Morris County Track Assn. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

1997 LAKELAND JUNIOR TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE Page 1

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

RANDOLPH, NJ - Sat 06/07/97

COMBINED TEAM SCORES

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 PARSIPPANY 231 Division I

2 RANDOLPH 228 Division I

3 ROXBURY 130 Division I

4 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 118 Division I

5 LONG VALLEY 113 Division I

6 MOUNT OLIVE 93.50 Division I

8 HOPATCONG 60.50 Division I

 

7 MORRIS TOWNSHIP 61 Division II

9 MADISON 29 Division II

10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 28 Division II

11 MORRISTOWN 24 Division II

12 CHESTER 22 Division II

13 DENVILLE 12 Division II

14 ROCKAWAY BORO 1 Division II

TEAM SCORES - GIRLS

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 PARSIPPANY 126.50

2 RANDOLPH 93

3 ROXBURY 82.50

4 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 61

5 LONG VALLEY 48

6 MORRIS TOWNSHIP 43

6 MOUNT OLIVE 43

8 MADISON 21

9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 18

10 DENVILLE 11

11 HOPATCONG 10

12 MORRISTOWN 9

12 CHESTER 9

14 ROCKAWAY BORO 1

 

TEAM SCORES - BOYS

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 RANDOLPH 135

2 PARSIPPANY 104.50

3 LONG VALLEY 65

4 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 57

5 HOPATCONG 50.50

5 MOUNT OLIVE 50.50

7 ROXBURY 47.50

8 MORRIS TOWNSHIP 18

9 MORRISTOWN 15

10 CHESTER 13

11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 10

12 MADISON 8

13 DENVILLE 1

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES - 9 - 10

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 PARSIPPANY 48

2 MOUNT OLIVE 30

2 RANDOLPH 30

4 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 29

5 ROXBURY 13

6 MADISON 12

6 LONG VALLEY 12

8 CHESTER 9

9 HOPATCONG 6

10 DENVILLE 3

GIRLS TEAM SCORES - 11 - 12

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 PARSIPPANY 56.50

2 RANDOLPH 42

3 LONG VALLEY 21

4 MOUNTAIN LAKES 18

5 MORRIS TOWNSHIP 15.50

6 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 15

7 MADISON 9

8 DENVILLE 8

9 MOUNT OLIVE 6

10 ROXBURY 1

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES - 13 - 14

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 ROXBURY 68.50

2 MORRIS TOWNSHIP 27.50

3 PARSIPPANY 22

4 RANDOLPH 21

5 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 17

6 LONG VALLEY 15

7 MORRISTOWN 9

8 MOUNT OLIVE 7

9 HOPATCONG 4

10 ROCKAWAY BORO 1

BOYS TEAM SCORES - 9 - 10

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 RANDOLPH 67

2 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 46

3 PARSIPPANY 40

4 MORRISTOWN 9

5 MADISON 8

5 LONG VALLEY 8

7 CHESTER 4

8 MOUNT OLIVE 3.50

9 ROXBURY 3

10 HOPATCONG 1.50

11 DENVILLE 1

BOYS TEAM SCORES - 11 - 12

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 PARSIPPANY 52

2 LONG VALLEY 35

3 RANDOLPH 27

4 HOPATCONG 25

5 ROXBURY 18

6 MORRIS TOWNSHIP 16

7 MOUNTAIN LAKES 10

8 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 5

9 MOUNT OLIVE 4

BOYS TEAM SCORES - 13 - 14

Rank Team Score

==== ========================= =======

1 MOUNT OLIVE 43

2 RANDOLPH 41

3 ROXBURY 26.50

4 HOPATCONG 24

5 LONG VALLEY 22

6 PARSIPPANY 12.50

7 CHESTER 9

8 ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 6

8 MORRISTOWN 6

10 MORRIS TOWNSHIP 2

 

9 - 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash

# MEET: 14.20 AMBER WILLIAMS ROXBURY 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Bimpe Fageyinbo PARSIPPANY 14.2 # 8

2 Pari Hashemi MOUNT OLIVE 15.2 6

3 Tineke DE Rosa ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 15.3 4

4 Erin Guerrini RANDOLPH 15.8 3

5 Courtney Gaspercic ROXBURY 15.9 2

6 Jackie Thompson ROXBURY 16.5 1

9 - 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash

# MEET: 30.80 AMY GRABOW, MOUNTAIN LAKES 1985

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Pari Hashemi MOUNT OLIVE 32.6 8

