NJSIAA NORTH I SECTIONAL

GROUP I BOY'S

Scullion's Timing                                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger Cross-Country                       
                  North One Sectional Championships  - 11/9/2002                  
                   Garret Mountain - Lou Fraulo, Meet Director                    
                               Last Completed Event     

 Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 PALISADES PARK               64    5    6   11   20   22   24   35           
      Total Time:  1:30:45.30                                                     
         Average:    18:09.06                                                     
   2 MIDLAND PARK H.S.            73    9   10   12   13   29   38   54           
      Total Time:  1:31:25.90                                                     
         Average:    18:17.18                                                     
   3 SECAUCUS                    106   14   15   19   25   33   39   47           
      Total Time:  1:33:35.80                                                     
         Average:    18:43.16                                                     
   4 LEONIA                      118    7   17   26   31   37   44   45           
      Total Time:  1:34:07.30                                                     
         Average:    18:49.46                                                     
   5 SADDLE BROOK HIGH SCHOOL    135    3   18   23   43   48   56   64           
      Total Time:  1:34:54.50                                                     
         Average:    18:58.90                                                     
   6 GLEN ROCK HIGH SCHOOL       141    8   21   27   36   49   58   61           
      Total Time:  1:35:30.40                                                     
         Average:    19:06.08                                                     
   7 CRESSKILL HIGH SCHOOL       152    1   28   40   41   42   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:36:11.80                                                     
         Average:    19:14.36                                                     
   8 BECTON REGIONAL             195    2    4   59   60   70                     
      Total Time:  1:39:56.00                                                     
         Average:    19:59.20                                                     
   9 NEW MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL     204   16   30   46   50   62   68                
      Total Time:  1:39:07.60                                                     
         Average:    19:49.52                                                     
  10 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL          245   32   34   53   55   71   72                
      Total Time:  1:43:00.10                                                     
         Average:    20:36.02                                                     
  11 RIDGEFIELD MEM              318   57   63   65   66   67   69                
      Total Time:  1:47:15.90                                                     
         Average:    21:27.18                                                    

Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC GROUP I ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Steve Begley 12 CRESSKILL 5:34.1 17:17.9 1 2 Rob Kein SO BECTON REGIONAL 5:35.7 17:23.0 2 3 Chris Guerriero 10 SADDLE BROOK 5:36.8 17:26.4 3 4 Matt Magnifico JR BECTON REGIONAL 5:37.4 17:28.1 4 5 Sean Emmerling 12 PALISADES PARK 5:38.3 17:31.0 5 6 DaQuan Huffin 11 PALISADES PARK 5:39.2 17:33.7 6 7 Rafael Abreu 11 LEONIA 5:39.6 17:34.9 7 8 Jeff Mauro JR GLEN ROCK 5:40.0 17:36.3 8 9 James Walker 11 MIDLAND PARK H.S. 5:45.8 17:54.2 9 10 Patrick McKeever 11 MIDLAND PARK H.S. 5:46.6 17:56.9 10 11 David Zapata 11 PALISADES PARK 5:48.6 18:02.8 11 12 David Terpstra 10 MIDLAND PARK H.S. 5:49.5 18:05.9 12 13 Christopher Gregory 10 MIDLAND PARK H.S. 5:49.8 18:06.7 13 14 Tom Amendola JR SECAUCUS 5:50.2 18:07.8 14 15 Rich Kane JR SECAUCUS 5:50.4 18:08.5 15 16 Brian Dowling 12 NEW MILFORD 5:50.8 18:09.7 16 17 Bryan Rojas 10 LEONIA 5:51.8 18:12.9 17 18 Ryan Bravo 12 SADDLE BROOK 5:55.3 18:23.7 18 19 Alex Rios JR SECAUCUS 6:00.2 18:39.2 19 20 Peter Vasquez 11 PALISADES PARK 6:02.3 18:45.7 20 21 Chris Plein JR GLEN ROCK 6:03.7 18:49.8 21 22 Richmond Borgonos 10 PALISADES PARK 6:04.4 18:52.1 22 23 Brian White 12 SADDLE BROOK 6:05.1 18:54.2 23 24 Phil Taylor 12 PARK RIDGE 6:05.3 18:54.7 25 Federico Ruiz 11 PALISADES PARK 6:06.3 18:58.0 24 26 Sean Bailey SR SECAUCUS 6:10.6 19:11.3 25 27 Andres Acosta 10 LEONIA 6:10.7 19:11.7 26 28 Andrew Rogers SR GLEN ROCK 6:12.7 19:17.7 27 29 dan okin 10 CRESSKILL 6:13.7 19:21.0 28 30 Tom Finnerty 11 MIDLAND PARK H.S. 6:14.1 19:22.2 29 31 Jared Astillero 10 NEW MILFORD 6:15.6 19:26.7 30 32 Omar Sow 10 LEONIA 6:15.8 19:27.6 31 33 Sudip Saha 12 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL 6:16.0 19:28.1 32 34 Mike Makarski JR SECAUCUS 6:16.3 19:29.0 33 35 Ryan Ambrocio 12 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL 6:16.4 19:29.4 34 36 Julio Villegas 11 PALISADES PARK 6:17.9 19:34.0 35 37 Brian Hook SR GLEN ROCK 6:18.8 19:36.8 36 38 Daniel Cox 10 LEONIA 6:19.9 19:40.2 37 39 Clayton Linde 12 MIDLAND PARK H.S. 6:20.1 19:40.8 38 40 Jeff Tinucci 10 WALDWICK 6:20.7 19:42.6 41 Stephen Kolar JR SECAUCUS 6:21.2 19:44.4 39 42 thomas goeller 10 CRESSKILL 6:23.1 19:50.2 40 43 max ferreira 9 CRESSKILL 6:23.4 19:51.2 41 44 Zach Halpern 11 CRESSKILL 6:23.5 19:51.5 42 45 Takuya Hiramoto 11 WALDWICK 6:25.8 19:58.6 46 Mark Bradley 12 SADDLE BROOK 6:26.5 20:00.8 43 47 Ivan Anderson 10 LEONIA 6:27.5 20:03.9 44 48 Kevin Cox 12 LEONIA 6:27.6 20:04.2 45 49 Christian Andia 10 NEW MILFORD 6:28.0 20:05.3 46 50 Duc Tran JR SECAUCUS 6:28.3 20:06.4 47 51 Steve Micek 10 SADDLE BROOK 6:29.3 20:09.4 48 52 Paul Barako SO GLEN ROCK 6:29.4 20:09.8 49 53 John Kross 11 NEW MILFORD 6:30.1 20:11.8 50 54 Mitsuaki Uchimoto 12 CRESSKILL 6:32.1 20:18.0 51 55 Nick Skog 10 CRESSKILL 6:35.8 20:29.7 52 56 Scott Hunter 11 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL 6:35.9 20:30.1 53 57 Nick Brandreth 11 PARK RIDGE 6:36.9 20:33.2 58 Ryan Van Alstine 09 MIDLAND PARK H.S. 6:37.2 20:34.0 54 59 Tim Brown 11 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL 6:37.6 20:35.1 55 60 George Valentino 10 SADDLE BROOK 6:37.6 20:35.3 56 61 Matt Gratale JR RIDGEFIELD MEM 6:42.6 20:50.7 57 62 Mark Lee JR GLEN ROCK 6:44.1 20:55.4 58 63 Armin Wancyk JR BECTON REGIONAL 6:48.4 21:08.7 59 64 Mike Woyce FR BECTON REGIONAL 6:48.6 21:09.5 60 65 Daniel Moore JR GLEN ROCK 6:48.9 21:10.4 61 66 Ryan McCann 10 NEW MILFORD 6:50.1 21:14.1 62 67 Ryan Johnson FR HUDSON COUNTY PREP 6:52.5 21:21.6 68 Joseph Judge SR RIDGEFIELD MEM 6:55.6 21:31.1 63 69 Brian Wiseman 10 SADDLE BROOK 6:56.3 21:33.2 64 70 Sum Min Bae SR RIDGEFIELD MEM 6:57.0 21:35.6 65 71 Jonathon Herbig SO RIDGEFIELD MEM 6:57.3 21:36.5 66 72 Kevin Neary JR RIDGEFIELD MEM 6:59.1 21:42.0 67 73 Steven Hirt 12 NEW MILFORD 7:00.8 21:47.4 68 74 David Borquin SO RIDGEFIELD MEM 7:02.5 21:52.6 69 75 Matt Krainski SR BECTON REGIONAL 7:19.9 22:46.7 70 76 Andres Naranjo 10 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL 7:23.4 22:57.4 71 77 Tim Regan 11 BOGOTA HIGH SCHOOL 7:30.6 23:19.8 72 78 Thomas Lopez FR HUDSON COUNTY PREP 8:49.2 27:24.0 79 Lorenz Los Banos FR HUDSON COUNTY PREP 8:59.2 27:55.0