville                         39-08.75       0
 
Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 83-01.25  5/23/97     Leigh Denman, Marc Degregorio, Roxbury   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Messina, Matthew          14 Mendham             35-08.00   39-10.50  
  2 Wong, Tyler               13 Roxbury             36-06.50   36-00.00  
  3 Bryan, Andrew             14 Mendham             36-10.00   35-06.00  
  4 Moreno, Dre               15 Rockaway Twp        36-08.00   34-11.50  
  5 Delgado, Carlos           15 Rockaway Twp        37-11.00   34-10.50  
  6 Weathersby, Andrew        11 Rockaway Boro       32-06.00   34-04.00  
  7 Shetzline, Ryan           15 Randolph                       33-07.50  
  8 Colantoni, Vincent        14 Parsippany          30-02.00   32-08.00  
  9 Taxiorchou, John          14 Long Valley         32-08.00   32-04.00  
 10 Cupen, Connor             14 Mount Olive         29-08.00   32-01.50  
 11 Ruscher, Tyler            14 Randolph            31-09.00   31-09.00  
 12 Allen, Brian              13 Denville            26-09.00   30-11.50  
 13 Singh, Rohan              14 Mountain Lakes      29-05.00   30-08.00  
 14 Casarico, Kyle            15 Montville           31-00.00   30-06.50  
 15 Olsen, Lars               14 Long Valley         31-07.00   30-06.00  
 16 Huang, Ryan               13 Montville           31-00.00   30-05.00  
 17 Marrero, Christian        13 Roxbury             29-02.00   30-01.00  
 17 Darby, Elijah             14 Parsippany          29-08.00   30-01.00  
 19 Ranganathan, Navin        14 Mountain Lakes      29-07.00   29-05.50  
 20 Grow, Hudson              14 Rockaway Boro       28-04.00   28-06.50  
 21 Costa, Andrew             13 Hopatcong           31-05.00   28-06.00  
 22 Vialva, Kai               14 Mount Olive         26-00.00   27-10.50  
 23 Palmer, Luis              13 Hopatcong           28-07.00   27-10.00  
 24 Kyle, Nasir               15 Denville            25-00.00   27-02.00  
 25 Bias, Luke                15 Madison             25-01.50   26-01.50  
 26 Wagner, Cole              13 Madison             19-06.50   19-11.00  
 -- Amoresano, Chris          14 Chester             24-03.00        SCR  
 -- Curry, Owen               15 Chester             31-01.00        SCR