2 Tineke DE Rosa ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 33.0 6

3 Cara Hessels LONG VALLEY 33.4 4

4 Courtney Gaspercic ROXBURY 33.5 3

5 Kim Curry PARSIPPANY 33.8 2

6 Jennifer Hartzman ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 34.4 1

7 Kayla Stensgaard PARSIPPANY 34.5

7 Kerri Higgins RANDOLPH 34.5

9 Nikki Gnozzio MOUNT OLIVE 35.3

10 Laura Going RANDOLPH 35.6

11 Lisette Rosario ROCKAWAY BORO 36.6

12 Krista Andriano ROCKAWAY BORO 37.3

9 - 10 Girls 400 Meter Dash

# MEET: 1:09.40 AMBER WILLIAMS,ROXBURY 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Bimpe Fageyinbo PARSIPPANY 1:08.8 # 8

2 Ena Leufroy RANDOLPH 1:14.4 6

3 Danielle Dapiran PARSIPPANY 1:18.2 4

4 Ashley Behre MOUNT OLIVE 1:18.9 3

5 Ellie Tansey ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:19.1 2

6 Rachel Norton CHESTER 1:19.5 1

7 Jen Lipnickey CHESTER 1:21.1

8 Aiyda Ghahramani LONG VALLEY 1:21.7

9 Emilie Wilson ROXBURY 1:21.8

10 Ashley Evans MADISON 1:24.3

11 Amanda Giansanti MOUNT OLIVE 1:25.3

12 Stephanie Lyons ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:26.2

13 Jessica Lamotta HOPATCONG 1:28.4

14 Jessica Thalman DENVILLE 1:28.6

 

9 - 10 Girls 800 Meter Run

# MEET: 2:46.10 LAUREN AVALLONE,LONG VALLEY 1991

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Ena Leufroy RANDOLPH 2:53.8 8

2 Danielle Dapiran PARSIPPANY 2:55.0 6

3 Ashley Evans MADISON 3:03.1 4

4 Ellie Tansey ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 3:04.1 3

5 Kim Standridge RANDOLPH 3:07.1 2

6 Jessica Thalman DENVILLE 3:10.2 1

7 Paula Hartunian ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 3:11.0

8 Allison Toth MOUNT OLIVE 3:11.9

9 Ashley Grande PARSIPPANY 3:13.4

10 Amanda Giansanti MOUNT OLIVE 3:15.4

11 Jessica Lamotta HOPATCONG 3:16.9

12 Jami Luckhardt LONG VALLEY 3:20.2

13 Katie Ames ROXBURY 3:38.1

9 - 10 Girls 1 Mile Run

# MEET: 6:03.00 HEATHER DRYMON,ROXBURY 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Rachel Norton CHESTER 6:15.5 8

2 Ashley Behre MOUNT OLIVE 6:23.1 6

3 Jennifer Ennis PARSIPPANY 6:23.8 4

4 Stephanie Lyons ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 6:25.5 3

5 Casey Gorman RANDOLPH 6:27.5 2

6 Corrin Armitt ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 6:35.9 1

7 Aiyda Ghahramani LONG VALLEY 6:38.7

8 Lexi Ambrogi RANDOLPH 7:26.6

9 Stephanie Anderson PARSIPPANY 7:30.7

9 - 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

# MEET: 1:00.50 RANDOLPH 1983

 

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS

===== =================================== ======== ====

1 PAR PARSIPPANY 1:04.1 8

2 RAN RANDOLPH 1:04.9 6

3 MO MOUNT OLIVE 1:06.1 4

4 ROX ROXBURY 1:06.5 3

5 RT ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:06.6 2

6 LV LONG VALLEY 1:10.3 1

9 - 10 Girls Long Jump

# MEET: 12'09.50" KATIE SEBASTIAN,DENVILLE 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Bimpe Fageyinbo PARSIPPANY 10'07.50" 8

2 Cara Hessels LONG VALLEY 10'00.50" 6

3 Emilie Wilson ROXBURY 9'09.50" 4

4 Paris Battle RANDOLPH 9'05.00" 3

5 Jessica Lamotta HOPATCONG 9'04.25" 2

6 Jennifer Hartzman ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 9'04.00" 1

 

9 - 10 Girls Shot Put

# MEET: 23'11.25" JODY ARENDS,RANDOLPH 1991

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Ashley Evans MADISON 17'03.75" 8

2 Heather Casier ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 16'10.75" 6

3 Dana Hrinko HOPATCONG 16'06.75" 4

4 Nikki Gnozzio MOUNT OLIVE 16'01.50" 3

5 Casey Feehan DENVILLE 15'04.50" 2

6 Cathryn Miller LONG VALLEY 15'02.75" 1

11 - 12 Girls 100 Meter Dash

# MEET: 13.40 AMBER WILLIAMS,ROXBURY 1995

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Eniola Fageyenbo PARSIPPANY 13.3 # 8

2 Jillian Warner LONG VALLEY 13.9 6

3 Dominique Scura MOUNTAIN LAKES 14.1 4

4 Jennifer Simms RANDOLPH 14.4 3

5 Asma Hackett MORRIS TOWNSHIP 14.7 2

6 Collette DeBenedetto MOUNTAIN LAKES 15.0 1

11 - 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash

# MEET: 27.70 AMBER WILLIAMS,ROXBURY 1995

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Jillian Warner LONG VALLEY 29.0 8

