GROUP I BOYS

NORTH I

         Championships - North I Section                        
       Garret Mountain      Lou Fraulo-Meet Director - Saturday 10/28/00       
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Group One Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 PALISADES PARK HIGH SCH    28    1    5    6    7    9   14   16          
      Total time:  1:29:58.4                                                   
         Average:    17:59.6                                                   
   2 GLEN ROCK SENIOR HIGH S    97    2   13   17   29   36   44   56          
      Total time:  1:34:24.7                                                   
         Average:    18:52.9                                                   
   3 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIAL       102    8   10   15   30   39   40   46          
      Total time:  1:35:05.7                                                   
         Average:    19:01.1                                                   
   4 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL      135   19   20   31   32   33   48   58          
      Total time:  1:37:25.3                                                   
         Average:    19:29.0                                                   
   5 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOO   151   22   23   28   37   41   49   62          
      Total time:  1:38:00.6                                                   
         Average:    19:36.1                                                   
   6 CRESSKILL HIGH SCHOOL     166    3   18   35   53   57   59   76          
      Total time:  1:38:01.3                                                   
         Average:    19:36.2                                                   
   7 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL        178   12   21   42   51   52   64   72          
      Total time:  1:39:04.6                                                   
         Average:    19:48.9                                                   
   8 BECTON                    213   24   34   38   54   63   73   80          
      Total time:  1:41:27.7                                                   
         Average:    20:17.5                                                   
   9 NORTH ARLINGTON           227    4   43   50   55   75   81               
      Total time:  1:42:26.4                                                   
         Average:    20:29.2                                                   
  10 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL   237   11   25   65   67   69   71   77          
      Total time:  1:42:56.9                                                   
         Average:    20:35.3                                                   
  11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, JC       239   26   45   47   60   61   68   70          
      Total time:  1:42:59.9                                                   
         Average:    20:35.9                                                   
  12 MIDLAND PARK HIGH SCHOO   324   27   66   74   78   79                    
      Total time:  1:51:36.7                                                   
         Average:    22:19.3                                                   
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Group One Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/28/00                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   937 Nick Harris            12 PALISADES PARK HIG  5:35    17:22.00     1
   2   658 John Duala             12 GLEN ROCK SENIOR H  5:36    17:24.10     2
   3   609 Steve Begley           10 CRESSKILL HIGH SCH  5:36    17:25.60     3
   4   880 Brad Shugrue           12 NORTH ARLINGTON     5:47    18:00.00     4
   5   935 Anderson Espinosa      12 PALISADES PARK HIG  5:48    18:03.60     5
   6   934 Sean Emmerling         10 PALISADES PARK HIG  5:48    18:04.00     6
   7   940 Sergio Zea             12 PALISADES PARK HIG  5:51    18:11.70     7
   8   992 Rob Lado               12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIA  5:52    18:14.70     8
   9   932 Miguel Centeno         12 PALISADES PARK HIG  5:53    18:17.10     9
  10   986 Allen Connell          12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIA  5:54    18:20.90    10
  11   856 Brian Dowling          10 NEW MILFORD HIGH S  5:56    18:27.00    11
  12   577 David Londono          10 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL  5:57    18:31.50    12
  13   663 Matt Oesterle          12 GLEN ROCK SENIOR H  5:58    18:34.80    13
  14   945 Brian Koch             11 PARK RIDGE/EMERSON  6:00    18:39.10      
  15   931 Edier Castano          12 PALISADES PARK HIG  6:01    18:41.80    14
  16   989 Quentin Hoffman        12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIA  6:01    18:44.10    15
  17   933 Alain Cruz             12 PALISADES PARK HIG  6:02    18:45.40    16
  18   657 Tim Daly               11 GLEN ROCK SENIOR H  6:03    18:47.80    17
  19   607 Albert Arguelles       11 CRESSKILL HIGH SCH  6:03    18:50.20    18
  20  1046 Shoum Chakravarti      12 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHO  6:05    18:55.70    19
  21  1044 Denis Apablaza         11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHO  6:05    18:56.30    20
  22   583 Jason Woldan           12 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL  6:06    18:57.20    21
  23  1036 Ross Fiel              12 SADDLE BROOK HIGH   6:08    19:06.30    22
  24  1032 Ryan Bravo             10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH   6:09    19:09.30    23
  25   563 Kamil Dobrowolski         BECTON              6:11    19:14.00    24
