GROUP I BOY'S

NORTH I

  Scullion's Timing                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/27/01 3:51 PM        NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Cross-Country                 
                        Championships - North I Section                        
       Garret Mountain      Lou Fraulo-Meet Director - Saturday 10/27/01       
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Group One Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCHOOL      73    5    6   15   22   25   38   48          
      Total time:  1:33:06.5                                                   
         Average:    18:37.3                                                   
   2 SECAUCUS                  104    9   10   19   31   35   36   59          
      Total time:  1:34:41.7                                                   
         Average:    18:56.3                                                   
   3 Palisades Park            112    2   18   24   27   41   49   57          
      Total time:  1:34:02.6                                                   
         Average:    18:48.5                                                   
   4 Westwood Regional         125    3   12   21   37   52   55   65          
      Total time:  1:35:04.2                                                   
         Average:    19:00.8                                                   
   5 Saddle Brook High Schoo   138    8   17   28   39   46   51   80          
      Total time:  1:36:04.4                                                   
         Average:    19:12.8                                                   
   6 Midland Park H.S.         155   13   14   20   33   75   85   89          
      Total time:  1:36:57.8                                                   
         Average:    19:23.5                                                   
   7 McNair Academic, JC       186   11   32   34   47   62   72   77          
      Total time:  1:38:00.2                                                   
         Average:    19:36.0                                                   
   8 Cresskill High School     220    1   26   53   69   71   87   88          
      Total time:  1:38:40.0                                                   
         Average:    19:44.0                                                   
   9 Bogota High School        239   29   30   56   58   66   92               
      Total time:  1:40:09.8                                                   
         Average:    20:01.9                                                   
  10 Park Ridge High School    240    4   23   45   74   94                    
      Total time:  1:42:02.1                                                   
         Average:    20:24.4                                                   
  11 New Milford High School   262    7   54   63   68   70   76   93          
      Total time:  1:41:32.8                                                   
         Average:    20:18.5                                                   
  12 RIDGEFIELD MEM.           313   44   50   67   73   79   84               
      Total time:  1:44:25.0                                                   
         Average:    20:53.0                                                   
  13 BECTON                    326   16   61   64   90   95                    
      Total time:  1:47:56.1                                                   
         Average:    21:35.2                                                   
  14 North Arlington           331   42   43   81   82   83   91   96          
      Total time:  1:46:40.2                                                   
         Average:    21:20.0                                                   
  15 WALDWICK HIGH SCHOOL      361   40   60   78   86   97                    
      Total time:  1:50:42.3                                                   
         Average:    22:08.4                                                   