2 Dominique Scura MOUNTAIN LAKES 29.7 6

3 Jennifer Simms RANDOLPH 30.0 4

4 Colleen Connelly LONG VALLEY 31.6 3

5 Jennifer Zurawell PARSIPPANY 31.8 1.50

5 Asma Hackett MORRIS TOWNSHIP 31.8 1.50

7 Veronica Rivera ROCKAWAY BORO 32.1

8 Candice Grande PARSIPPANY 32.3

9 Shelia Blackwell MORRISTOWN 32.5

10 Kaitlin Nazario ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 32.6

11 Jackie Sendgikorki ROXBURY 33.1

12 Mary Clark MADISON 34.6

12 Ashley Heasman MOUNT OLIVE 34.6

14 Lauren Drew ROXBURY 35.2

11 - 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash

# MEET: 1:02.60 AMY GRABOW,MOUNTAIN LAKES 1987

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Eniola Fageyenbo PARSIPPANY 1:06.4 8

2 Jessica George MORRIS TOWNSHIP 1:08.9 6

3 Kristin Standridge RANDOLPH 1:10.4 4

4 Kamille Edwards PARSIPPANY 1:12.0 3

5 Christa Wagner MADISON 1:12.9 2

6 Amanda Farrand ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:14.5 1

 

11 - 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

7 Val Zoller LONG VALLEY 1:14.6

8 Katie Burns RANDOLPH 1:15.5

9 Mary Clark MADISON 1:15.8

10 Gail Steinmetz ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:15.9

11 Lindsey Grant ROXBURY 1:18.8

11 Katie Nosti ROXBURY 1:18.8

13 Kerry Rodimer ROCKAWAY BORO 1:20.6

14 Kim Friedland MOUNT OLIVE 1:23.6

11 - 12 Girls 800 Meter Run

# MEET: 2:32.40 KRISTIN SHEAVES,ROCKAWAY TWP. 1989

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Kristin Standridge RANDOLPH 2:37.1 8

2 Jessica George MORRIS TOWNSHIP 2:37.9 6

3 Jennifer Lyons ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 2:38.4 4

4 Kamille Edwards PARSIPPANY 2:39.4 3

5 Nessie Costa PARSIPPANY 2:44.1 2

6 Christa Wagner MADISON 2:47.5 1

7 Val Zoller LONG VALLEY 2:50.3

8 Alex Tyska RANDOLPH 2:51.1

9 Kim Lavin DENVILLE 2:56.1

10 Sara Huckbody ROXBURY 2:57.2

11 Carolyn Marotta HOPATCONG 2:59.7

12 Jessica Palmer LONG VALLEY 3:00.2

13 Vicki Nier MADISON 3:04.0

11 - 12 Girls 1 Mile Run

# MEET: 5:28.70 BETH JONES,RANDOLPH 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Nessie Costa PARSIPPANY 5:48.1 8

2 Kellie Caron PARSIPPANY 5:56.2 6

3 Jennifer Lyons ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 6:04.7 4

4 Whitney Vandenberg RANDOLPH 6:11.7 3

5 Alex Tyska RANDOLPH 6:12.8 2

6 Christine Dobrosky MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:16.1 1

7 Sarah KocH MOUNTAIN LAKES 6:21.8

8 Lia Carchietta ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 6:35.5

9 Stephanie Grant ROXBURY 6:38.2

10 Kim Friedland MOUNT OLIVE 6:43.7

11 Carri Ann Gerbino HOPATCONG 6:44.4

12 Vicki Nier MADISON 6:46.2

13 Jessica Palmer LONG VALLEY 6:47.0

14 Patty McDonald HOPATCONG 7:00.5

 

11 - 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

# MEET: 55.30 PARSIPPANY 1996

 

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS

===== =================================== ======== ====

1 PAR PARSIPPANY 58.0 8

2 RAN RANDOLPH 59.2 6

3 ML MOUNTAIN LAKES 59.4 4

4 LV LONG VALLEY 1:01.1 3

5 RT ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:02.5 2

6 ROX ROXBURY 1:03.0 1

11 - 12 Girls Long Jump

# MEET: 14'03.50" KATIE NEUPERT,RANDOLPH 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Kim Lavin DENVILLE 12'00.75" 8

2 Kamille Edwards PARSIPPANY 12'00.75" 6

3 Mary Clark MADISON 11'07.25" 4

4 Katie Burns RANDOLPH 11'05.25" 3

5 Collette DeBenedetto MOUNTAIN LAKES 11'04.00" 2

6 Colleen Connelly LONG VALLEY 11'04.00" 1

11 - 12 Girls Shot Put

# MEET: 34'04.00" JODY ARENDS,RANDOLPH 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Jennifer Simms RANDOLPH 26'09.75" 8