  26   864 Roger Shih             12 NEW MILFORD HIGH S  6:12    19:18.50    25
  27   825 Jawad Bajwa            12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, J  6:15    19:26.80    26
  28   845 Matthew Anderson       10 MIDLAND PARK HIGH   6:16    19:30.00    27
  29   717 Joseph Carroll         11 HUDSON COUNTY PREP  6:16    19:30.90      
  30  1030 Mike Amato             12 SADDLE BROOK HIGH   6:18    19:35.40    28
  31   665 Tom Rogers             12 GLEN ROCK SENIOR H  6:19    19:39.90    29
  32   991 Paul Kim               11 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIA  6:20    19:40.90    30
  33  1043 Tom Amendola           09 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHO  6:22    19:48.60    31
  34  1048 Rich Kane              09 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHO  6:23    19:52.10    32
  35  1052 Alex Rios              09 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHO  6:23    19:52.60    33
  36   561 Mike Decio                BECTON              6:24    19:56.00    34
  37   614 Zoltan Rigo            11 CRESSKILL HIGH SCH  6:25    19:57.40    35
  38   659 Brian Hook             10 GLEN ROCK SENIOR H  6:25    19:58.10    36
  39  1037 Jesse Frayne           11 SADDLE BROOK HIGH   6:25    19:58.40    37
  40   562 Rob Dixon                 BECTON              6:26    20:00.70    38
  41   988 Steve Fasolas          12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIA  6:27    20:05.10    39
  42   994 Matt Webb              10 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIA  6:29    20:10.00    40
  43  1041 Brian White            10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH   6:29    20:11.20    41
  44   575 Art Disabunjong        11 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL  6:30    20:12.60    42
  45   881 Andrew Zuniga          11 NORTH ARLINGTON     6:31    20:15.30    43
  46   660 Joon Kim               10 GLEN ROCK SENIOR H  6:33    20:23.50    44
  47   828 Dorian Nealon          10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, J  6:33    20:24.00    45
  48   987 Luke Fasolas           12 RIDGEFIELD MEMORIA  6:35    20:27.20    46
  49   829 Kelechuku Okoji        10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, J  6:35    20:28.30    47
  50  1050 Mike Makarsi           09 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHO  6:35    20:29.60    48
  51  1031 Mark Bradley           10 SADDLE BROOK HIGH   6:36    20:32.00    49
  52   718 Vander Carter          10 HUDSON COUNTY PREP  6:38    20:37.60      
  53   874 Tim Currie             12 NORTH ARLINGTON     6:38    20:39.00    50
  54   580 Sudip Saha             10 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL  6:39    20:39.80    51
  55   576 Robbie DiStasi         11 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL  6:40    20:43.50    52
  56   617 Mitsuaki Uchimoto      10 CRESSKILL HIGH SCH  6:41    20:45.90    53
  57   567 Matt Magnifico            BECTON              6:41    20:48.60    54
  58   878 Nicholas Mazzolla      11 NORTH ARLINGTON     6:42    20:49.30    55
  59   664 Andrew Rogers          10 GLEN ROCK SENIOR H  6:42    20:51.60    56
  60   615 Mike Rosensweet        12 CRESSKILL HIGH SCH  6:46    21:02.20    57
  61  1045 Sean Bailey            10 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHO  6:49    21:11.50    58
  62   618 Shimya Yamagishi       11 CRESSKILL HIGH SCH  6:50    21:16.20    59
  63   833 James Sackor           10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, J  6:51    21:18.90    60
  64   826 Patrick Healy          11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, J  6:52    21:21.90    61
  65  1097 Takayhua Hiramoto      FR WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  6:53    21:25.00      
  66  1038 Brandon Pavel           9 SADDLE BROOK HIGH   6:54    21:27.40    62
  67   570 Mike Piazza               BECTON              6:54    21:28.40    63
  68   574 Tim Brown               9 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL  6:55    21:30.40    64
  69   860 Lev Khimishman         10 NEW MILFORD HIGH S  6:56    21:35.10    65
  70   850 James Walker            9 MIDLAND PARK HIGH   6:57    21:35.60    66
  71   859 Dharmesh Joshi         11 NEW MILFORD HIGH S  6:57    21:36.30    67
  72  1098 Dan Slagle             JR WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  6:58    21:40.80      
  73   824 Osama Badawi           10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, J  7:00    21:45.20    68
  74   865 Dan Wakefield          10 NEW MILFORD HIGH S  7:04    22:00.00    69
  75  1096 Joe Evans              SR WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  7:06    22:06.40      
  76   823 Nelson Valle           11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC, J  7:08    22:11.60    70
  77   855 Dan Choi               11 NEW MILFORD HIGH S  7:09    22:15.10    71
  78   581 Paul Tinghino          11 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL  7:12    22:24.80    72
  79   568 James Moore               BECTON              7:14    22:30.00    73
  80   852 Andrew Weaver          11 MIDLAND PARK HIGH   7:17    22:38.30    74
  81   875 Tiago Fernandes        10 NORTH ARLINGTON     7:18    22:42.80    75
  82   611 Zachary Halpern         9 CRESSKILL HIGH SCH  7:20    22:48.30    76
  83   861 Stephen Lin            12 NEW MILFORD HIGH S  7:39    23:48.00    77
  84   848 Kurt Glantz            09 MIDLAND PARK HIGH   7:41    23:54.90    78
  85   847 Thomas Finnerty         9 MIDLAND PARK HIGH   7:42    23:57.90    79
  86   566 Brian Liloia              BECTON              8:36    26:44.60    80
  87   876 William Franicola      12 NORTH ARLINGTON     9:02    28:06.60    81