                                                                               
                     Event 5 Group One Boys 5,000 Meter Run                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/27/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   580 Steve Begley           11 Cresskill High Sch  5:28    17:00.40     1
   2   909 Sean Emmerling         11 Palisades Park      5:32    17:11.90     2
   3  1257 Mike Cole              12 Westwood Regional   5:42    17:44.60     3
   4   933 Brian Koch             12 Park Ridge High Sc  5:43    17:47.50     4
   5   689 Joe Carroll            12 HUDSON COUNTY PREP  5:43    17:48.40      
   6   643 Ryan Mulholland        12 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCH  5:50    18:09.20     5
   7   636 Tim Daly               12 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCH  5:51    18:11.40     6
   8   843 Brian Dowling          11 New Milford High S  5:53    18:18.40     7
   9  1039 Ryan Bravo             11 Saddle Brook High   5:56    18:26.70     8
  10  1057 AJ Rios                10 SECAUCUS            5:56    18:27.50     9
  11  1051 Denis Apablaza         12 SECAUCUS            5:58    18:34.60    10
  12   799 Dorian Nealon          11 McNair Academic, J  5:58    18:34.90    11
  13  1262 Trevor Hedges          11 Westwood Regional   5:59    18:35.70    12
  14   816 Matthew Anderson       12 Midland Park H.S.   5:59    18:37.10    13
  15   820 Christopher Gregory     9 Midland Park H.S.   5:59    18:37.60    14
  16   644 Chris Plein            10 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCH  5:59    18:38.00    15
  17   534 Matt Magnifico         10 BECTON              6:03    18:48.80    16
  18  1049 Brian White            11 Saddle Brook High   6:04    18:52.10    17
  19   918 David Zapata           10 Palisades Park      6:04    18:52.50    18
  20  1050 Tom Amendola           10 SECAUCUS            6:04    18:53.00    19
  21   822 Patrick McKeever       10 Midland Park H.S.   6:04    18:53.70    20
  22  1256 David Chang            12 Westwood Regional   6:06    18:58.40    21
  23   645 Andrew Rogers          11 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCH  6:07    19:02.40    22
  24   937 Phil Taylor            11 Park Ridge High Sc  6:08    19:03.50    23
  25   917 Ugar Williams          11 Palisades Park      6:08    19:03.90    24
  26   641 Jeff Mauro             10 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCH  6:08    19:05.50    25
  27   587 Zoltan Rigo            12 Cresskill High Sch  6:09    19:08.80    26
  28   907 Hakan Agirbaser        10 Palisades Park      6:09    19:09.20    27
  29  1045 Chris Guerriero         9 Saddle Brook High   6:10    19:11.70    28
  30   555 Sudip Saha             11 Bogota High School  6:11    19:13.70    29
  31   549 Ryan Ambrocio          11 Bogota High School  6:11    19:14.90    30
  32  1053 Rich Kane              10 SECAUCUS            6:12    19:16.80    31
  33   800 Kelechuku Okoji        11 McNair Academic, J  6:12    19:17.20    32
  34   824 James Walker           10 Midland Park H.S.   6:13    19:19.50    33
  35   795 Peter He               10 McNair Academic, J  6:15    19:26.90    34
  36  1052 Sean Bailey            11 SECAUCUS            6:16    19:29.80    35
  37  1055 Mike Makarski          10 SECAUCUS            6:17    19:32.40    36
  38  1259 Billy Flynn            12 Westwood Regional   6:17    19:34.30    37
  39   638 Brian Hook             11 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCH  6:18    19:36.00    38
  40  1038 Mark Bradley           11 Saddle Brook High   6:19    19:38.90    39
  41  1100 Takayua Hiramoto       10 WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  6:19    19:40.20    40
  42   916 Peter Vasquez          10 Palisades Park      6:21    19:45.10    41
  43   870 Andrew Zuniga             North Arlington     6:22    19:48.80    42
  44   861 Steven Banom              North Arlington     6:23    19:51.50    43
  45   994 Eric Tuvel             12 RIDGEFIELD MEM.     6:23    19:51.70    44
  46   931 Nick Brandreth         10 Park Ridge High Sc  6:24    19:54.00    45
  47  1046 Steve Micek             9 Saddle Brook High   6:24    19:55.00    46
  48   801 James Sackor           11 McNair Academic, J  6:25    19:56.20    47
  49   646 Joe Schick             10 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCH  6:25    19:57.70    48
  50   908 Richmond Borgonoz      09 Palisades Park      6:27    20:04.80    49
  51   993 Paul Kim               12 RIDGEFIELD MEM.     6:29    20:08.70    50
  52  1048 George Valentino        9 Saddle Brook High   6:29    20:09.00    51
  53  1263 Bryan Karch            12 Westwood Regional   6:29    20:11.20    52
  54   589 Shimya Yamagishi       12 Cresskill High Sch  6:30    20:12.90    53
  55   845 Joseph Esposito        12 New Milford High S  6:30    20:13.70    54
  56  1261 Andrew Gonzales        11 Westwood Regional   6:31    20:17.80    55
  57   550 Tim Brown              10 Bogota High School  6:32    20:20.30    56
  58   912 Robert Mantone         10 Palisades Park      6:34    20:24.80    57
  59   551 Robbie DiStasi         12 Bogota High School  6:34    20:25.10    58
  60   690 Vandir Carter          11 HUDSON COUNTY PREP  6:34    20:25.50      
  61  1058 Duc Tran               10 SECAUCUS            6:35    20:28.90    59
  62  1101 Kazifumi Nakatani       9 WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  6:36    20:32.60    60
  63   531 Robert Kein            09 BECTON              6:39    20:41.40    61
  64   803 Vijay Shingala         12 McNair Academic, J  6:40    20:45.00    62
  65   842 Dan Choi               12 New Milford High S  6:41    20:48.20    63
  66   530 Richard Jedrzejek      11 BECTON              6:42    20:49.20    64
  67  1265 Ricky Sciara           12 Westwood Regional   6:42    20:49.50    65
  68   552 Scott Hunter           10 Bogota High School  6:44    20:55.80    66
  69   989 Sum Min Bae            11 RIDGEFIELD MEM.     6:45    21:00.10    67
  70   849 Ryan McCann            09 New Milford High S  6:45    21:00.60    68
  71   588 Mitsuaki Uchimoto      11 Cresskill High Sch  6:47    21:05.70    69
  72   848 John Kross             10 New Milford High S  6:49    21:11.90    70
  73   585 Chris Hubschman        09 Cresskill High Sch  6:49    21:12.20    71
  74   793 Marquis Alvaradous     11 McNair Academic, J  6:49    21:13.50    72
  75   990 V.J. Berta             11 RIDGEFIELD MEM.     6:51    21:19.10    73
  76   935 Dan Quackenbush        11 Park Ridge High Sc  6:54    21:26.90    74
  77   826 Andrew Weaver          12 Midland Park H.S.   6:55    21:29.90    75
  78   840 Jared Astillero        09 New Milford High S  6:55    21:30.90    76
  79   794 Osama Badawi           11 McNair Academic, J  6:56    21:35.00    77
  80  1102 Andrew Phillips        10 WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  7:01    21:50.80    78
  81   992 Joe Judge              11 RIDGEFIELD MEM.     7:06    22:05.40    79
  82  1042 Dan DiBella            11 Saddle Brook High   7:06    22:06.20    80
  83   866 Nicholas Mazzolla         North Arlington     7:11    22:19.70    81
  84   867 Kevin Mehnert             North Arlington     7:11    22:20.00    82
  85   863 Tiago Fernandes           North Arlington     7:11    22:20.20    83
  86   991 Matt Gratale           11 RIDGEFIELD MEM.     7:14    22:28.40    84
  87   817 William Baker          12 Midland Park H.S.   7:14    22:30.20    85
  88  1103 Dan Slagle             12 WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  7:14    22:30.50    86
  89   584 Zach Halpern           10 Cresskill High Sch  7:16    22:36.50    87
  90   582 Jared Brown            12 Cresskill High Sch  7:20    22:47.10    88
  91   819 Tom Finnerty           10 Midland Park H.S.   7:20    22:48.00    89
  92   533 Matthew Krainski       11 BECTON              7:24    23:02.20    90
  93   862 Justin Ciccone            North Arlington     7:28    23:14.20    91
  94   554 Tim Regan              10 Bogota High School  7:31    23:23.40    92
  95   846 Steven Hirt            11 New Milford High S  7:39    23:47.80    93
  96   936 Sebastian Szot         11 Park Ridge High Sc  7:40    23:50.20    94
  97   532 James Kosior           11 BECTON              7:54    24:34.50    95
  98   864 Steven Lin                North Arlington     7:59    24:49.10    96
  99  1099 Shaun Goellner         11 WALDWICK HIGH SCHO  8:24    26:08.20    97