2 Lisa Carp MOUNT OLIVE 25'10.50" 6

3 Kaitlin Nazario ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 24'07.25" 4

4 Eva Goordman PARSIPPANY 23'09.25" 3

5 Athena Iannou MADISON 23'07.50" 2

6 Loren Klinger RANDOLPH 20'11.00" 1

13 - 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash

# MEET: 12.50 AMBER WILLIAMS,ROXBURY 1996

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Amber Williams ROXBURY 12.5 # 8

2 Gabriella Jackson MORRIS TOWNSHIP 13.1 6

3 Aisha Barber PARSIPPANY 13.4 4

4 Gloria Wilfong MORRISTOWN 13.8 3

5 Rachel Pizzano ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 14.0 2

6 Allison Matteo MOUNT OLIVE 14.0 1

13 - 14 Girls 200 Meter Dash

# MEET: 26.50 SAMARIA QUAINTANCE,RANDOLPH 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Amber Williams ROXBURY 26.5 # 8

2 Aisha Barber PARSIPPANY 28.6 6

3 Shannon Lynch LONG VALLEY 28.7 3.50

3 Martine Lowensteiner MORRIS TOWNSHIP 28.7 3.50

5 Kelly Freund ROXBURY 29.1 2

6 Danielle Seiler LONG VALLEY 29.3 1

 

13 - 14 Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

 

7 Elizabeth Ochs MORRIS TOWNSHIP 29.4

8 Jacklyn Pangallo ROCKAWAY BORO 29.6

9 Kristin Johnson RANDOLPH 30.2

10 Jaime Popinko MOUNT OLIVE 30.5

10 Marissa Abdul-Rahman ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 30.5

12 Liane Fascia RANDOLPH 30.6

13 Latasha Bishop ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 31.0

14 Heather Sargent MORRISTOWN 32.2

15 Jennifer Carabello PARSIPPANY 33.3

16 Jesse Smolin DENVILLE 34.9

13 - 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash

# MEET: 59.10 SAMARIA QUAINTANCE,RANDOLPH 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Shannon Lynch LONG VALLEY 1:03.3 8

2 Kelly Freund ROXBURY 1:04.4 6

3 Kristina Keyser PARSIPPANY 1:06.4 4

4 Allison Matteo MOUNT OLIVE 1:06.7 3

5 Elizabeth Bewalder ROXBURY 1:07.8 2

6 Jacklyn Pangallo ROCKAWAY BORO 1:07.8 1

7 Gloria Wilfong MORRISTOWN 1:07.9

8 Jaime Popinko MOUNT OLIVE 1:08.2

9 Marissa Huston RANDOLPH 1:09.7

10 Kyra McGroarty HOPATCONG 1:10.8

11 Bridget Casier ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:11.2

12 Lisa Sarinelli ROCKAWAY BORO 1:11.7

13 Erica Leufroy RANDOLPH 1:12.0

14 Martine Lowensteiner MORRIS TOWNSHIP 1:12.1

15 Jackie Sobotka HOPATCONG 1:14.9

16 Jessica Fulco PARSIPPANY 1:18.2

17 Heather Sargent MORRISTOWN 1:19.2

13 - 14 Girls 800 Meter Run

# MEET: 2:20.20 MEGAN MACDONALD,ROXBURY 1995

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Shari Cromartie ROXBURY 2:24.1 8

2 Kristina Keyser PARSIPPANY 2:32.4 6

3 Danielle Stockdale RANDOLPH 2:33.7 4

4 Elizabeth Bewalder ROXBURY 2:34.9 3

5 Natalie Brennan ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 2:37.5 2

6 Rachel Fagersten HOPATCONG 2:38.8 1

7 Lindsay Sammon MOUNT OLIVE 2:43.7

8 Lisa Sarinelli ROCKAWAY BORO 2:44.8

9 Mary Grace Henry MOUNT OLIVE 2:47.2

10 Claire O'Rourke RANDOLPH 2:49.0

11 Jackie Sobotka HOPATCONG 2:52.0

12 Kiely Dunlap MADISON 2:53.6

13 Danielle Seiler LONG VALLEY 2:55.8

14 Nikki Wilson PARSIPPANY 2:58.1

15 Lauren Ramondini LONG VALLEY 3:00.0

 

13 - 14 Girls 1 Mile Run

# MEET: 5:14.30 MEG WALDRON,BERNARDSVILLE 1979

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Shari Cromartie ROXBURY 5:37.7 8

2 Danielle Stockdale RANDOLPH 5:43.4 6

3 Natalie Brennan ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 5:48.8 4

4 Vanessa Bazyldo ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 5:50.8 3

5 Heather Drymon ROXBURY 5:54.5 2

6 Lindsay Sammon MOUNT OLIVE 5:56.5 1

7 Kyra McGroarty HOPATCONG 6:11.1

8 April Serafin MOUNT OLIVE 6:25.3

9 Kiely Dunlap MADISON 6:34.3

10 Jen MACDONALD HOPATCONG 6:37.0

11 Cathy Norris RANDOLPH 6:44.8

12 Nikki Wilson PARSIPPANY 6:46.9

13 Sara Higgins MORRIS TOWNSHIP 6:54.1

13 - 14 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

# MEET: 51.80 RANDOLPH 1993

 

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS

===== =================================== ====== ====

1 MT MORRIS TOWNSHIP 55.5 8

2 RT ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 56.4 6

3 RAN RANDOLPH 56.6 4

4 ROX ROXBURY 56.9 2.50

4 LV LONG VALLEY 56.9 2.50

6 MO MOUNT OLIVE 57.1 1

7 PAR PARSIPPANY 57.8

13 - 14 Girls Long Jump

# MEET: 16'04.75" TANYA SMOLIN,RANDOLPH 1980

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Amber Williams ROXBURY 15'06.00" 8

2 Gloria Wilfong MORRISTOWN 14'03.50" 6

3 Liane Fascia RANDOLPH 13'11.50" 4

4 Hoi-Yee Lam RANDOLPH 13'09.50" 3

5 Elizabeth Ochs MORRIS TOWNSHIP 13'08.00" 2

6 Kelly Freund ROXBURY 12'11.75" 1

13 - 14 Girls Shot Put

# MEET: 35'00.00" JODY ARENDS,RANDOLPH 1994

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Gabriella Jackson MORRIS TOWNSHIP 24'10.00" 8

2 Heather Drymon ROXBURY 24'03.75" 6

3 Christa Rajkumar ROXBURY 23'05.00" 4

4 Angela Fattorusso HOPATCONG 21'11.25" 3

5 Aisha Barber PARSIPPANY 21'07.25" 2

6 Meredith Ahlberg MOUNT OLIVE 21'00.75" 1

 

9 - 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash

# MEET: 14.30 ERIC MCGOEY,LV/GIVAN JOHNSON,MOT 1995

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Michaux Christian RANDOLPH 14.5 8

2 Brigham Farrand ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 14.7 6

3 John Futrell MORRISTOWN 15.4 4

4 Evan Elener RANDOLPH 15.5 3

5 Douglas Horville LONG VALLEY 16.0 2

9 - 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash

# MEET: 30.10 K.BULLOCK/B.ENGEL/J.AGEE ROX/MO/MO 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Brigham Farrand ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 30.4 8

2 Michaux Christian RANDOLPH 30.6 6

3 John Futrell MORRISTOWN 32.9 4

4 Evan Elener RANDOLPH 33.3 3

5 George Mayes MOUNT OLIVE 33.5 2

6 Giovianni Garcia PARSIPPANY 34.4 0.50

6 Corey Edwards PARSIPPANY 34.4 0.50

8 Glen Forder HOPATCONG 34.4

9 Steve Briggs LONG VALLEY 34.4

10 Jonathan Winter MADISON 34.7

11 Anthony LA Mastro ROXBURY 34.8

12 Corey Carter MORRISTOWN 35.5

13 Ken Hughes MADISON 37.0

14 Grant Mayes MOUNT OLIVE 38.0

15 Shawn Buck ROXBURY 40.8

9 - 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash

# MEET: 1:08.10 JOHN HESSE,PARSIPPANY 1995

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Paul Samuel RANDOLPH 1:11.3 8

2 Brian Hesse PARSIPPANY 1:14.6 6

3 Istvan Kolossvary MADISON 1:15.9 4

4 Rusty Smith PARSIPPANY 1:18.0 3

5 Jeff Jarvis ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:18.7 2

6 Brian Mouynivong ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:19.3 1

7 Steve Briggs LONG VALLEY 1:19.3

8 Ryan Krug DENVILLE 1:20.6

9 Peter Battaglia MADISON 1:20.9

10 Adam Freedman CHESTER 1:21.1

11 Cherk Lam RANDOLPH 1:23.1

12 Mike Banker LONG VALLEY 1:25.2

13 Brian Rodimer ROCKAWAY BORO 1:25.8

14 Robbie Michalski ROXBURY 1:29.1

15 Bob Matthews MOUNT OLIVE 1:31.5

16 Fred Hoehle MOUNT OLIVE 1:32.3

 

9 - 10 Boys 800 Meter Run

# MEET: 2:36.00 JERMEY ZAGORSKI,PARSIPPANY 1995

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Paul Samuel RANDOLPH 2:42.4 8

2 Brian Hesse PARSIPPANY 2:46.2 6

3 Istvan Kolossvary MADISON 2:51.5 4

4 Jeff Jarvis ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 2:59.8 3

5 Joey Mastrogiacomo RANDOLPH 3:00.1 2

6 Teddy Schneider LONG VALLEY 3:03.5 1

7 Brian Mouynivong ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 3:04.5

8 Brian Rodimer ROCKAWAY BORO 3:07.2

9 Rusty Smith PARSIPPANY 3:08.6

10 John Henry MOUNT OLIVE 3:09.9

11 Bryce Florek HOPATCONG 3:09.9

12 Bob Matthews MOUNT OLIVE 3:14.1

13 Danny Barberio ROXBURY 3:16.6

14 Jonathan Winter MADISON 3:21.0

9 - 10 Boys 1 Mile Run

# MEET: 5:29.40 BILL ENGEL, MOUNT OLIVE 1990

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Corey Edwards PARSIPPANY 5:52.0 8

2 Goeffrey McGrane RANDOLPH 5:58.1 6

3 Adam Freedman CHESTER 6:21.1 4

4 Anthony LA Mastro ROXBURY 6:26.3 3

5 Tim Burns RANDOLPH 6:31.3 2

6 James Bound DENVILLE 6:35.2 1

7 Chris Behre MOUNT OLIVE 6:37.4

8 Mike Florek HOPATCONG 6:39.2

9 Kevin Karcicih LONG VALLEY 6:45.4

10 Conor Redmond MADISON 6:56.8

11 Mike Lamm MOUNT OLIVE 7:16.1

12 Kyle Williams ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 7:21.1

13 Jon Idler ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 7:23.8

9 - 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

# MEET: 1:00.30 LONG VALLEY 1989

 

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS

===== =================================== ======== ====

1 RT ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:01.0 8

2 RAN RANDOLPH 1:01.1 6

3 PAR PARSIPPANY 1:05.3 4

4 LV LONG VALLEY 1:05.7 3

5 MO MOUNT OLIVE 1:07.4 1.50

5 HOP HOPATCONG 1:07.4 1.50

7 MAD MADISON 1:07.7

8 ROX ROXBURY 1:12.1

 

9 - 10 Boys Long Jump

# MEET: 13'06.00" ROCKY CLARK MADISON 1985

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Jeff Jarvis ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 12'06.00" 8

2 Shawn Bolcarovic ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 11'07.25" 6

3 Scott Shapiro RANDOLPH 10'09.50" 4

4 Corey Edwards PARSIPPANY 10'06.75" 3

5 Evan Elener RANDOLPH 10'06.50" 2

6 Corey Carter MORRISTOWN 9'10.25" 1

9 - 10 Boys Shot Put

# MEET: 276" SERGIO MORAGA, PARSIPPANY 1996

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Victor Moraga PARSIPPANY 22'07.00" 8

2 John Farrell RANDOLPH 20'02.50" 6

3 Brigham Farrand ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 20'00.75" 4

4 Pat Torney RANDOLPH 20'00.75" 3

5 Michael O'Donnell LONG VALLEY 18'09.50" 2

6 Brian Hesse PARSIPPANY 18'07.25" 1

11 - 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash

# MEET: 12.90 ERIC MCGOEY,LONG VALLEY 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Lance Lynch LONG VALLEY 13.7 8

2 Adam Hughes RANDOLPH 13.9 6

3 Andy Pursell PARSIPPANY 14.0 4

4 Dan Gaspercic ROXBURY 14.2 3

5 Adam Abdul-Rahman ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 14.6 2

6 Raheem Oshodi ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 14.9 1

11 - 12 Boys 200 Meter Dash

# MEET: 27.00 ERIC MCGOEY,LONG VALLEY 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Justin Wilson MORRIS TOWNSHIP 27.6 8

2 Adam Hughes RANDOLPH 28.7 6

3 Kyle Boone HOPATCONG 29.2 4

4 Jeremy Zagorski PARSIPPANY 29.3 3

5 Lance Lynch LONG VALLEY 29.3 2

6 Dan Gaspercic ROXBURY 29.5 1

7 Andy Pursell PARSIPPANY 29.9

8 David Lerman HOPATCONG 30.1

9 Raheem Oshodi ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 30.3

10 Noah Roedel ROXBURY 30.5

11 Erik Keselica RANDOLPH 31.2

12 Joe Caruso MOUNT OLIVE 31.5

13 Dan Recca LONG VALLEY 31.9

14 Mike Vaccaro MADISON 35.4

14 Brad Fromm MADISON 35.4

16 Billy Thalman DENVILLE 36.0

17 Steve Krug DENVILLE 36.3

 

11 - 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash

# MEET: 1:01.50 DAVE SNELL,MADISON 1996

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Justin Wilson MORRIS TOWNSHIP 1:02.7 8

2 John Hesse PARSIPPANY 1:04.2 6

3 David Lerman HOPATCONG 1:06.6 4

4 Kyle Boone HOPATCONG 1:06.9 3

5 Scott Miller LONG VALLEY 1:08.3 2

6 Josh Hatcher PARSIPPANY 1:09.6 1

7 Jim Granitzki ROXBURY 1:10.6

8 Joey Assante RANDOLPH 1:10.7

8 Noah Roedel ROXBURY 1:10.7

10 Kyle Maitilasso RANDOLPH 1:11.5

11 Adam Abdul-Rahman ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:11.9

12 Brent Mitchell MOUNT OLIVE 1:13.3

13 Chris Bajek LONG VALLEY 1:14.6

14 Paul Schulte MOUNT OLIVE 1:16.6

15 Brett Schrader ROCKAWAY BORO 1:18.0

16 Denny Madigan MADISON 1:18.2

17 Jeremy Miranda MORRISTOWN 1:20.5

18 Mike Vaccaro MADISON 1:22.5

11 - 12 Boys 800 Meter Run

# MEET: 2:20.10 STEVE SLATTERY,MOUNT OLIVE 1992

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 John Hesse PARSIPPANY 2:26.1 8

2 Kevin Klein HOPATCONG 2:31.6 6

3 Marc Fedirico RANDOLPH 2:32.9 4

4 Scott Miller LONG VALLEY 2:34.5 3

5 Todd Boertzel MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:37.4 2

6 Kevin Casse MOUNT OLIVE 2:38.8 1

7 Nathan Krah MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:39.1

8 Josh Hatcher PARSIPPANY 2:46.6

9 Anthony Karcich LONG VALLEY 2:46.7

10 Denny Madigan MADISON 2:47.4

11 John Sobotka HOPATCONG 2:51.1

12 Dan Lliteras ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 2:53.9

13 Drew Kaufman ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 2:56.2

14 Matt Glosser ROXBURY 2:57.5

15 Patrick Norris RANDOLPH 2:58.9

16 Ray Sarinelli ROCKAWAY BORO 3:10.5

11 - 12 Boys 1 Mile Run

# MEET: 5:14.10 BILL ENGEL,MOUNT OLIVE 1991

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Jeremy Zagorski PARSIPPANY 5:26.7 8

2 Marc Fedirico RANDOLPH 5:29.1 6

3 Nathan Krah MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:40.0 4

4 Jim Granitzki ROXBURY 5:41.9 3

5 Kevin Klein HOPATCONG 5:43.6 2

6 Kevin Casse MOUNT OLIVE 5:54.7 1

7 Anthony Karcich LONG VALLEY 6:11.8

8 Patrick Norris RANDOLPH 6:12.1

 

11 - 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

# MEET: 55.90 PARSIPPANY 1996

 

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS

===== =================================== ======== ====

1 PAR PARSIPPANY 56.6 8

2 LV LONG VALLEY 58.1 6

3 RAN RANDOLPH 59.9 4

4 HOP HOPATCONG 1:00.4 3

5 RT ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:01.4 2

6 ROX ROXBURY 1:01.4 1

11 - 12 Boys Long Jump

# MEET: 14'05.25" JOE IPPOLITO,ROCKAWAY TWP 1991

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Andy Pursell PARSIPPANY 13'09.00" 8

2 Dan Gaspercic ROXBURY 13'04.50" 6

3 Todd Boertzel MOUNTAIN LAKES 12'09.00" 4

4 Kyle Boone HOPATCONG 12'02.50" 3

5 Dan Recca LONG VALLEY 12'02.25" 2

6 John Joyner LONG VALLEY 11'10.25" 1

11 - 12 Boys Shot Put

# MEET: 35'09.00" NICK AVALLONE,PARSIPPANY 1987

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Chris Bajek LONG VALLEY 30'05.00" 8

2 Sergio Moraga PARSIPPANY 28'03.75" 6

3 Mike Natale ROXBURY 27'08.25" 4

4 Scott Miller LONG VALLEY 27'03.00" 3

5 Brian Seaman MOUNT OLIVE 26'02.00" 2

6 Erik Keselica RANDOLPH 24'02.50" 1

13 - 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash

# MEET: 11.90 N.AVALLONE/B.COLEMAN,PAR/RAN 1993

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Kevin Henry CHESTER 11.9 # 8

2 Ryan Newberger MOUNT OLIVE 12.1 6

3 Mike Lublanecki LONG VALLEY 12.2 4

4 T.J. Regner RANDOLPH 12.3 3

5 Matt Miller LONG VALLEY 12.8 2

6 Chaz Bethea RANDOLPH 12.8 1

13 - 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash

# MEET: 24.70 MARK RUFFOLO,HOPATCONG 1983

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ====== ====

1 Ryan Newberger MOUNT OLIVE 24.8 8

2 Justin Dignazio HOPATCONG 25.3 6

3 T.J. Regner RANDOLPH 25.6 4

4 Jeremy Agee MOUNT OLIVE 26.3 3

5 Wesley Magnus ROXBURY 27.0 2

 

13 - 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

 

6 Matt Miller LONG VALLEY 27.2 1

7 Josh Costa PARSIPPANY 27.5

8 Klayton Scott MORRISTOWN 27.8

9 Kevin Boone HOPATCONG 28.3

9 Daryl Peralta RANDOLPH 28.3

11 Senceea Davis MORRISTOWN 29.3

12 Erik Alfaro ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 31.0

13 Glen Nosti ROXBURY 31.6

13 - 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

# MEET: 54.50 MATT STRANGE,MADISON 1996

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Justin Dignazio HOPATCONG 56.2 8

2 Jeremy Agee MOUNT OLIVE 56.9 6

3 Kevin Boone HOPATCONG 57.6 4

4 Mike Lublanecki LONG VALLEY 58.0 3

5 John Benedetto ROXBURY 1:00.1 2

6 Chaz Bethea RANDOLPH 1:00.6 1

7 Ricky Medina LONG VALLEY 1:01.1

8 Glen Nosti ROXBURY 1:03.5

9 Eddie Pursell PARSIPPANY 1:04.3

10 Chris Larose MOUNT OLIVE 1:05.1

11 Mike Watts RANDOLPH 1:05.3

12 Vitaly Terushkin PARSIPPANY 1:06.0

13 Christian Vascara MORRISTOWN 1:09.9

14 Jamal Chavis MORRISTOWN 1:10.4

15 James Antonikoski ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 1:13.7

13 - 14 Boys 800 Meter Run

# MEET: 2:05.00 CHRIS SEIFERT,ROCKAWAY BORO 1991

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Tim Wilson RANDOLPH 2:14.5 8

2 Pat Slattery MOUNT OLIVE 2:14.5 6

3 John Benedetto ROXBURY 2:16.6 4

4 Matt Amicucci ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 2:18.3 3

5 Ricky Medina LONG VALLEY 2:20.1 2

6 Chris Lipnickey CHESTER 2:21.6 1

7 Courtney Johnson HOPATCONG 2:30.6

8 Vitaly Terushkin PARSIPPANY 2:32.0

9 Anthony Daly HOPATCONG 2:33.0

10 T.J. Esposito ROXBURY 2:33.6

11 Josh Goldberg RANDOLPH 2:34.0

12 Eric Miller PARSIPPANY 2:34.7

13 John Rehm MOUNT OLIVE 2:39.2

14 Rob Shearman MADISON 2:39.8

 

13 - 14 Boys 1 Mile Run

# MEET: 4:51.70 STEVE SLATTERY,MOUNT OLIVE 1994

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME PTS

===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====

1 Brian Boyett PARSIPPANY 4:52.6 8

2 Shaun Pilkington LONG VALLEY 5:25.8 6

3 Wesley Magnus ROXBURY 5:29.9 4

4 Josh Goldberg RANDOLPH 5:30.0 3

5 Rob Sparano MORRIS TOWNSHIP 5:34.6 2

6 Eric Miller PARSIPPANY 5:40.3 1

7 Courtney Johnson HOPATCONG 5:40.4

8 Rob Shearman MADISON 6:03.0

9 Tim Mein ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 6:03.1

13 - 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

# MEET: 48.70 RANDOLPH 1993

 

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS

===== =================================== ====== ====

1 RAN RANDOLPH 50.4 8

2 MO MOUNT OLIVE 51.5 6

3 LV LONG VALLEY 52.8 4

4 ROX ROXBURY 53.5 2.50

4 PAR PARSIPPANY 53.5 2.50

6 MOT MORRISTOWN 54.0 1

7 RT ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 55.3

13 - 14 Boys Long Jump

# MEET: 20'00.00" RUSSELL BUCHMANN,DENVILLE 1992

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Jeremy Agee MOUNT OLIVE 15'05.50" 8

2 Justin Slater HOPATCONG 15'04.50" 6

3 Mike Watts RANDOLPH 15'04.00" 4

4 Marlin Pitts ROCKAWAY TOWNSHIP 14'10.50" 3

5 Glen Nosti ROXBURY 14'10.50" 2

6 Klayton Scott MORRISTOWN 14'07.75" 1

13 - 14 Boys Shot Put

# MEET: 48'11.50" MARK TALMAGE,HOPATCONG 1992

 

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK PTS

===== ========================== =================== =========== ====

1 Leigh Denman ROXBURY 41'04.25" 8

2 Luis Rivero RANDOLPH 38'01.25" 6

3 Lincoln Pryce MORRISTOWN 35'10.75" 4

4 Javon Winston RANDOLPH 35'09.00" 3

5 Marc Degregorio ROXBURY 35'02.50" 2

6 Josh Costa PARSIPPANY 33'06.00" 1